Track & Field 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

100 Meter Dash

1
Holly Duax, JR

Sioux City West - Missouri River

12.01
2
Claire Farrell, SO

Norwalk - Little Hawkeye

12.10
3
Ella Santi, SO

Madrid - West Central

12.26
4
Jessica Kyne, FR

Des Moines Hoover - CIML-Metro

12.31
5
Mytika Mayberry, SR

Ankeny - CIML-Iowa

12.33

200 Meter Dash

1
Holly Duax, JR

Sioux City West - Missouri River

24.43
2
Claire Farrell, SO

Norwalk - Little Hawkeye

24.79
3
Natalie Harris, JR

Waukee - CIML-Central

24.95
4
Jessica Kyne, FR

Des Moines Hoover - CIML-Metro

24.97
5
Cameron Moon, SO

Ames - CIML-Iowa

25.17

400 Meter Dash

1
Audrey Biermann, JR

Western Dubuque - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

55.80
2
Ainsley Erzen, JR

Carlisle - Raccoon River

56.21
3
Kennedy Kramer, SR

West Lyon - Siouxland

56.25
4
Claire Farrell, SO

Norwalk - Little Hawkeye

56.48
5
Gabby Cortez, JR

Prairie - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

56.74

800 Meter Run

1
Ainsley Erzen, JR

Carlisle - Raccoon River

2:09.79
2
Ashlyn Keeney, JR

Iowa City Liberty - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

2:12.70
3
Madison Brouwer, SO

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Siouxland

2:13.18
4
Kaia Downs, JR

Sioux City East - Missouri River

2:13.94
5
Kathryn Vortherms, SR

Ankeny Centennial - CIML-Iowa

2:14.27

1500 Meter Run

1
Ashlyn Keeney, JR

Iowa City Liberty - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

4:39.24
2
Shewaye Johnson, SO

Ballard - Raccoon River

4:41.62
3
Ainsley Erzen, JR

Carlisle - Raccoon River

4:42.21
4
Keelee Leitzen, FR

Dubuque Hempstead - Mississippi Valley-Valley

4:43.18
5
Micah Poellet, SR

Linn-Mar - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

4:44.69

3000 Meter Run

1
Shewaye Johnson, SO

Ballard - Raccoon River

9:44.88
2
Lauren McMahon, SR

Ankeny - CIML-Iowa

9:57.17
3
Ashlyn Keeney, JR

Iowa City Liberty - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

9:58.57
4
Lauren Schulze, SR

Valley - CIML-Central

10:01.00
5
Kiki Connell, SR

Charles City - Northeast Iowa

10:03.88

100 Meter Hurdles

1
Mackenzie Carney, JR

Waukee - CIML-Central

14.53
2
Kelly Proesch, SR

North Cedar - River Valley

14.70
3
Ellie Rickertsen, JR

Northeast - River Valley

14.78
4
Kynzi Winger, SR

Waukee - CIML-Central

14.81
5
Maddy McFarland, JR

Cedar Falls - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

14.82

400 Meter Hurdles

1
Emily Wood, SR

Pleasant Valley - Mississippi Athletic

1:03.30
2
Ellie Rickertsen, JR

Northeast - River Valley

1:03.43
3
Anna Winterrowd, SR

OABCIG - Western Valley

1:03.90
4
Darci Wiseman, JR

Winterset - Raccoon River

1:03.91
5
Mackenzie Carney, JR

Waukee - CIML-Central

1:04.39

Long Jump

1
Kylee Sallee, SR

Hudson - North Iowa Cedar-East

18-06.00
2
Kiersten Fisher, SR

Southeast Valley - Twin Lakes

Q Qualifier 18-01.50
3
Tessa Berning, JR

Wahlert Catholic - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

Q Qualifier 18-01.00
4
Shelby Romig, SR

Ankeny - CIML-Iowa

18-00.75
5
Shay Sinnard, SO

Carroll - Raccoon River

18-00.25

High Jump

1
Maddie Olson, SO

Sheldon - Siouxland

5-09.00
2
Miracle Ailes, SR

Keokuk - Southeast

5-08.00
2
Layanna Green, SR

Waukee - CIML-Central

5-08.00
4
Keely Collins, FR

Charles City - Northeast Iowa

5-06.00
4
Anna Coffee, JR

Hinton - War Eagle

Q Qualifier 5-06.00

Shot Put

1
Jadan Brumbaugh, JR

Mount Pleasant - Southeast

Q Qualifier 44-10.50
2
Kendal Clark, SR

Humboldt - North Central

44-03.50
3
Kelsey Fields, SR

Creston - Hawkeye Ten

43-11.50
4
Audi Crooks, SO

Bishop Garrigan - Top of Iowa - West

Q Qualifier 43-02.00
5
Annika Headington, SR

Waukon - Northeast Iowa

42-06.00

Discus

1
Sophia Dykstra, SR

Oskaloosa - Little Hawkeye

157-05.00
2
Kendal Clark, SR

Humboldt - North Central

146-00.00
3
Faith DeRonde, JR

Oskaloosa - Little Hawkeye

140-01.00
4
Kelsey Fields, SR

Creston - Hawkeye Ten

136-08.00
5
Phoebe Burt, SR

Iowa City West - Mississippi Valley-Valley

Q Qualifier 135-11.00

100 Meter Wheel Chair

1
Mia Doebelin, SR

Lewis Central - Hawkeye Ten

35.74
2
Rylie Lewis, SO

Valley - CIML-Central

41.79

200 Meter Wheel Chair

1
Mia Doebelin, SR

Lewis Central - Hawkeye Ten

1:24.01
2
Rylie Lewis, SO

Valley - CIML-Central

1:58.62

400 Meter Wheel Chair

1
Mia Doebelin, SR

Lewis Central - Hawkeye Ten

3:07.05

800 Meter Wheel Chair

1
Clara Hol, SO

Grand View Christian -

4:03.74

Shot Put Wheel Chair

1
Mia Doebelin, SR

Lewis Central - Hawkeye Ten

8-04.00
2
Shaylee Hofmeister, JR

AGWSR - North Iowa Cedar-West

28-00.25
3
Abby Veld, FR

AGWSR - North Iowa Cedar-West

32-05.50