Softball 2008-09
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Meredith Baker, SO#5

Grandview Park Baptist - Class 1A - Heart of Iowa-Small

.652
2
Kadie Subbert, SO#3

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner

.618
3
Carissa Kelm, FR#15

Clarksville - Class 1A - Iowa Star

.573
4
Samantha Reimer, SR#2

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

.565
5
Jadyn Spencer, SO#3

Waterloo West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

.561

Home Runs

1
Samantha Reimer, SR#2

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

13
2
Dakota Little, SR#36

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

12
2
Sammy Snygg, SR#19

North Polk - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa-Large

12
4
Cayla Collins, SR#18

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye

9
4
Sophie Ringsdorf, SR#2

Glenwood - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

9

RBI

1
Caitlin Wnek, FR#27

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

61
2
Cayla Collins, SR#18

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye

55
3
Betsy Thomas, FR#5

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - War Eagle

52
3
Dakota Little, SR#36

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

52
5
Brooke Scharn, JR#14

Sioux Central - Class 2A - Northwest

50

Stolen Bases

1
Molly Sieverding, SR#1

Marquette Catholic - Class 1A - Big East

52
2
Ashley Akers, SR#31

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

51
3
Brianna Hull, SO#9

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast

49
4
McKristie Jeske, JR#3

Eagle Grove - Class 2A - North Central

44
5
Logan Chiri, SR#12

New London - Class 1A - SEISC-South

42

Earned Run Average

1
Jamie Fisher, JR#9

BCLUW - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

0.14
1
Moriah Morrissey, SR#33

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

0.14
3
Jenna Creger, SR#6

Winterset - Class 3A - Raccoon River

0.29
4
Jordan Gronewold, JR#44

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River

0.30
5
cassandra darrah, JR#8

Wayne - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

0.34

Wins

1
Jamie Fisher, JR#9

BCLUW - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

35
2
Jordan Gronewold, JR#44

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River

34
3
Jordan Johnson, JR#2

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River

33
4
Madison Frain, FR#7

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

31
4
Randi Ebert, SR#2

Woodbury Central - Class 1A - Western Valley-North

31

Saves

1
Allie Ingalls, 08#10

North Sentral Kossuth - Class 1A - Cornbelt

6
2
Morgan Louck, JR#8

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast

5
2
Brianna James, FR#24

Lynnville-Sully - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

5
2
Sami Klaahsen, FR#13

Woodbine - Class 1A - Western Valley-South

5
2
Cassidy Brinkman, FR#21

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

5

Strikeouts

1
Meredith Baker, SO#5

Grandview Park Baptist - Class 1A - Heart of Iowa-Small

1316
2
Jamie Fisher, JR#9

BCLUW - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

479
3
Sammy Snygg, SR#19

North Polk - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa-Large

469
4
Maddison Woodruff, JR#10

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - Lakes

426
5
Mallory Lacy, SR#3

Anamosa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

417

Opponent Batting Average

1
Devanie Fahrney, SR#17

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa-Small

.000
1
Brooke Talsma, FR#4

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa-Small

.000
3
Molly Bryan, FR#12

Glenwood - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

.008
4
Moriah Morrissey, SR#33

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

.076
5
Mindy Lorimor, SO#0

Fremont-Mills - Class 1A - Corner

.081

Fielding Percentage

1
Jordan Weinard, SR#22

West Liberty - Class 2A - Cedar Valley

1.000
1
Kristi Feldman, 08#25

West Liberty - Class 2A - Cedar Valley

1.000
1
Marissa Olson, SR#8

Waukee - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa

1.000
1
Megan Sanders, JR#11

North Union - Class 1A - Cornbelt

1.000
1
Janessa Wohlers, SO#32

West Harrison - Class 1A - Western Valley-South

1.000

Runs

1
Katy Sexton, JR#26

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

67
1
Ashley Akers, SR#31

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

67
3
Susan Kies, JR#7

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Northwest

57
4
Jordan Harris, JR#6

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

56
5
Tara Smith, FR#7

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

51

Hits

1
Rebekah Doering, JR#15

Waterloo West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

81
2
Katy Sexton, JR#26

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

79
3
Karly Cochrane, JR#4

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

73
4
Susan Kies, JR#7

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Northwest

72
5
Ellen Gruntorad, SR#6

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Northwest

69

Singles

1
Rebekah Doering, JR#15

Waterloo West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

75
2
Karly Cochrane, JR#4

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

66
3
Shelby Weaver, SO#5

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye

62
3
Ashley Akers, SR#31

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

62
5
Erica Soppe, JR#4

Jesup - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

