Softball 2018-19
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Alyssa Pfadenhauer, SRU/C, #22

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

.409
2
Morgan Waste, SO1B/3B, #20

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

.365
3
Sarah Cross, JRC/U, #16

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

.362
4
Haiden Molter, SOP/1B, #19

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

.338
5
Kelsey Jackson, SR1B/3B, #3

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

.279

Home Runs

1
Alyssa Pfadenhauer, SRU/C, #22

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

2
1
Ashley Pfadenhauer, SRCF/LF, #00

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

2
3
Kelsey Jackson, SR1B/3B, #3

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

1
3
Haiden Molter, SOP/1B, #19

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

1

RBI

1
Haiden Molter, SOP/1B, #19

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

17
2
Alyssa Pfadenhauer, SRU/C, #22

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

11
3
Kelsey Jackson, SR1B/3B, #3

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

10
3
Ashley Pfadenhauer, SRCF/LF, #00

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

10
5
Sarah Cross, JRC/U, #16

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

8

Stolen Bases

1
Alyssa Pfadenhauer, SRU/C, #22

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

18
2
Sarah Cross, JRC/U, #16

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

8
3
Haiden Molter, SOP/1B, #19

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

5
4
Lauren Beckman, JR3B/1B, #14

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

2
4
Ashley Pfadenhauer, SRCF/LF, #00

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

2

Earned Run Average

1
Ava Smith, FRP/U, #5

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

2.55
2
Haiden Molter, SOP/1B, #19

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

2.87
3
Makenzie Morris, FRP/U, #9

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

3.50

Wins

1
Ava Smith, FRP/U, #5

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

6
2
Haiden Molter, SOP/1B, #19

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

1
2
Makenzie Morris, FRP/U, #9

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

1

Strikeouts

1
Ava Smith, FRP/U, #5

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

65
2
Haiden Molter, SOP/1B, #19

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

23
3
Makenzie Morris, FRP/U, #9

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

4

Opponent Batting Average

1
Ava Smith, FRP/U, #5

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

.247
2
Makenzie Morris, FRP/U, #9

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

.267
3
Haiden Molter, SOP/1B, #19

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

.278

Fielding Percentage

1
Ava Smith, FRP/U, #5

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

.977
2
Sarah Cross, JRC/U, #16

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

.964
3
Morgan Waste, SO1B/3B, #20

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

.955
4
Kelsey Jackson, SR1B/3B, #3

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

.924
5
Alyssa Pfadenhauer, SRU/C, #22

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

.854

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Sarah Cross, JRC/U, #16

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

2

Runs

1
Alyssa Pfadenhauer, SRU/C, #22

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

26
2
Ashley Pfadenhauer, SRCF/LF, #00

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

16
3
Sarah Cross, JRC/U, #16

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

11
4
Haiden Molter, SOP/1B, #19

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

9
5
Kelsey Jackson, SR1B/3B, #3

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

7

Hits

1
Alyssa Pfadenhauer, SRU/C, #22

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

27
2
Sarah Cross, JRC/U, #16

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

25
3
Haiden Molter, SOP/1B, #19

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

23
3
Morgan Waste, SO1B/3B, #20

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

23
5
Kelsey Jackson, SR1B/3B, #3

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

17

Singles

1
Alyssa Pfadenhauer, SRU/C, #22

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

23
2
Sarah Cross, JRC/U, #16

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

22
3
Morgan Waste, SO1B/3B, #20

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

18
4
Haiden Molter, SOP/1B, #19

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

15
5
Kelsey Jackson, SR1B/3B, #3

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

10

Doubles

1
Haiden Molter, SOP/1B, #19

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

7
2
Kelsey Jackson, SR1B/3B, #3

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

6
3
Ashley Pfadenhauer, SRCF/LF, #00

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

5
3
Morgan Waste, SO1B/3B, #20

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

5
5
Makenzie Morris, FRP/U, #9

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

4

Triples

1
Alyssa Pfadenhauer, SRU/C, #22

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

1

Total Bases

1
Alyssa Pfadenhauer, SRU/C, #22

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

36.0
2
Haiden Molter, SOP/1B, #19

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

33.0
3
Sarah Cross, JRC/U, #16

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

28.0
3
Ashley Pfadenhauer, SRCF/LF, #00

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

28.0
3
Morgan Waste, SO1B/3B, #20

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

28.0

On Base Percentage

1
Alyssa Pfadenhauer, SRU/C, #22

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

.519
2
Sarah Cross, JRC/U, #16

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

.421
3
Haiden Molter, SOP/1B, #19

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

.387
4
Morgan Waste, SO1B/3B, #20

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

.375
5
Kelsey Jackson, SR1B/3B, #3

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

.357

Slugging Percentage

1
Alyssa Pfadenhauer, SRU/C, #22

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

.545
2
Haiden Molter, SOP/1B, #19

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

.485
3
Morgan Waste, SO1B/3B, #20

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

.444
4
Kelsey Jackson, SR1B/3B, #3

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

.426
5
Sarah Cross, JRC/U, #16

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

.406

Walks

1
Alyssa Pfadenhauer, SRU/C, #22

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

13
2
Ashley Pfadenhauer, SRCF/LF, #00

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

8
3
Lauren Beckman, JR3B/1B, #14

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

6
3
Sarah Cross, JRC/U, #16

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

6
3
Haiden Molter, SOP/1B, #19

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

6

Hit By Pitches

1
Kelsey Jackson, SR1B/3B, #3

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

3
2
Alyssa Pfadenhauer, SRU/C, #22

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

2
2
Ava Smith, FRP/U, #5

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

2
4
Lauren Beckman, JR3B/1B, #14

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

1
4
Sarah Cross, JRC/U, #16

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

1

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Lauren Beckman, JR3B/1B, #14

