Swimming 2021-22
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

50Y Freestyle

1
Scarlet Martin, SR

Iowa City West - Mississippi Valley- Valley

23.95
2
Grace Frericks, SR

Cedar Falls - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi

24.02
3 24.38
4
Olivia Swalley, JR

Johnston -

24.39
5
Hannah Cousins, SO

Davenport Central -

R Relay Split 24.49

100Y Freestyle

1
Grace Frericks, SR

Cedar Falls - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi

51.73
2
Scarlet Martin, SR

Iowa City West - Mississippi Valley- Valley

52.07
3
Nora Kemp, SO

Waukee -

52.89
4
Taylor Judas, SO

Waukee -

R Relay Split 53.18
5 53.42

200Y Freestyle

1
Scarlet Martin, SR

Iowa City West - Mississippi Valley- Valley

1:52.34
2
Grace Frericks, SR

Cedar Falls - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi

1:53.08
3
Jessi Wigham, JR

Waukee -

1:53.55
4
Nora Kemp, SO

Waukee -

1:53.97
5
Taylor Judas, SO

Waukee -

1:54.21

500Y Freestyle

1
Jade Roghair, JR

Iowa City West - Mississippi Valley- Valley

5:03.83
2
Taylor Judas, SO

Waukee -

5:04.17
3
Nora Kemp, SO

Waukee -

5:04.23
4
Jessi Wigham, JR

Waukee -

5:04.57
5
Grace Frericks, SR

Cedar Falls - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi

5:06.21

100Y Backstroke

1
Grace Frericks, SR

Cedar Falls - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi

55.91
2
Scarlet Martin, SR

Iowa City West - Mississippi Valley- Valley

56.63
3 56.80
4
Hannah Cousins, SO

Davenport Central -

57.96
5 58.50

100Y Breaststroke

1
Olivia Swalley, JR

Johnston -

1:04.28
2
Willa Hage, FR

Waukee -

1:06.07
3
Taylor Buhr, SR

Pleasant Valley -

1:07.34
4
Kylee Brown, JR

Lewis Central -

1:07.84
5 1:07.85

100Y Butterfly

1
Scarlet Martin, SR

Iowa City West - Mississippi Valley- Valley

54.90
2 56.42
3
Grace Frericks, SR

Cedar Falls - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi

56.70
4
Mallory Kell, JR

Waukee -

58.66
5
Julia Sweetman, JR

Dowling Catholic -

58.86

200Y Individual Medley

1
Olivia Swalley, JR

Johnston -

2:04.75
2 2:06.79
3
Mallory Kell, JR

Waukee -

2:07.84
4
Scarlet Martin, SR

Iowa City West - Mississippi Valley- Valley

2:08.73
5
Nora Kemp, SO

Waukee -

2:09.37

1M Diving (6)

1
Maddie Glaus, JR

Pleasant Valley -

324.40
2
Erica Peters, SR

Ankeny -

302.55
3
Abby Tollefson, SO

Marshalltown -

301.95
4
Avery Hogan, JR

Waterloo East - Mississippi Valley- Valley

284.50
5 276.85

1M Diving (11)

1
Trista Thompson, JR

Grinnell -

508.45
2
Erica Peters, SR

Ankeny -

503.80
3
Abby Tollefson, SO

Marshalltown -

474.55
4
Avery Hogan, JR

Waterloo East - Mississippi Valley- Valley

448.45
5
Berit Kallemeier, FR

Dowling Catholic -

443.90
LIVE
7:30 PM
SE P
8-10
URB
20-6
7:30 PM