Dallas Center-Grimes Mustangs

Scores
3A State 12th
3A-1 SQM 1st
Norwalk W 74-67
Conference Meet 2nd
Ankeny Centennial Invitational 5th
Monday, Mar 8
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

UNI Dickinson Relays

-
Dallas Center-Grimes
3/8 · 12:00 AM UNI-Dome
Thursday, Mar 25
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

DCG Early Bird

-
Dallas Center-Grimes
-
Ballard
-
Bondurant-Farrar
-
Nevada
-
Norwalk
-
Creston
3/25 · 4:15 PM Dallas Center-Grimes High School
Tuesday, Mar 30
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Girls Invite

Dallas Center-Grimes
3/30 · 12:00 AM Southeast Polk High School
Saturday, Apr 3
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Mustang Classic

1
Southeast Polk
2
Pleasant Valley
3
Pella
4
Dallas Center-Grimes
5
Ames
6
Iowa City Liberty
7
Assumption
8
Ballard
4/3 · 11:15 AM Dallas Center-Grimes High School
Tuesday, Apr 6
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

ADM Invitational

1
ADM
2
Winterset
3
Carlisle
4
Van Meter
5
Nevada
6
Clarke
7
Dallas Center-Grimes
4/6 · 4:30 PM ADM High School
Thursday, Apr 8
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Waukee Invitational

Dallas Center-Grimes
Carlisle
Waukee
Des Moines Roosevelt
Fort Dodge
Grinnell
Marshalltown
Norwalk
Pella
Boone
4/8 · 4:00 PM Waukee Stadium
Monday, Apr 12
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Norwalk Invitational

1
Dallas Center-Grimes
2
Norwalk
3
Carlisle
4
Nevada
5
South Tama
6
Knoxville
-
Grinnell
-
Winterset
-
North Polk
4/12 · 4:30 PM Norwalk Warrior Stadium
Thursday, Apr 15
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Chuck Silvey Invitational

Dallas Center-Grimes
Ankeny
Ankeny Centennial
Urbandale
Des Moines Hoover
Dowling Catholic
Johnston
Southeast Polk
4/15 · 4:30 PM Urbandale High School
Thursday, Apr 15
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Ogden Girls Meet

1
ADM
2
Gilbert
3
Boone
4
Ballard
5
Madrid
6
Ogden
7
Woodward-Granger
8
Dallas Center-Grimes
4/15 · 4:30 PM Ogden High School
Tuesday, Apr 20
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Postponed: Dallas Center Grimes Invitational

Dallas Center-Grimes
ADM
Creston
Earlham
Greene County
Grinnell
Indianola
Norwalk
4/20 · 4:30 PM Dallas Center-Grimes High School
Thursday, Apr 22
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Drake Relays

-
Dallas Center-Grimes
-
Decorah
-
Valley
-
Bishop Heelan
-
Center Point-Urbana
-
Ames
-
MOC-Floyd Valley
-
Iowa City West
-
Iowa City Liberty
-
Sioux City East
-
Ballard
-
Pella
-
Greene County
-
Des Moines Hoover
-
Panorama
-
Linn-Mar
-
Southeast Polk
-
Bettendorf
-
Winterset
-
Pleasant Valley
-
Mount Vernon
-
North Cedar
-
West Burlington Notre Dame
-
Keokuk
-
Williamsburg
-
OABCIG
-
Lewis Central
-
Solon
-
Van Meter
-
Northeast
-
Mount Pleasant
-
Ankeny Centennial
-
Cascade
-
Clarke
-
Waverly-Shell Rock
-
Johnston
-
Fairfield
-
Madrid
-
Ankeny
-
Dike-New Hartford
-
Bondurant-Farrar
-
New Hampton
-
Iowa City High
-
Dubuque Hempstead
-
Cedar Falls
-
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
-
Spencer
-
Carlisle
-
Wahlert Catholic
-
Urbandale
-
Carroll
-
Mid-Prairie
-
Harlan
-
North Scott
-
ADM
-
Des Moines Roosevelt
-
Creston
-
Western Dubuque
-
Clear Creek-Amana
-
Spirit Lake Park
-
Sioux City West
-
Waterloo East
-
Charles City
-
Dowling Catholic
-
Nodaway Valley
-
South Tama
-
Burlington
4/22 · 9:00 AM Drake Stadium
Thursday, Apr 22
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Tiger-Knight Relays

Kuemper Catholic
Atlantic
Boone
Carroll
Creston
Dallas Center-Grimes
Denison-Schleswig
Greene County
4/22 · 4:30 PM Carroll Athletic Stadium
Tuesday, Apr 27
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

ADM Invitational

1
ADM
2
Dallas Center-Grimes
3
Boone
4
Perry
5
Des Moines Hoover
6
Des Moines North
4/27 · 4:30 PM ADM High School
Thursday, Apr 29
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Ankeny Centennial Invitational

1
Waukee
2
Ankeny
3
Ankeny Centennial
4
Johnston
5
Dallas Center-Grimes
6
Marshalltown
7
Des Moines East
4/29 · 4:30 PM Ankeny Centennial High School
Tuesday, May 4
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Conference Meet

1
Indianola
2
Dallas Center-Grimes
3
Norwalk
4
Pella
5
Oskaloosa
6
Grinnell
7
Newton
8
Pella Christian
5/4 · 4:30 PM Norwalk Warrior Stadium
Thursday, May 6
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

JV Triangular

67
Norwalk
74
Dallas Center-Grimes
final
4:30 PM
5/6
Norwalk Warrior Stadium
Thursday, May 13
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

3A-1 SQM

1
Dallas Center-Grimes
2
Carlisle
3
ADM
4
Winterset
5
Ballard
6
Boone
7
Perry
8
Saydel
5/13 · 4:00 PM Carlisle High School
Thursday, May 20
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

3A State

1
Wahlert Catholic
2
Solon
3
Carlisle
4
Assumption
5
Keokuk
5
Charles City
7
Bondurant-Farrar
8
Pella
8
Ballard
10
Spencer
11
Waverly-Shell Rock
12
Oskaloosa
12
Dallas Center-Grimes
14
Fairfield
15
Winterset
16
Harlan
17
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
18
Mount Pleasant
18
Clear Creek-Amana
20
Humboldt
21
West Burlington Notre Dame
22
Glenwood
23
South Tama
23
Bishop Heelan
23
Creston
26
Western Dubuque
26
ADM
26
Spirit Lake Park
26
Sioux Center
30
Decorah
31
MOC-Floyd Valley
31
Independence
31
Marion
34
Carroll
34
Atlantic
34
Central DeWitt
37
West Delaware
38
Storm Lake
39
North Polk
39
Center Point-Urbana
39
Mount Vernon
39
Xavier
43
LeMars
43
Maquoketa
43
Clarke
43
Algona
43
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
43
Perry
43
Gilbert
43
Monticello
43
Knoxville
43
Newton
43
Grinnell
43
Washington
43
Denison-Schleswig
43
Fort Madison
43
Boone
43
Webster City
43
Nevada
43
Benton
43
Vinton-Shellsburg
5/20 · 10:00 AM Drake Stadium
Scores
3A State 12th
3A-1 SQM 1st
Norwalk W 74-67
Conference Meet 2nd
Ankeny Centennial Invitational 5th