Softball 2007-08
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Ashley Vanderloo, JR#15

Sioux City East - Class 4A - District Missouri River

.602
2
Jennifer Jorgensen, SR#02

Southeast Webster - Class 1A - District Twin Lakes

.596
3
Ashley Willard, SR#1

Eagle Grove - Class 2A - District North Central

.586
4
Rebekah Rolling, SO#10

North Sentral Kossuth - Class 1A - District Cornbelt

.570
5
Katelyn Bakey, SO#12

Valley - Class 4A - District CIML-Iowa

.569

Home Runs

1
Hallie Eller, SR#10

North Scott - Class 4A - District Mississippi Athletic

11
2
Nicole Fisher, SO#16

BCLUW - Class 2A - District North Iowa Cedar-West

10
2
Megan Risetter, SO#15

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - District CIML-Iowa

10
4
Alex Lock, SO#17

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - District Lakes

9
4
Stacey Schutjer, SR#21

Woden-Crystal Lake-Titonka - Class 1A - District Cornbelt

9

RBI

1
Nicole Fisher, SO#16

BCLUW - Class 2A - District North Iowa Cedar-West

75
2
Hallie Eller, SR#10

North Scott - Class 4A - District Mississippi Athletic

50
3
Stacey Schutjer, SR#21

Woden-Crystal Lake-Titonka - Class 1A - District Cornbelt

49
4
Mattison Sellers, SR#25

Des Moines East - Class 4A - District CIML-Metro

48
4
Kelsey Wright, SR#23

Don Bosco - Class 1A - District Iowa Star

48

Stolen Bases

1
Jennifer Jorgensen, SR#02

Southeast Webster - Class 1A - District Twin Lakes

70
2
Logan Chiri, JR#12

New London - Class 1A - District SEISC-South

51
3
Ashley Willard, SR#1

Eagle Grove - Class 2A - District North Central

47
4
Heidi Esdohr, JR#33

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - District West Central

45
4
Kelsey Eischeid, SO#3

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - District Hawkeye Ten

45

Earned Run Average

1
Megan Jacobson, SR#13

Twin River Valley - Class 1A - District Cornbelt

0.00
2
Josie Brackey, 08#18

Lake Mills - Class 2A - District North Iowa

0.16
3
Ashlee Simon, SR#4

Highland - Class 1A - District SEISC-North

0.22
4
Chelsea Thomas, SR#16

Pleasantville - Class 2A - District Pride of Iowa

0.23
5
Mindy Lorimor, FR#00

Fremont-Mills - Class 1A - District Corner

0.34

Wins

1
Meagan Novotny, SR#6

Turkey Valley - Class 2A - District Upper Iowa

38
2
Jenna Creger, JR#6

Winterset - Class 3A - District Raccoon River

36
3
Jamie Fisher, SO#09

BCLUW - Class 2A - District North Iowa Cedar-West

35
4
Micah Nardini, SR#2

Madrid - Class 1A - District West Central

32
5
Madison Frain, 08#7

Creston - Class 3A - District Hawkeye Ten

31

Saves

1
Allie Novotny, SO#3

Turkey Valley - Class 2A - District Upper Iowa

6
2
Jenna Hermsen, FR#4

West Delaware - Class 3A - District WaMaC

4
3
Christina Bradley, SR#2

Saydel - Class 3A - District Raccoon River

3
3
Brittany Kubik, FR##15

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - District Pride of Iowa

3
3
Brandi Haight, SR#00

Iowa City West - Class 4A - District Mississippi Valley-Valley

3

Strikeouts

1
Meagan Novotny, SR#6

Turkey Valley - Class 2A - District Upper Iowa

506
2
Jamie Fisher, SO#09

BCLUW - Class 2A - District North Iowa Cedar-West

471
3
Chelsea Thomas, SR#16

Pleasantville - Class 2A - District Pride of Iowa

466
4
Ashlee Simon, SR#4

Highland - Class 1A - District SEISC-North

399
5
Kristen Spurgeon, JR#14

Centerville - Class 3A - District South Central

351

Opponent Batting Average

1
Libby Sheets, SO#22

Urbandale - Class 4A - District CIML-Central

.000
1
Kristen Watson, SO#15

Urbandale - Class 4A - District CIML-Central

.000
3
Ashlee Simon, SR#4

Highland - Class 1A - District SEISC-North

.062
4
Chelsea Thomas, SR#16

Pleasantville - Class 2A - District Pride of Iowa

.073
5
Meagan Novotny, SR#6

Turkey Valley - Class 2A - District Upper Iowa

.089

Fielding Percentage

1
Amy Logas, SR#10

Burlington - Class 4A - District Mississippi Athletic

1.000
1
Amanda Christensen, SR#6

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 3A - District Lakes

1.000
1
Hannah Hawkins, FR#4

Okoboji - Class 2A - District Siouxland

1.000
1
Ashley Pearse, JR#11

Woodbury Central - Class 1A - District Maple Valley

1.000
1
Ona Olson, SO#14

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - District Maple Valley

1.000

Runs

1
Jennifer Jorgensen, SR#02

Southeast Webster - Class 1A - District Twin Lakes

68
2
Kris Penick, SR#27

BCLUW - Class 2A - District North Iowa Cedar-West

55
3
Brooke Scharn, SO#14

Sioux Central - Class 2A - District Northwest

52
4
Macie Silliman, JR#1

Winterset - Class 3A - District Raccoon River

50
5
Heidi Esdohr, JR#33

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - District West Central

49

Hits

1
Jennifer Jorgensen, SR#02

Southeast Webster - Class 1A - District Twin Lakes

84
2
Nicole Fisher, SO#16

BCLUW - Class 2A - District North Iowa Cedar-West

72
2
Kim Robinson, JR#11

Des Moines East - Class 4A - District CIML-Metro

72
4
Molly Link, SR#11

Western Dubuque - Class 3A - District WaMaC-East

71
5
Rebekah Rolling, SO#10

North Sentral Kossuth - Class 1A - District Cornbelt

69

Singles

1
Jennifer Jorgensen, SR#02

Southeast Webster - Class 1A - District Twin Lakes

78
2
Kim Robinson, JR#11

Des Moines East - Class 4A - District CIML-Metro

69
3
Cassie Curtis, SO#3

Johnston - Class 4A - District CIML-Central

60
4
Ashley Vanderloo, JR#15

Sioux City East - Class 4A - District Missouri River

58
5
Mattison Sellers, SR#25

Des Moines East - Class 4A - District CIML-Metro

50

Doubles

1
Amber Meyer, SO#11

Cascade - Class 2A - District Tri-Rivers

26
2
Rebekah Rolling, SO#10

North Sentral Kossuth - Class 1A - District Cornbelt

20
3
KATI STEFFEN, SO#7

Woodbury Central - Class 1A - District Maple Valley

19
3
Leah Lechtenberg, SR#16

Postville - Class 1A - District Upper Iowa

19
3
Paige Sheeder, SR#14

Assumption - Class 3A - District Mississippi Athletic

19

Triples

1
Brooke Scharn, SO#14

Sioux Central - Class 2A - District Northwest

11
2
Cory Bacon, SR#1

GMG - Class 1A - District Iowa Star

9
2
Tamie Drees, JR#5

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - District Hawkeye Ten

9
2
Hallie Eller, SR#10

North Scott - Class 4A - District Mississippi Athletic

9
5
Anna Sokolik, SR#14

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - District Mississippi Athletic

