Swimming 2021-22
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

50Y Freestyle

1
Abby Lear, SR

Muscatine -

23.57
2
Scarlet Martin, SR

Iowa City West - Mississippi Valley- Valley

23.80
3
Ella Hochstetler, SR

Iowa City West - Mississippi Valley- Valley

24.28
4
Hannah Cousins, SO

Davenport Central -

24.45
5
Cate Lear, FR

Muscatine -

24.86

100Y Freestyle

1
Scarlet Martin, SR

Iowa City West - Mississippi Valley- Valley

51.97
2
Abby Lear, SR

Muscatine -

52.10
3
Mary Selden, SO

Bettendorf -

52.69
4
Olivia Taeger, SR

Iowa City West - Mississippi Valley- Valley

53.08
5
Jade Roghair, JR

Iowa City West - Mississippi Valley- Valley

53.29

200Y Freestyle

1
Scarlet Martin, SR

Iowa City West - Mississippi Valley- Valley

1:52.34
2
Jade Roghair, JR

Iowa City West - Mississippi Valley- Valley

1:53.99
3
Mary Selden, SO

Bettendorf -

1:54.71
4
Kolby Reese, SO

Iowa City West - Mississippi Valley- Valley

1:55.29
5
Alyssa Witt, JR

Bettendorf -

1:56.12

500Y Freestyle

1
Scarlet Martin, SR

Iowa City West - Mississippi Valley- Valley

5:03.82
2
Jade Roghair, JR

Iowa City West - Mississippi Valley- Valley

5:03.83
3
Kolby Reese, SO

Iowa City West - Mississippi Valley- Valley

5:09.09
4
Olivia Taeger, SR

Iowa City West - Mississippi Valley- Valley

5:09.29
5
Lauren Trent, SR

Iowa City West - Mississippi Valley- Valley

5:09.60

100Y Backstroke

1
Scarlet Martin, SR

Iowa City West - Mississippi Valley- Valley

55.76
2
Hannah Cousins, SO

Davenport Central -

57.87
3
Carlee Wilkins, SO

Iowa City West - Mississippi Valley- Valley

59.23
4
Maci Greenley, SR

Bettendorf -

1:00.14
5
Grace Veach, SR

Pleasant Valley -

1:00.28

100Y Breaststroke

1
Taylor Buhr, SR

Pleasant Valley -

1:04.73
2
Isabel Heller, SO

Davenport Central -

1:05.24
3
Ella Zillmer, SR

Bettendorf -

1:08.32
4
Makala Hajek, JR

Iowa City West - Mississippi Valley- Valley

1:10.06
5
Olivia Taeger, SR

Iowa City West - Mississippi Valley- Valley

1:11.42

100Y Butterfly

1
Scarlet Martin, SR

Iowa City West - Mississippi Valley- Valley

54.72
2
Ella Hochstetler, SR

Iowa City West - Mississippi Valley- Valley

57.99
3
Alyssa Witt, JR

Bettendorf -

58.98
4
Riley Wehr, JR

Bettendorf -

59.44
5
Maci Greenley, SR

Bettendorf -

59.93

200Y Individual Medley

1
Scarlet Martin, SR

Iowa City West - Mississippi Valley- Valley

2:08.73
2
Taylor Buhr, SR

Pleasant Valley -

2:09.99
3
Olivia Taeger, SR

Iowa City West - Mississippi Valley- Valley

2:11.08
4
Makala Hajek, JR

Iowa City West - Mississippi Valley- Valley

2:11.28
5
Isabel Heller, SO

Davenport Central -

2:11.33

1M Diving (6)

1
Maddie Glaus, JR

Pleasant Valley -

324.40
2
Samantha Klein, SR

Iowa City West - Mississippi Valley- Valley

253.50
3
Ella Heath, SR

Davenport West -

245.80
4
Caroline Finley, SO

Pleasant Valley -

230.30
5
Camryn Hanson, JR

Bettendorf -

221.00

1M Diving (11)

1
Samantha Klein, SR

Iowa City West - Mississippi Valley- Valley

493.35
2
Aimee Varga, SO

Iowa City West - Mississippi Valley- Valley

397.90
3
Camryn Hanson, JR

Bettendorf -

381.35
4
Maddie Glaus, JR

Pleasant Valley -

380.15
5
Ella Heath, SR

Davenport West -

354.55