Softball 2006-07
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Jennifer Jorgensen, JR#2

Southeast Webster - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

.620
2
Krista Pettit, SR#5

Grundy Center - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

.574
3
Kelsey Kittleson, JR#15

Saint Ansgar - Class 2A - Corn Bowl

.561
4
Amanda Wheatley, JR#6

CAM - Class 1A - Rolling Hills

.523
5
Lea Hartigan, SR#9

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa

.520

Home Runs

1
Dana Wilson, SR#6

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River

12
1
Stacey Schutjer, JR#21

Woden-Crystal Lake-Titonka - Class 1A - Cornbelt

12
3
Allison Padomek, SR#13

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River

10
4
Macie Silliman, SO#1

Winterset - Class 3A - Raccoon River

9
5
Erin Coen, SR#30

Indianola - Class 4A - CIML-Central

8

RBI

1
Nicole Fisher, FR#16

BCLUW - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

62
2
Brittany Becker, SR#22

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star

57
3
Chandran Duffy, SR#20

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

56
4
Christa Subbert, SR#12

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner

50
5
Amanda Proczak, JR#14

Storm Lake - Class 3A - Lakes

48

Stolen Bases

1
Jennifer Jorgensen, JR#2

Southeast Webster - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

83
2
Ashley Willard, JR#1

Eagle Grove - Class 2A - North Central

58
3
Gentry Sheer, SO#12

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - West Central

42
4
Logan Chiri, SO#12

New London - Class 1A - SEISC-South

40
5
Briana Scharn, SR#16

Sioux Central - Class 2A - Northwest

39

Earned Run Average

1
Kylie Vry, SO#33

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro

0.26
2
Meagan Novotny, JR#6

Turkey Valley - Class 2A - Upper Iowa

0.42
3
Chelsea Thomas, JR#16

Pleasantville - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

0.44
4
Allison Jones, SR#14

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - CIML-Central

0.49
5
Ashlee Simon, JR#4

Highland - Class 1A - SEISC-North

0.50

Wins

1
Katie Murphy, SR#18

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC

43
2
Brittany Becker, SR#22

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star

34
3
Lexy Determan, SR#13

GTRA - Class 1A - Cornbelt

33
4
Kelsey Knutson, SR#17

Interstate 35 - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

31
4
Ashlee Simon, JR#4

Highland - Class 1A - SEISC-North

31

Saves

1
Allison Rottinghaus, FR#12

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star

9
2
Kelsey Grandfield, JR#11

East Union - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

6
3
Jenna Hermsen, 08#17

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC

5
3
Caitlin Landt, SR#14

BCLUW - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

5
3
Allie Novotny, FR#3

Turkey Valley - Class 2A - Upper Iowa

5

Strikeouts

1
Lexy Determan, SR#13

GTRA - Class 1A - Cornbelt

454
2
Ashlee Simon, JR#4

Highland - Class 1A - SEISC-North

438
3
Meagan Novotny, JR#6

Turkey Valley - Class 2A - Upper Iowa

405
4
Kylie Vry, SO#33

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro

378
4
Kami Kuhlmann, JR#1

Charter Oak-Ute - Class 1A - Boyer Valley

378

Opponent Batting Average

1
Dacia Miller, SO#12

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa-Large

.000
1
Caley Medinger, 08#6

Bellevue - Class 2A - Big East

.000
3
Kylie Vry, SO#33

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro

.071
4
Meagan Novotny, JR#6

Turkey Valley - Class 2A - Upper Iowa

.086
5
Ashlee Simon, JR#4

Highland - Class 1A - SEISC-North

.097

Fielding Percentage

1
Katie Diemer, SR#15

Sumner-Fredericksburg - Class 2A - Upper Iowa

1.000
1
Mattison Sellers, JR#25

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro

1.000
1
Sadie Keeney, SO#16

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC

1.000
1
Alyssa Passick, SR#2

Grandview Park Baptist - Class 1A - Heart of Iowa-Small

1.000
1
Becky Shady, JR#18

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC

1.000

Runs

1
Jennifer Jorgensen, JR#2

Southeast Webster - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

69
2
Heidi Esdohr, SO#33

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - West Central

54
3
Tiffany McVey, JR#15

Burlington - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

50
4
Chandran Duffy, SR#20

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

48
4
Ashley Willard, JR#1

Eagle Grove - Class 2A - North Central

48

Hits

1
Jennifer Jorgensen, JR#2

Southeast Webster - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

98
2
Carly Hart, SR#11

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

81
3
Lea Hartigan, SR#9

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa

77
4
Slone Masters, FR#17

Storm Lake - Class 3A - Lakes

71
4
Erin Bohlmann, SR#11

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten

71

Singles

1
Jennifer Jorgensen, JR#2

Southeast Webster - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

83
2
Slone Masters, FR#17