8

Total Bases

1
Nicole Fisher, SO#16

BCLUW - Class 2A - District North Iowa Cedar-West

128.0
2
Hallie Eller, SR#10

North Scott - Class 4A - District Mississippi Athletic

112.0
3
Hailey Bickford, SO#5

Maquoketa - Class 3A - District WaMaC-East

111.0
4
Tamie Drees, JR#5

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - District Hawkeye Ten

106.0
5
Rebekah Rolling, SO#10

North Sentral Kossuth - Class 1A - District Cornbelt

104.0

On Base Percentage

1
Ashley Willard, SR#1

Eagle Grove - Class 2A - District North Central

.681
2
Ashley Vanderloo, JR#15

Sioux City East - Class 4A - District Missouri River

.664
3
Katelyn Bakey, SO#12

Valley - Class 4A - District CIML-Iowa

.644
4
Molly Cox, SO#32

West Central Valley - Class 2A - District West Central

.643
5
Jennifer Jorgensen, SR#02

Southeast Webster - Class 1A - District Twin Lakes

.637

Slugging Percentage

1
Hallie Eller, SR#10

North Scott - Class 4A - District Mississippi Athletic

0.966
2
Tamie Drees, JR#5

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - District Hawkeye Ten

0.938
3
Molly Cox, SO#32

West Central Valley - Class 2A - District West Central

0.929
4
Nicole Fisher, SO#16

BCLUW - Class 2A - District North Iowa Cedar-West

0.914
5
Hailey Bickford, SO#5

Maquoketa - Class 3A - District WaMaC-East

0.910

Walks

1
Mycaela Crouse, SO#9

Pekin - Class 2A - District SEISC-North

32
1
Paige Lager, SR#22

Missouri Valley - Class 2A - District Western Iowa

32
3
Shelby Blakely, SO#5

Pekin - Class 2A - District SEISC-North

28
4
Alexis Folkerts, SO#15

Albia - Class 2A - District South Central

26
5
Katie Sorensen, SR#3

Lawton-Bronson - Class 1A - District Maple Valley

25

Hit By Pitches

1
Tina Gonzalez, JR#12

Burlington - Class 4A - District Mississippi Athletic

8
1
Madison McKone, SO#16

Turkey Valley - Class 2A - District Upper Iowa

8
3
Anna Sokolik, SR#14

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - District Mississippi Athletic