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

3
2
Ashley Pfadenhauer, SRCF/LF, #00

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

2

Sacrifice Flys

1
Kelsey Jackson, SR1B/3B, #3

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

1
1
Haiden Molter, SOP/1B, #19

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

1

Strikeouts

1
Morgan Waste, SO1B/3B, #20

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

4
2
Alyssa Pfadenhauer, SRU/C, #22

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

9
3
Alyssa Becker, SR2B/RF, #21

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

12
3
Ashley Pfadenhauer, SRCF/LF, #00

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

12
5
Sarah Cross, JRC/U, #16

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

13

Pitching Appearances

1
Ava Smith, FRP/U, #5

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

15
2
Haiden Molter, SOP/1B, #19

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

9
3
Makenzie Morris, FRP/U, #9

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

1

Pitching Starts

1
Ava Smith, FRP/U, #5

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

12
2
Haiden Molter, SOP/1B, #19

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

8
3
Makenzie Morris, FRP/U, #9

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

1

Innings Pitched

1
Ava Smith, FRP/U, #5

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

93.1
2
Haiden Molter, SOP/1B, #19

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

46.1
3
Makenzie Morris, FRP/U, #9

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

4.0

Opponent At Bats

1
Ava Smith, FRP/U, #5

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

384
2
Haiden Molter, SOP/1B, #19

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

205
3
Makenzie Morris, FRP/U, #9

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

15
4
Alyssa Becker, SR2B/RF, #21

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

0
4
Lauren Beckman, JR3B/1B, #14

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

0

Hits Allowed

1
Haiden Molter, SOP/1B, #19

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

57
2
Ava Smith, FRP/U, #5

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

95
3
Makenzie Morris, FRP/U, #9

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

4

Runs Allowed

1
Haiden Molter, SOP/1B, #19

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

42
2
Ava Smith, FRP/U, #5

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

62
3
Makenzie Morris, FRP/U, #9

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

2

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Haiden Molter, SOP/1B, #19

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

19
2
Ava Smith, FRP/U, #5

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

34
3
Makenzie Morris, FRP/U, #9

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

2

Walks Allowed

1
Ava Smith, FRP/U, #5

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

15
2
Haiden Molter, SOP/1B, #19

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

31
3
Makenzie Morris, FRP/U, #9

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

3

Hit Batters

1
Haiden Molter, SOP/1B, #19

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

2
2
Ava Smith, FRP/U, #5

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

6
3
Makenzie Morris, FRP/U, #9

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

1

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Alyssa Becker, SR2B/RF, #21

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

0
1
Lauren Beckman, JR3B/1B, #14

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

0
1
Sarah Cross, JRC/U, #16

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

0
1
Kaley Eisenmann, JRRF/2B, #12

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

0
1
Madison Helmick, SOC/LF, #11

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Ava Smith, FRP/U, #5

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

1.18
2
Haiden Molter, SOP/1B, #19

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

1.90
3
Makenzie Morris, FRP/U, #9

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

1.75

Total Chances

1
Morgan Waste, SO1B/3B, #20

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

133
2
Sarah Cross, JRC/U, #16

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

110
3
Alyssa Pfadenhauer, SRU/C, #22

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

89
4
Kelsey Jackson, SR1B/3B, #3

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

79
5
Ava Smith, FRP/U, #5

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

44

Put Outs

1
Morgan Waste, SO1B/3B, #20

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

123
2
Sarah Cross, JRC/U, #16

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

99
3
Kelsey Jackson, SR1B/3B, #3

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

55
4
Alyssa Pfadenhauer, SRU/C, #22

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

35
5
Ashley Pfadenhauer, SRCF/LF, #00

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

33

Assists

1
Alyssa Pfadenhauer, SRU/C, #22

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

41
2
Ava Smith, FRP/U, #5

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

34
3
Kelsey Jackson, SR1B/3B, #3

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

18
4
Makenzie Morris, FRP/U, #9

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

14
5
Isabella Smith, JR2B/RF, #10

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

11

Errors

1
Ava Smith, FRP/U, #5

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

1
2
Sarah Cross, JRC/U, #16

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

4
3
Kelsey Jackson, SR1B/3B, #3

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

6
3
Morgan Waste, SO1B/3B, #20

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

6
5
Alyssa Becker, SR2B/RF, #21

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

7

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Alyssa Becker, SR2B/RF, #21

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

0
1
Lauren Beckman, JR3B/1B, #14

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

0
1
Kaley Eisenmann, JRRF/2B, #12

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

0
1
Madison Helmick, SOC/LF, #11

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

0
1
Kelsey Jackson, SR1B/3B, #3

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC South

0