Storm Lake - Class 3A - Lakes

66
3
Kim Robinson, SO#11

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro

64
4
Ashley Hood, JR#22

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC

62
5
Ashley Prettyman, 08#3

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro

59

Doubles

1
Katie Bredlow, JR#10

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - CIML-Central

28
2
Kelsey Kittleson, JR#15

Saint Ansgar - Class 2A - Corn Bowl

27
3
Chandran Duffy, SR#20

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

25
4
Chelsey Lamker, FR#23

MFL MarMac - Class 2A - Upper Iowa

23
5
Lea Hartigan, SR#9

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa

20

Triples

1
Amanda Wheatley, JR#6

CAM - Class 1A - Rolling Hills

12
2
Asyah Moore, JR#3

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

10
3
Jennifer Jorgensen, JR#2

Southeast Webster - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

9
3
Carly Hart, SR#11

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

9
3
Christa Subbert, SR#12

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner

9

Total Bases

1
Carly Hart, SR#11

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

125.0
2
Jennifer Jorgensen, JR#2

Southeast Webster - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

122.0
3
Stacey Schutjer, JR#21

Woden-Crystal Lake-Titonka - Class 1A - Cornbelt

121.0
4
Lea Hartigan, SR#9

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa

118.0
5
Chandran Duffy, SR#20

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

116.0

On Base Percentage

1
Jennifer Jorgensen, JR#2

Southeast Webster - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

.645
2
Kelsey Kittleson, JR#15

Saint Ansgar - Class 2A - Corn Bowl

.598
3
Erin Davitt, JR#14

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

.587
4
Krista Pettit, SR#5

Grundy Center - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

.583
5
Amanda Wheatley, JR#6

CAM - Class 1A - Rolling Hills

.582

Slugging Percentage

1
Christa Subbert, SR#12

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner

0.969
2
Stacey Schutjer, JR#21

Woden-Crystal Lake-Titonka - Class 1A - Cornbelt

0.960
3
Kelsey Kittleson, JR#15

Saint Ansgar - Class 2A - Corn Bowl

0.935
4
Amanda Wheatley, JR#6

CAM - Class 1A - Rolling Hills

0.919
5
Nicole Fisher, FR#16

BCLUW - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

0.826

Walks

1
Becca McCoy, JR#8

Des Moines Christian - Class 1A - West Central

36
1
Kayla Northup, JR#21

Pekin - Class 2A - SEISC-North

36
3
Lindsey Reis, SO#25

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - West Central

30
4
Mycaela Crouse, FR#9

Pekin - Class 2A - SEISC-North

27
4
Sarah Hill, SO#15

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC

27

Hit By Pitches

1
Mollie Hartman, SR#15

Earlham - Class 1A - West Central

13
2
Alyssa Barkalow, SR#2

West Branch - Class 2A - Eastern Iowa Hawkeye

11
3
Jess Tate, JR#15

Columbus Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC

9
3
Jaimee Carlson, JR#3

South Page - Class 1A - Corner

9
5
Rachel Ihnen, FR#7

Sheldon - Class 2A - Lakes

8

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Amber Walker, JR#30

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

24
2
Leslie Tinnermeier, JR#14

Battle Creek-Ida Grove - Class 2A - Maple Valley

23
3
Ashley Stout, SR#21

Highland - Class 1A - SEISC-North

21
4
Amanda Enochs, SR#7

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro

20
5
Jatessa Schrank, JR#33

Battle Creek-Ida Grove - Class 2A - Maple Valley

18

Strikeouts

1
Emily Bosman, SO#91

Des Moines Christian - Class 1A - West Central

1
1
Megan Brood, SR#9

Rockwell-Swaledale - Class 1A - Corn Bowl

1
3
Paige Lager, JR#22

Missouri Valley - Class 2A - Western Iowa

2
3
Krista Pettit, SR#5

Grundy Center - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

2
3
Jordan Waddell, SR#22

ACGC - Class 1A - West Central

2

Pitching Appearances

1
Stephanie Cox, SO#14

Des Moines North - Class 4A - CIML-Metro

50
2
Katie Murphy, SR#18

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC

49
3
Sarah Nelsen, SR#7

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa

46
4
Alyson Spinas-Valainis, FR#12

Assumption - Class 2A - Mississippi Athletic

44
5
Abby Goetzinger, SR#22

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa

43

Innings Pitched

1
Stephanie Cox, SO#14

Des Moines North - Class 4A - CIML-Metro

321.1
2
Sarah Nelsen, SR#7

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa

302.0
3
Katie Murphy, SR#18

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC

294.1
4
Abby Goetzinger, SR#22

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa

268.0
5
Alyson Spinas-Valainis, FR#12

Assumption - Class 2A - Mississippi Athletic

266.2

Opponent At Bats

1
Stephanie Cox, SO#14

Des Moines North - Class 4A - CIML-Metro

1430
2
Sarah Nelsen, SR#7

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa

1248
3
Kylie Rash, SO#29

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

1237
4
Michelle Manhart, SO#12

Tri-Center - Class 2A - Western Iowa