7
3
Rachel Gilmore, JR#14

Earlham - Class 1A - District West Central

7
5
Maddison Woodruff, SO#10

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - District Lakes

6

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Renee Castenson, SO#04

Southeast Webster - Class 1A - District Twin Lakes

24
1
Allie Cataldo, SO#6

Madrid - Class 1A - District West Central

24
1
Courtney Vaughn, SR#4

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - District CIML-Iowa

24
4
Kaylee Goldsberry, SR#2

Lone Tree - Class 1A - District SEISC-North

22
5
Kimberly Stratton, SR#5

Iowa City West - Class 4A - District Mississippi Valley-Valley

21

Strikeouts

1
Dakota Hovinga, SO#10

GTRA - Class 1A - District Cornbelt

0
2
Amber Meyer, SO#11

Cascade - Class 2A - District Tri-Rivers

1
2
Jamie Johnson, SR#9

Lawton-Bronson - Class 1A - District Maple Valley

1
4
Christina Bradley, SR#2

Saydel - Class 3A - District Raccoon River

2
4
Katie Wedeking, SO#1

Clarksville - Class 1A - District Iowa Star

2

Pitching Appearances

1
Meagan Novotny, SR#6

Turkey Valley - Class 2A - District Upper Iowa

43
2
Madison Frain, 08#7

Creston - Class 3A - District Hawkeye Ten

41
2
Jenna Creger, JR#6

Winterset - Class 3A - District Raccoon River

41
4
Jamie Fisher, SO#09

BCLUW - Class 2A - District North Iowa Cedar-West

37
4
Brooke Scharn, SO#14

Sioux Central - Class 2A - District Northwest

37

Innings Pitched

1
Josie Brackey, 08#18

Lake Mills - Class 2A - District North Iowa

885.0
2
Meagan Novotny, SR#6

Turkey Valley - Class 2A - District Upper Iowa

279.1
3
Jenna Creger, JR#6

Winterset - Class 3A - District Raccoon River

261.1
4
Madison Frain, 08#7

Creston - Class 3A - District Hawkeye Ten

253.1
5
Micah Nardini, SR#2

Madrid - Class 1A - District West Central

251.1

Opponent At Bats

1
Kayla Smith, SR#24

Akron-Westfield - Class 2A - District War Eagle

66124
2
Ashleigh Neal, JR#2

Murray - Class 1A - District Bluegrass

1160
3
Micah Nardini, SR#2

Madrid - Class 1A - District West Central

1068
4
Meagan Novotny, SR#6

Turkey Valley - Class 2A - District Upper Iowa

1037
5
Rachel Fischer, JR#9

Cascade - Class 2A - District Tri-Rivers

1004

Hits Allowed

1
Megan Jacobson, SR#13

Twin River Valley - Class 1A - District Cornbelt

4
2
Shelby Murley, FR#5

Janesville - Class 1A - District Iowa Star

28
3
Holly Von Fumetti, SR#10

Johnston - Class 4A - District CIML-Central

29
4
Kendall Bosch, 08#18

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 3A - District Lakes

30
5
Courtney McKelvogue, SR#17

Valley - Class 4A - District CIML-Iowa

34

Runs Allowed

1
Megan Jacobson, SR#13

Twin River Valley - Class 1A - District Cornbelt

1
2
Courtney McKelvogue, SR#17

Valley - Class 4A - District CIML-Iowa

8
3
Holly Von Fumetti, SR#10

Johnston - Class 4A - District CIML-Central

10
4
Shelby Murley, FR#5

Janesville - Class 1A - District Iowa Star

12
5
Brittany Kubik, FR##15

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - District Pride of Iowa

13

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Megan Jacobson, SR#13

Twin River Valley - Class 1A - District Cornbelt

0
2
Kendall Bosch, 08#18

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 3A - District Lakes

5
2
Shelby Murley, FR#5

Janesville - Class 1A - District Iowa Star

5
2
Courtney McKelvogue, SR#17

Valley - Class 4A - District CIML-Iowa

5
5
Holly Von Fumetti, SR#10

Johnston - Class 4A - District CIML-Central

6

Walks Allowed

1
Megan Jacobson, SR#13

Twin River Valley - Class 1A - District Cornbelt

2
1
Sonja Holmes, JR#30

West Branch - Class 2A - District Eastern Iowa Hawkeye

