Swimming 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

50Y Freestyle

1
Grace Frericks, JR

Cedar Falls -

23.56
2
Emma Clark, SR

Cedar Falls -

23.85
3
Aurora Roghair, SR

Iowa City West -

R Relay Split 23.86
4
Scarlet Martin, JR

Iowa City West -

R Relay Split 24.02
5
Carley Caughron, SR

Waterloo East -

24.03

100Y Freestyle

1
Aurora Roghair, SR

Iowa City West -

51.21
2
Scarlet Martin, JR

Iowa City West -

51.75
3
Grace Frericks, JR

Cedar Falls -

R Relay Split 51.77
4
Heidi Stalkfleet, JR

Iowa City High -

R Relay Split 51.89
5
Carley Caughron, SR

Waterloo East -

52.39

100Y Breaststroke

1
Olivia Swalley, SO

Johnston -

1:03.66
2
Hayley Kimmel, SO

Linn-Mar -

1:05.55
3
Mary Martin, SR

Dowling Catholic -

1:05.73
4
Taylor Buhr, JR

Pleasant Valley -

1:06.41
5
Emma Myers, FR

Carroll -

1:06.96

100Y Backstroke

1
Scarlet Martin, JR

Iowa City West -

54.14
2
Grace Frericks, JR

Cedar Falls -

55.42
3
Hannah Cousins, FR

Davenport Central -

57.73
4
Abby Rastetter, SR

Johnston -

57.78
5
Jessi Wigham, SO

Waukee -

58.04

100Y Butterfly

1
Scarlet Martin, JR

Iowa City West -

53.01
2
Heidi Stalkfleet, JR

Iowa City High -

55.37
3
Mallory Kell, SO

Waukee -

56.51
4 57.39
5 57.48

200Y Freestyle

1
Aurora Roghair, SR

Iowa City West -

1:47.30
2
Jessi Wigham, SO

Waukee -

1:48.14
3
Scarlet Martin, JR

Iowa City West -

1:50.82
4
Jade Roghair, SO

Iowa City West -

1:52.32
5
Heidi Stalkfleet, JR

Iowa City High -

1:53.38

200Y Individual Medley

1
Olivia Swalley, SO

Johnston -

2:03.28
2
Mallory Kell, SO

Waukee -

2:05.66
3
Scarlet Martin, JR

Iowa City West -

2:07.05
4
Aurora Roghair, SR

Iowa City West -

2:07.18
5 2:08.06

500Y Freestyle

1
Aurora Roghair, SR

Iowa City West -

4:45.78
2
Jessi Wigham, SO

Waukee -

4:47.43
3
Heidi Stalkfleet, JR

Iowa City High -

4:49.86
4
Jade Roghair, SO

Iowa City West -

4:56.64
5
Scarlet Martin, JR

Iowa City West -

5:03.54

1M Diving (6)

1
Bailey Williamson, JR

Southeast Polk -

326.70
2
Lauren Kimball, SR

Waterloo East -

306.00
3
Ciara Wheeler, SR

Johnston -

300.30
4
Makayla Hughbanks, SR

Bettendorf -

292.20
5
Madeline Chambers, JR

Southeast Polk -

291.80

1M Diving (11)

1
Lauren Kimball, SR

Waterloo East -

518.90
2
Makayla Hughbanks, SR

Bettendorf -

509.95
3
Ciara Wheeler, SR

Johnston -

486.95
4
Sydney Hanson, SR

Bettendorf -

483.55
5
Erica Peters, JR

Ankeny -

478.10