60

Doubles

1
Katy Sexton, JR#26

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

27
2
Tieryn Potratz, SR#5

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa

22
2
KATI STEFFEN, JR#7

Woodbury Central - Class 1A - Western Valley-North

22
2
Ashley Pearse, SR#11

Woodbury Central - Class 1A - Western Valley-North

22
5
Ellen Gruntorad, SR#6

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Northwest

21

Triples

1
Fran Strub, FR#1

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

11
2
Joscelyn Coleman, JR#6

Essex - Class 1A - Corner

10
3
Madison Ball, SR#23

Glidden-Ralston - Class 1A - West Central

9
4
Tessa Otto, SO#5

Murray - Class 1A - Bluegrass

8
4
Paige Wilson, JR#0

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten

8

Total Bases

1
Samantha Reimer, SR#2

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

128.0
2
Susan Kies, JR#7

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Northwest

119.0
3
Katy Sexton, JR#26

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

118.0
4
Jadyn Spencer, SO#3

Waterloo West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

111.0
5
Sammy Snygg, SR#19

North Polk - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa-Large

110.0

On Base Percentage

1
Meredith Baker, SO#5

Grandview Park Baptist - Class 1A - Heart of Iowa-Small

.705
2
Molly Cox, JR#32

West Central Valley - Class 2A - West Central

.677
3
Samantha Reimer, SR#2

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

.653
4
Ashley Vanderloo, SR#15

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River

.630
5
Jadyn Spencer, SO#3

Waterloo West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

.624

Slugging Percentage

1
Samantha Reimer, SR#2

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

1.113
2
Sammy Snygg, SR#19

North Polk - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa-Large

1.028
3
Macy Ubben, SR#24

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

1.000
4
Jadyn Spencer, SO#3

Waterloo West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

0.974
5
Sam Valentine, SR#9

English Valleys - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

0.946

Walks

1
Sammy Snygg, SR#19

North Polk - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa-Large

35
2
Morgan Blom, SO#1

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye

32
3
KAYLI SCHURMAN, SR#33

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

31
4
Randi Ebert, SR#2

Woodbury Central - Class 1A - Western Valley-North

30
5
Kayla Mangrich, SO#23

Jesup - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

27

Hit By Pitches

1
Shelby Marie, SR#20

Washington - Class 3A - Southeast

9
1
Tina Gonzalez, SR#12

Burlington - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

9
3
Dakota Hovinga, JR#10

GTRA - Class 1A - Cornbelt

8
3
Kerri Rulon, SR#6

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten

8
3
Shari Huber, SR#4

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

8

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Emily Ryan, SR#7

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

27
2
Chloe Kambach, SO#1

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River

23
3
Emma Michels, FR#24

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

22
3
Katelyn Bakey, JR#12

Valley - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa

22
5
Rachel Dankof, SR#7

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Raccoon River

21

Strikeouts

1
Jennifer Henrich, SR#9

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley-North

0
1
Caitlyn Meyer, JR#30

Newton - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

0
1
Sheena Hovey, JR#10

New Hampton - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

0
1
kali johnson, JR#6

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South

0
5
Britt Hermsen, JR#3

MVAOCOU - Class 2A - Western Valley-North

1

Pitching Appearances

1
Catie Flaucher, JR#32

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

40
2
Kelsey Lough, 08#32

Jesup - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

39
2
Jamie Fisher, JR#9

BCLUW - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

39
2
Stephanie Cox, SR#14

Des Moines North - Class 4A - CIML-Metro

39
2
Micayla Weaver, SO#13

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River

39

Innings Pitched

1
Sammy Snygg, SR#19

North Polk - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa-Large

276.1
2
Catie Flaucher, JR#32

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

265.1
3
Micayla Weaver, SO#13

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River

259.0
4
Jamie Fisher, JR#9

BCLUW - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

255.0
5
Rachel Fischer, SR#9

Cascade - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers

250.0

Opponent At Bats

1
Stephanie Cox, SR#14

Des Moines North - Class 4A - CIML-Metro

1157
2
Rachel Fischer, SR#9

Cascade - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers

1085
3
Kaitlin Floerchinger, SO#11

Treynor - Class 1A - Western Iowa

1047
4
Micayla Weaver, SO#13

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River

1014
5
Erica Erixon, SR#20

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 4A - Missouri River

990

Hits Allowed

1
Molly Bryan, FR#12

Glenwood - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

6
1
Marissa Anderson, 08#27

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten

6
3
Morgan Hoeg, FR#10

Waukee - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa

25
4