2
3
Kendall Bosch, 08#18

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 3A - District Lakes

3
4
Brittany Kubik, FR##15

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - District Pride of Iowa

4
5
Susanne Sciescinski, JR#5

Xavier - Class 3A - District Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

6

Hit Batters

1
Connie Ferrill, SR#18 & 33

Burlington - Class 4A - District Mississippi Athletic

0
1
Mycaela Crouse, SO#9

Pekin - Class 2A - District SEISC-North

0
1
Kendall Bosch, 08#18

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 3A - District Lakes

0
1
Katie Wallace, SO#11

Ames - Class 4A - District CIML-Iowa

0
1
Katie Blum, SO#4

Storm Lake - Class 3A - District Lakes

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Jordan Heidebrink, FR#43

LeMars - Class 3A - District Lakes

0
1
Amelia Stonesifer, SR#15

LeMars - Class 3A - District Lakes

0
1
Maddison Woodruff, SO#10

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - District Lakes

0
1
Elise Hill, SO#99

Waukee - Class 4A - District CIML-Iowa

0
1
Bailey Waters, SO#34

Waukee - Class 4A - District CIML-Iowa

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Megan Jacobson, SR#13

Twin River Valley - Class 1A - District Cornbelt

0.12
2
Josie Brackey, 08#18

Lake Mills - Class 2A - District North Iowa

0.14
3
Chelsea Thomas, SR#16

Pleasantville - Class 2A - District Pride of Iowa

0.40
4
Mindy Lorimor, FR#00

Fremont-Mills - Class 1A - District Corner

0.47
5
Ashlee Simon, SR#4

Highland - Class 1A - District SEISC-North

0.48

Total Chances

1
Nicole Fisher, SO#16

BCLUW - Class 2A - District North Iowa Cedar-West

518
2
Ashley Phipps, JR#24

Pleasantville - Class 2A - District Pride of Iowa

505
3
Kristin Milbrandt, SR#9

Turkey Valley - Class 2A - District Upper Iowa

476
4
Lexy Rozmus, JR#22

Highland - Class 1A - District SEISC-North

442
4
Jayme Wiebold, SR#15

Xavier - Class 3A - District Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

442

Put Outs

1
Nicole Fisher, SO#16

BCLUW - Class 2A - District North Iowa Cedar-West

499
2
Ashley Phipps, JR#24

Pleasantville - Class 2A - District Pride of Iowa

459
3
Kristin Milbrandt, SR#9

Turkey Valley - Class 2A - District Upper Iowa

447
4
Jayme Wiebold, SR#15

Xavier - Class 3A - District Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

441
5
Lexy Rozmus, JR#22

Highland - Class 1A - District SEISC-North

423

Assists

1
Chelsey Bildstein, JR#17

Anamosa - Class 3A - District WaMaC

399
2
Jamie Fisher, SO#09

BCLUW - Class 2A - District North Iowa Cedar-West

272
3
Mattison Sellers, SR#25

Des Moines East - Class 4A - District CIML-Metro

246
4
Kaitlin Heller, JR#3

Sumner-Fredericksburg - Class 2A - District Upper Iowa

244
5
Cassie Cruise, JR#18

Monticello - Class 2A - District Tri-Rivers

240

Errors

1
Amy Logas, SR#10

Burlington - Class 4A - District Mississippi Athletic

0
1
Amanda Christensen, SR#6

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 3A - District Lakes

0
1
Hannah Hawkins, FR#4

Okoboji - Class 2A - District Siouxland

0
1
Ashley Pearse, JR#11

Woodbury Central - Class 1A - District Maple Valley

0
1
Ona Olson, SO#14

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - District Maple Valley

0

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Stephanie Kommes, SR#23

LeMars - Class 3A - District Lakes

0
1
Jessica Klein, SO#19

LeMars - Class 3A - District Lakes

0
1
Emily TeBrink, JR#6

LeMars - Class 3A - District Lakes

0
1
Amy Lubben, SO#44

LeMars - Class 3A - District Lakes

0
1
Jordan Heidebrink, FR#43

LeMars - Class 3A - District Lakes

0