Track & Field 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

100 Meter Dash

1
Holly Duax, JR

Sioux City West - Class Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A - 02 - Council Bluffs, AL

12.01
2
Claire Farrell, SO

Norwalk - Class Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District 4A - 06 - Waukee

12.10
3
Ella Santi, SO

Madrid - Class Class 1A - West Central - District 1A - 06 - Madrid

12.26
4
Jessica Kyne, FR

Des Moines Hoover - Class Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A - 05 - Urbandale

12.31
5
Mytika Mayberry, SR

Ankeny - Class Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A - 06 - Waukee

12.33

200 Meter Dash

1
Holly Duax, JR

Sioux City West - Class Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A - 02 - Council Bluffs, AL

24.43
2
Claire Farrell, SO

Norwalk - Class Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District 4A - 06 - Waukee

24.79
3
Natalie Harris, JR

Waukee - Class Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A - 06 - Waukee

24.95
4
Jessica Kyne, FR

Des Moines Hoover - Class Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A - 05 - Urbandale

24.97
5
Cameron Moon, SO

Ames - Class Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A - 05 - Urbandale

25.17

400 Meter Dash

1
Audrey Biermann, JR

Western Dubuque - Class Class 3A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District 3A - 03 - Independence

55.80
2
Ainsley Erzen, JR

Carlisle - Class Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A - 01 - Carlisle

56.21
3
Kennedy Kramer, SR

West Lyon - Class Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A - 08 - West Sioux, Hawarden

56.25
4
Claire Farrell, SO

Norwalk - Class Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District 4A - 06 - Waukee

56.48
5
Gabby Cortez, JR

Prairie - Class Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District 4A - 04 - Iowa City, West

56.74

800 Meter Run

1
Ainsley Erzen, JR

Carlisle - Class Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A - 01 - Carlisle

2:09.79
2
Ashlyn Keeney, JR

Iowa City Liberty - Class Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District 4A - 04 - Iowa City, West

2:12.70
3
Madison Brouwer, SO

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A - 08 - West Sioux, Hawarden

2:13.18
4
Kaia Downs, JR

Sioux City East - Class Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A - 02 - Council Bluffs, AL

2:13.94
5
Kathryn Vortherms, SR

Ankeny Centennial - Class Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A - 05 - Urbandale

2:14.27

1500 Meter Run

1
Ashlyn Keeney, JR

Iowa City Liberty - Class Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District 4A - 04 - Iowa City, West

4:39.24
2
Shewaye Johnson, SO

Ballard - Class Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A - 01 - Carlisle

4:41.62
3
Ainsley Erzen, JR

Carlisle - Class Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A - 01 - Carlisle

4:42.21
4
Keelee Leitzen, FR

Dubuque Hempstead - Class Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District 4A - 04 - Iowa City, West

4:43.18
5
Micah Poellet, SR

Linn-Mar - Class Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District 4A - 01 - Cedar Rapids, Kennedy

4:44.69

3000 Meter Run

1
Shewaye Johnson, SO

Ballard - Class Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A - 01 - Carlisle

9:44.88
2
Lauren McMahon, SR

Ankeny - Class Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A - 06 - Waukee

9:57.17
3
Ashlyn Keeney, JR

Iowa City Liberty - Class Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District 4A - 04 - Iowa City, West

9:58.57
4
Lauren Schulze, SR

Valley - Class Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A - 02 - Council Bluffs, AL

10:01.00
5
Kiki Connell, SR

Charles City - Class Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A - 03 - Independence

10:03.88

100 Meter Hurdles

1
Mackenzie Carney, JR

Waukee - Class Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A - 06 - Waukee

14.53
2
Kelly Proesch, SR

North Cedar - Class Class 1A - River Valley - District 1A - 09 - Waco, Wayland

14.70
3
Ellie Rickertsen, JR

Northeast - Class Class 2A - River Valley - District 2A - 05 - Tipton

14.78
4
Kynzi Winger, SR

Waukee - Class Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A - 06 - Waukee

