Track & Field 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

100 Meter Dash

1
Emily McMartin, JR

Pella - Class Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A - 07 - Pella

12.49
2
JoJo Tyynismaa, JR

South Tama - Class Class 3A - WaMaC - District 3A - 07 - Pella

12.53
3
Delanie Reynolds, SO

Pella - Class Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A - 07 - Pella

12.82
4
Maleah Walker, SO

Oskaloosa - Class Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A - 07 - Pella

12.83
5
Makenna West, SO

Bondurant-Farrar - Class Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A - 07 - Pella

12.93

200 Meter Dash

1
Maleah Walker, SO

Oskaloosa - Class Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A - 07 - Pella

26.01
2
Calla Kerndt, JR

Pella - Class Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A - 07 - Pella

Q Qualifier 26.05
3
Emily McMartin, JR

Pella - Class Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A - 07 - Pella

Q Qualifier 26.29
4
JoJo Tyynismaa, JR

South Tama - Class Class 3A - WaMaC - District 3A - 07 - Pella

26.51
5
Jacie Trine, FR

Pella - Class Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A - 07 - Pella

26.66

400 Meter Dash

1
Jacie Trine, FR

Pella - Class Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A - 07 - Pella

58.72
2
Maleah Walker, SO

Oskaloosa - Class Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A - 07 - Pella

1:00.65
3
Jordan Czerwinski, JR

Oskaloosa - Class Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A - 07 - Pella

1:02.61
4
Melanie Sullivan, SO

Knoxville - Class Class 3A - South Central - District 3A - 07 - Pella

1:02.72
5
Mea Bell, SO

Bondurant-Farrar - Class Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A - 07 - Pella

1:03.91

800 Meter Run

1
Alyssa Shannon, JR

Newton - Class Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A - 07 - Pella

2:19.88
2
Kayla Sieck, JR

Grinnell - Class Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A - 07 - Pella

2:25.31
3
Jaida Lyons, FR

Benton - Class Class 3A - WaMaC - District 3A - 07 - Pella

2:32.62
4
Abby Cutler, SR

Pella - Class Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A - 07 - Pella

2:32.73
5
Bridget Johnson, SO

Bondurant-Farrar - Class Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A - 07 - Pella

2:33.21

1500 Meter Run

1
Alyssa Shannon, JR

Newton - Class Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A - 07 - Pella

4:57.33
2
Kayla Sieck, JR

Grinnell - Class Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A - 07 - Pella

5:09.41
3
Abby Cutler, SR

Pella - Class Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A - 07 - Pella

5:18.56
4
Jaida Lyons, FR

Benton - Class Class 3A - WaMaC - District 3A - 07 - Pella

5:22.26
5
Abby Rinderknecht, JR

Benton - Class Class 3A - WaMaC - District 3A - 07 - Pella

5:26.00

3000 Meter Run

1
Abby Cutler, SR

Pella - Class Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A - 07 - Pella

11:23.73
2
Mary Jacobson, FR

Grinnell - Class Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A - 07 - Pella

Q Qualifier 11:50.24
3
Abby Teagarden, FR

Pella - Class Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A - 07 - Pella

11:51.67
4
Olivia Olson, FR

Grinnell - Class Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A - 07 - Pella

12:20.32
5
Sophia Boonstra, FR

Pella - Class Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A - 07 - Pella

12:42.32

100 Meter Hurdles

1
Kendall Anderson, JR

Bondurant-Farrar - Class Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A - 07 - Pella

15.10
2
JoJo Tyynismaa, JR

South Tama - Class Class 3A - WaMaC - District 3A - 07 - Pella

15.40
3
Addisyn Terpstra, SO

Newton - Class Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A - 07 - Pella

Q Qualifier 16.27
4
Faith Carlson, JR

Bondurant-Farrar - Class Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A - 07 - Pella

16.77
5
Meridith Rowe, JR

Pella - Class Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A - 07 - Pella

16.87

400 Meter Hurdles

1
JoJo Tyynismaa, JR

South Tama - Class Class 3A - WaMaC - District 3A - 07 - Pella

1:06.25
2
Jordan Czerwinski, JR

Oskaloosa - Class Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A - 07 - Pella

1:07.33
3
Riley Gilroy, SR

Bondurant-Farrar - Class Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A - 07 - Pella

1:12.80
4
Sage Adam, JR

Oskaloosa - Class Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A - 07 - Pella

1:12.81
5
Gracie Clayton, FR

Newton - Class Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A - 07 - Pella

1:13.35

Long Jump

1
Maleah Walker, SO

Oskaloosa - Class Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A - 07 - Pella

17-10.50
2
Rebekah Fuller, JR

Bondurant-Farrar - Class Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A - 07 - Pella

17-00.50
3
Melanie Sullivan, SO

Knoxville - Class Class 3A - South Central - District 3A - 07 - Pella

16-08.50
4
Marissa Hackman, SO

Pella - Class Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A - 07 - Pella

15-10.50
5
Shakayla Lamer, SR

Benton - Class Class 3A - WaMaC - District 3A - 07 - Pella

15-08.00

High Jump

1
Libby Walton, FR

Grinnell - Class Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A - 07 - Pella

5-01.00
1
Emma Harwick, SO

South Tama - Class Class 3A - WaMaC - District 3A - 07 - Pella

5-01.00
3
Jasmine Namminga, SO

Pella - Class Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A - 07 - Pella

5-00.00
4
Alexis Crook, SR

Bondurant-Farrar - Class Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A - 07 - Pella

4-10.00
5
Hannah Quang, FR

Oskaloosa - Class Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A - 07 - Pella

4-08.00

Shot Put

1
Faith DeRonde, JR

Oskaloosa - Class Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A - 07 - Pella

Q Qualifier 42-02.75
2
Katelyn Lappe, JR

Bondurant-Farrar - Class Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A - 07 - Pella

Q Qualifier 40-11.00
3
Carolyn Miller, SO

Bondurant-Farrar - Class Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A - 07 - Pella

40-01.00
4
Sophia Dykstra, SR

Oskaloosa - Class Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A - 07 - Pella

Q Qualifier 39-10.00
5
Hannah Kling, SO

Grinnell - Class Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A - 07 - Pella

Q Qualifier 37-07.00

Discus

1
Sophia Dykstra, SR

Oskaloosa - Class Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A - 07 - Pella

157-05.00
2
Faith DeRonde, JR

Oskaloosa - Class Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A - 07 - Pella

140-01.00
3
Katelyn Lappe, JR

Bondurant-Farrar - Class Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A - 07 - Pella

135-06.00
4
Ciara Heffron, FR

Knoxville - Class Class 3A - South Central - District 3A - 07 - Pella

Q Qualifier 116-03.00
5
Hannah Kling, SO

Grinnell - Class Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A - 07 - Pella

111-07.00