Ankeny Hawks

Girls Track & Field2020-21- Varsity

Scores
4A State 5th 40
4A-6 SQM 2nd 146
Ankeny Centennial Invitational 2nd 142
Drake Relays FINAL 0
Jim Duncan Invitational FINAL 0
Monday, Mar 8
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Dickinson Relays

-
Ankeny
3/8 · 2:00 PM
Tuesday, Mar 9
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Dual

-
Ankeny
-
Urbandale
3/9 · 4:15 PM Urbandale High School
Friday, Mar 26
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Waukee Early Bird

-
Waukee
-
Ames
-
Ankeny
-
Des Moines Hoover
-
Des Moines Lincoln
-
Urbandale
-
Indianola
3/26 · 4:00 PM Waukee Stadium
Tuesday, Mar 30
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Waukee Invite

Waukee
Ames
Ankeny
Cedar Falls
Des Moines Roosevelt
Dowling Catholic
Indianola
Iowa City High
Johnston
Marshalltown
Norwalk
Valley
Pella
3/30 · 4:00 PM Waukee Stadium
Thursday, Apr 1
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Hawkette Invite

-
Ankeny
-
Southeast Polk
-
Johnston
-
Carlisle
-
Urbandale
-
Valley
-
Indianola
-
Ankeny Centennial
4/1 · 3:00 PM Northview Middle School
Tuesday, Apr 6
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Hi Covey Relays

1
Ankeny
2
Valley
3
Ames
4
Sioux City North
5
Waterloo West
-
Southeast Polk
4/6 · 4:00 PM Ames High School
Tuesday, Apr 6
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

South Tama County Early Bird Meet

1
Newton
2
Lisbon
3
South Tama
4
Oelwein
5
East Marshall
6
BCLUW
7
Ankeny
-
GMG
4/6 · 4:30 PM South Tama High School
Thursday, Apr 8
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Ron Werling Invite

1
Indianola
2
Ottumwa
3
Ankeny Centennial
4
Valley
5
Newton
6
Des Moines Hoover
7
Des Moines East
8
Ankeny
4/8 · 4:30 PM Indianola Stadium
Saturday, Apr 10
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Jim Duncan Invitational

-
Ankeny Centennial
-
Ankeny
-
Waukee
-
Ames
-
Valley
-
Johnston
-
Mason City
-
Des Moines North
-
Des Moines Hoover
-
Des Moines Lincoln
-
Des Moines East
-
Dowling Catholic
-
Des Moines Roosevelt
-
Urbandale
-
Southeast Polk
-
Marshalltown
4/10 · 8:00 AM Drake Stadium
Tuesday, Apr 13
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Cancelled: Jim Duea Invite

Ames
Ankeny
Dowling Catholic
Johnston
Des Moines Roosevelt
Waukee
Valley
4/13 · 4:00 PM Ames High School
Thursday, Apr 15
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Chuck Silvey Invitational

Dallas Center-Grimes
Ankeny
Ankeny Centennial
Urbandale
Des Moines Hoover
Dowling Catholic
Johnston
Southeast Polk
4/15 · 4:30 PM Urbandale High School
Monday, Apr 19
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Postponed: Bondurant Girls Invite

Bondurant-Farrar
ACGC
Ankeny
Knoxville
Martensdale-St Marys
Newton
Oskaloosa
North Polk
Pella
4/19 · 4:45 PM Bondurant-Farrar High School
Thursday, Apr 22
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Drake Relays

-
Dallas Center-Grimes
-
Decorah
-
Valley
-
Bishop Heelan
-
Center Point-Urbana
-
Ames
-
MOC-Floyd Valley
-
Iowa City West
-
Iowa City Liberty
-
Sioux City East
-
Ballard
-
Pella
-
Greene County
-
Des Moines Hoover
-
Panorama
-
Linn-Mar
-
Southeast Polk
-
Bettendorf
-
Winterset
-
Pleasant Valley
-
Mount Vernon
-
North Cedar
-
West Burlington Notre Dame
-
Keokuk
-
Williamsburg
-
OABCIG
-
Lewis Central
-
Solon
-
Van Meter
-
Northeast
-
Mount Pleasant
-
Ankeny Centennial
-
Cascade
-
Clarke
-
Waverly-Shell Rock
-
Johnston
-
Fairfield
-
Madrid
-
Ankeny
-
Dike-New Hartford
-
Bondurant-Farrar
-
New Hampton
-
Iowa City High
-
Dubuque Hempstead
-
Cedar Falls
-
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
-
Spencer
-
Carlisle
-
Wahlert Catholic
-
Urbandale
-
Carroll
-
Mid-Prairie
-
Harlan
-
North Scott
-
ADM
-
Des Moines Roosevelt
-
Creston
-
Western Dubuque
-
Clear Creek-Amana
-
Spirit Lake Park
-
Sioux City West
-
Waterloo East
-
Charles City
-
Dowling Catholic
-
Nodaway Valley
-
South Tama
-
Burlington
4/22 · 9:00 AM Drake Stadium
Thursday, Apr 29
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Ankeny Centennial Invitational

1
Waukee
2
Ankeny
3
Ankeny Centennial
4
Johnston
5
Dallas Center-Grimes
6
Marshalltown
7
Des Moines East
4/29 · 4:30 PM Ankeny Centennial High School
Tuesday, May 4
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

CIML Iowa Conference Meet

Mason City
Ankeny
Ankeny Centennial
Ames
Fort Dodge
Marshalltown
5/4 · 4:30 PM Mason City High School
Thursday, May 13
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

4A-6 SQM

1
Waukee
2
Ankeny
3
Johnston
4
Norwalk
5
Indianola
6
Fort Dodge
7
Des Moines Lincoln
8
Des Moines North
5/13 · 4:00 PM Waukee Stadium
Thursday, May 20
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

4A State

1
Waukee
2
Prairie
3
Pleasant Valley
4
Ames
5
Ankeny
6
Cedar Falls
7
Iowa City Liberty
8
Sioux City East
9
Sioux City West
10
Norwalk
11
Dubuque Hempstead
12
Dowling Catholic
13
Valley
14
Ankeny Centennial
15
Iowa City High
16
Indianola
17
Southeast Polk
18
North Scott
19
Johnston
20
Des Moines Hoover
21
Bettendorf
22
Lewis Central
23
Iowa City West
24
Waterloo East
25
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
26
Burlington
27
Davenport Central
28
Des Moines Roosevelt
29
Linn-Mar
30
Davenport West
31
Sioux City North
32
Mason City
33
Ottumwa
34
Council Bluffs Lincoln
35
Clinton
36
Davenport North
37
Des Moines East
38
Des Moines Lincoln
39
Dubuque Senior
40
Fort Dodge
41
Marshalltown
42
Urbandale
43
Waterloo West
5/20 · 10:00 AM Drake Stadium
Scores
4A State 5th 40
4A-6 SQM 2nd 146
Ankeny Centennial Invitational 2nd 142
Drake Relays FINAL 0
Jim Duncan Invitational FINAL 0
Twitter
Twitter