Swimming 2019-20
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

50Y Freestyle

1
Isabella Milone, SR

Lewis Central - District Johnston

R Relay Split 19.94
2
Meghan Donald, SO

Ames - District Fort Dodge

23.16
3
Jasmine Rumley, SR

Ankeny - District Southeast Polk

23.30
4
Grace Frericks, SO

Cedar Falls - District Grinnell

23.61
5
Scarlet Martin, SO

Iowa City West - District Linn-Mar

23.96

100Y Freestyle

1
Jasmine Rumley, SR

Ankeny - District Southeast Polk

50.94
2
Katie Broderick, SR

Dowling Catholic - District Johnston

51.52
3
Grace Frericks, SO

Cedar Falls - District Grinnell

R Relay Split 51.65
4
Aurora Roghair, JR

Iowa City West - District Linn-Mar

51.99
5
Scarlet Martin, SO

Iowa City West - District Linn-Mar

R Relay Split 52.00

200Y Freestyle

1
Aurora Roghair, JR

Iowa City West - District Linn-Mar

1:49.46
2
Meg Susil, JR

Dowling Catholic - District Johnston

1:50.46
3
Berit Quass, SR

Dowling Catholic - District Johnston

1:51.85
4
Jessi Wigham, FR

Waukee - District Grinnell

1:52.07
5
Brinley Horras, SR

Ames - District Fort Dodge

1:52.44

500Y Freestyle

1
Berit Quass, SR

Dowling Catholic - District Johnston

4:51.39
2
Aurora Roghair, JR

Iowa City West - District Linn-Mar

4:56.27
3
Meg Susil, JR

Dowling Catholic - District Johnston

4:58.66
4
Brinley Horras, SR

Ames - District Fort Dodge

4:59.21
5
Jessi Wigham, FR

Waukee - District Grinnell

4:59.71

100Y Backstroke

1
Katie Broderick, SR

Dowling Catholic - District Johnston

54.57
2
Annie Galvin, JR

Ames - District Fort Dodge

55.02
3
Grace Frericks, SO

Cedar Falls - District Grinnell

55.83
4
Sami Roemer, SR

Bettendorf - District Davenport

56.44
5
Hayley Kimmel, FR

Linn-Mar - District Linn-Mar

56.46

100Y Breaststroke

1
Mary Martin, JR

Dowling Catholic - District Johnston

1:02.40
2
Arianna Ottavianelli, SR

Bettendorf - District Davenport

1:04.74
3
Meghan Donald, SO

Ames - District Fort Dodge

1:04.85
4
Hayley Kimmel, FR

Linn-Mar - District Linn-Mar

1:05.09
5
Olivia Swalley, FR

Johnston - District Johnston

1:05.52

100Y Butterfly

1
Berit Quass, SR

Dowling Catholic - District Johnston

54.25
2
Scarlet Martin, SO

Iowa City West - District Linn-Mar

54.83
3
Hope Cvrk, JR

Sioux City North - District Fort Dodge

56.36
4
Lily Ernst, SR

Iowa City West - District Linn-Mar

57.26
5
Annie Galvin, JR

Ames - District Fort Dodge

57.34

200Y Individual Medley

1
Scarlet Martin, SO

Iowa City West - District Linn-Mar

2:04.95
2
Annie Galvin, JR

Ames - District Fort Dodge

2:05.41
2
Olivia Swalley, FR

Johnston - District Johnston

2:05.41
4
Anna Hamling, SR

Waukee - District Grinnell

2:05.72
5
Mary Martin, JR

Dowling Catholic - District Johnston

2:05.74

1M Diving (6)

1
Naila Rios, SO

Southeast Polk - District Southeast Polk

334.50
2
Sydney Jorgensen, SR

Ankeny - District Southeast Polk

318.00
3
Madeline Chambers, SO

Southeast Polk - District Southeast Polk

306.35
4
Joscelyn Buss, SR

Ames - District Fort Dodge

293.78
5
Ashton Syharath, SR

Cedar Falls - District Grinnell

288.60

1M Diving (11)

1
Joscelyn Buss, SR

Ames - District Fort Dodge

532.55
2
Sydney Jorgensen, SR

Ankeny - District Southeast Polk

524.10
3
Ashton Syharath, SR

Cedar Falls - District Grinnell

485.80
4
Ciara Wheeler, JR

Johnston - District Johnston

478.00
5
Lauren Kimball, JR

Waterloo East - District Fort Dodge

470.80