Swimming 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

50Y Freestyle

1
Grace Frericks, JR

Cedar Falls -

23.56
2
Emma Clark, SR

Cedar Falls -

23.85
3
Aurora Roghair, SR

Iowa City West -

R Relay Split 23.86
4
Scarlet Martin, JR

Iowa City West -

R Relay Split 24.02
5
Carley Caughron, SR

Waterloo East -

24.03

100Y Freestyle

1
Aurora Roghair, SR

Iowa City West -

51.21
2
Scarlet Martin, JR

Iowa City West -

51.75
3
Grace Frericks, JR

Cedar Falls -

R Relay Split 51.77
4
Heidi Stalkfleet, JR

Iowa City High -

R Relay Split 51.89
5
Carley Caughron, SR

Waterloo East -

52.39

100Y Breaststroke

1
Olivia Swalley, SO

Johnston -

1:03.66
2
Hayley Kimmel, SO

Linn-Mar -

1:05.55
3
Mary Martin, SR

Dowling Catholic -

1:05.73
4
Taylor Buhr, JR

Pleasant Valley -

1:06.41
5
Emma Myers, FR

Carroll -

1:06.96

100Y Backstroke

1
Grace Frericks, JR

Cedar Falls -

55.42
2
Scarlet Martin, JR

Iowa City West -

55.85
3
Hannah Cousins, FR

Davenport Central -

57.73
4
Abby Rastetter, SR

Johnston -

57.78
5
Jessi Wigham, SO

Waukee -

58.04

100Y Butterfly

1
Scarlet Martin, JR

Iowa City West -

54.11
2
Heidi Stalkfleet, JR

Iowa City High -

55.37
3 57.39
4 57.48
5
Jenna Currier, JR

Carroll -

57.73

200Y Freestyle

1
Jessi Wigham, SO

Waukee -

1:49.00
2
Aurora Roghair, SR

Iowa City West -

1:49.49
3
Scarlet Martin, JR

Iowa City West -

1:50.82
4
Heidi Stalkfleet, JR

Iowa City High -

1:53.38
5
Jade Roghair, SO

Iowa City West -

1:54.58

200Y Individual Medley

1
Olivia Swalley, SO

Johnston -

2:03.28
2
Scarlet Martin, JR

Iowa City West -

2:07.05
3
Aurora Roghair, SR

Iowa City West -

2:07.18
4 2:08.06
5
Julia Sweetman, SO

Dowling Catholic -

2:08.25

500Y Freestyle

1
Heidi Stalkfleet, JR

Iowa City High -

4:49.86
2
Jessi Wigham, SO

Waukee -

4:50.55
3
Aurora Roghair, SR

Iowa City West -

4:54.35
4
Scarlet Martin, JR

Iowa City West -

5:03.54
5
Audrey Repko, JR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy -

5:08.26

1M Diving (6)

1
Bailey Williamson, JR

Southeast Polk -

326.70
2
Lauren Kimball, SR

Waterloo East -

306.00
3
Ciara Wheeler, SR

Johnston -

300.30
4
Makayla Hughbanks, SR

Bettendorf -

292.20
5
Madeline Chambers, JR

Southeast Polk -

291.80

1M Diving (11)

1
Lauren Kimball, SR

Waterloo East -

518.90
2
Ciara Wheeler, SR

Johnston -

486.95
3
Erica Peters, JR

Ankeny -

478.10
4
Sydney Hanson, SR

Bettendorf -

472.90
5
Makayla Hughbanks, SR

Bettendorf -

471.80