1163
5
Tayler Eischeid, SO#4

Manson-NW Webster - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

1151

Hits Allowed

1
Cassie Kadel, JR#12

Malvern - Class 1A - Corner

31
2
Emily Nalan, SO#5

Saint Ansgar - Class 2A - Corn Bowl

32
3
Caley Medinger, 08#6

Bellevue - Class 2A - Big East

34
4
Taylor Rasmussen, FR#30

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River

38
5
Lacey Pletchette, SR#8

Winterset - Class 3A - Raccoon River

39

Runs Allowed

1
Kylie Vry, SO#33

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro

10
2
Miranda Kramer, 08#3

Burlington - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

14
3
Lacey Pletchette, SR#8

Winterset - Class 3A - Raccoon River

15
4
Gentry Sheer, SO#12

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - West Central

16
4
Taylor Rasmussen, FR#30

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River

16

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Miranda Kramer, 08#3

Burlington - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

6
2
Kylie Vry, SO#33

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro

7
2
Andi Harms, SR#7

Springville - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers-Valley

7
4
Gentry Sheer, SO#12

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - West Central

9
5
Emily Nalan, SO#5

Saint Ansgar - Class 2A - Corn Bowl

10

Walks Allowed

1
Leslie Tinnermeier, JR#14

Battle Creek-Ida Grove - Class 2A - Maple Valley

0
2
Lacey Pletchette, SR#8

Winterset - Class 3A - Raccoon River

4
3
Leah Baker, JR#6

Grandview Park Baptist - Class 1A - Heart of Iowa-Small

5
3
Nicole Reding, SR#17

Saint Ansgar - Class 2A - Corn Bowl

5
5
Audrina Dickman, 08#13

Woodbine - Class 1A - Boyer Valley

6

Hit Batters

1
Becky Seivert, FR#13

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Northwest

0
1
Katie Blum, FR#4

Storm Lake - Class 3A - Lakes

0
1
Jordan Henkenius, SO#14

Corning - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

0
1
Mattison Sellers, JR#25

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro

0
1
Kelsey Grandfield, JR#11

East Union - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Shauna Drefke, JR#16

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes

0
1
Kaci McLaughlin, JR#8

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC-North

0
1
Lauren Devereaux, SO#11

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Northwest

0
1
Becky Seivert, FR#13

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Northwest

0
1
Morgan Darrow, SR#15

Storm Lake - Class 3A - Lakes

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Kylie Vry, SO#33

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro

0.39
2
Meagan Novotny, JR#6

Turkey Valley - Class 2A - Upper Iowa

0.45
3
Emily Nalan, SO#5

Saint Ansgar - Class 2A - Corn Bowl

0.48
4
Allison Jones, SR#14

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - CIML-Central

0.50
5
Chelsea Thomas, JR#16

Pleasantville - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

0.52

Total Chances

1
Kylie Vry, SO#33

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro

544
2
Abby Schaaf, SR#24

Des Moines North - Class 4A - CIML-Metro

482
3
Lexy Rozmus, SO#22

Highland - Class 1A - SEISC-North

477
4
Kayla McAndrews, FR#4

Charter Oak-Ute - Class 1A - Boyer Valley

454
5
Jennifer Radley, SR#28

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro

428

Put Outs

1
Abby Schaaf, SR#24

Des Moines North - Class 4A - CIML-Metro

464
2
Lexy Rozmus, SO#22

Highland - Class 1A - SEISC-North

463
3
Kayla McAndrews, FR#4

Charter Oak-Ute - Class 1A - Boyer Valley

425
4
Jennifer Radley, SR#28

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro

417
5
Sara Hermsen, JR#27

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC

398

Assists

1
Kylie Vry, SO#33

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro

400
2
Chelsey Bildstein, SO#17

Anamosa - Class 3A - Tri-Rivers-Rivers

338
3
Kelli Jacobsen, SR#13

Valley Community, Elgin - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

290
4
Sarah Nelsen, SR#7

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa

287
5
Maggie Dougherty, JR#4

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River

286

Errors

1
Katie Diemer, SR#15

Sumner-Fredericksburg - Class 2A - Upper Iowa

0
1
Mattison Sellers, JR#25

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro

0
1
Sadie Keeney, SO#16

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC

0
1
Alyssa Passick, SR#2

Grandview Park Baptist - Class 1A - Heart of Iowa-Small

0
1
Becky Shady, JR#18

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC

0

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Autumn Shafer, FR#4

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes

0
1
Jesselyn Racine, JR#10

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes

0
1
Kelsey Essick, JR#11

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes

0
1
Sam Phipps, SR#2

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes

0
1
Shauna Drefke, JR#16

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes

0