14.81
5
Maddy McFarland, JR

Cedar Falls - Class Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District 4A - 01 - Cedar Rapids, Kennedy

14.82

400 Meter Hurdles

1
Emily Wood, SR

Pleasant Valley - Class Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A - 03 - Davenport, Central

1:03.30
2
Ellie Rickertsen, JR

Northeast - Class Class 2A - River Valley - District 2A - 05 - Tipton

1:03.43
3
Anna Winterrowd, SR

OABCIG - Class Class 2A - Western Valley - District 2A - 04 - Manson Northwest Webster

1:03.90
4
Darci Wiseman, JR

Winterset - Class Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A - 01 - Carlisle

1:03.91
5
Mackenzie Carney, JR

Waukee - Class Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A - 06 - Waukee

1:04.39

Long Jump

1
Kylee Sallee, SR

Hudson - Class Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A - 02 - Hudson

18-06.00
2
Kiersten Fisher, SR

Southeast Valley - Class Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A - 04 - Manson Northwest Webster

Q Qualifier 18-01.50
3
Tessa Berning, JR

Wahlert Catholic - Class Class 3A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District 3A - 08 - Solon

Q Qualifier 18-01.00
4
Shelby Romig, SR

Ankeny - Class Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A - 06 - Waukee

18-00.75
5
Shay Sinnard, SO

Carroll - Class Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A - 02 - Glenwood

18-00.25

High Jump

1
Maddie Olson, SO

Sheldon - Class Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A - 08 - West Sioux, Hawarden

5-09.00
2
Miracle Ailes, SR

Keokuk - Class Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A - 05 - Mount Pleasant

5-08.00
2
Layanna Green, SR

Waukee - Class Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A - 06 - Waukee

5-08.00
4
Keely Collins, FR

Charles City - Class Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A - 03 - Independence

5-06.00
4
Anna Coffee, JR

Hinton - Class Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A - 08 - West Sioux, Hawarden

Q Qualifier 5-06.00

Shot Put

1
Jadan Brumbaugh, JR

Mount Pleasant - Class Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A - 05 - Mount Pleasant

Q Qualifier 44-10.50
2
Kendal Clark, SR

Humboldt - Class Class 3A - North Central - District 3A - 06 - Nevada

44-03.50
3
Kelsey Fields, SR

Creston - Class Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A - 02 - Glenwood

43-11.50
4
Audi Crooks, SO

Bishop Garrigan - Class Class 1A - Top of Iowa - West - District 1A - 08 - Northwood-Kensett

Q Qualifier 43-02.00
5
Annika Headington, SR

Waukon - Class Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A - 03 - Jesup

42-06.00

Discus

1
Sophia Dykstra, SR

Oskaloosa - Class Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A - 07 - Pella

157-05.00
2
Kendal Clark, SR

Humboldt - Class Class 3A - North Central - District 3A - 06 - Nevada

146-00.00
3
Faith DeRonde, JR

Oskaloosa - Class Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A - 07 - Pella

140-01.00
4
Kelsey Fields, SR

Creston - Class Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A - 02 - Glenwood

136-08.00
5
Phoebe Burt, SR

Iowa City West - Class Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District 4A - 04 - Iowa City, West

Q Qualifier 135-11.00

100 Meter Wheel Chair

1
Mia Doebelin, SR

Lewis Central - Class Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District 4A - 02 - Council Bluffs, AL

35.74
2
Rylie Lewis, SO

Valley - Class Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A - 02 - Council Bluffs, AL

41.79

200 Meter Wheel Chair

1
Mia Doebelin, SR

Lewis Central - Class Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District 4A - 02 - Council Bluffs, AL

1:24.01
2
Rylie Lewis, SO

Valley - Class Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A - 02 - Council Bluffs, AL

1:58.62

400 Meter Wheel Chair

1
Mia Doebelin, SR

Lewis Central - Class Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District 4A - 02 - Council Bluffs, AL

3:07.05

800 Meter Wheel Chair

1
Clara Hol, SO

Grand View Christian - Class Class 1A - District 1A - 06 - Madrid

4:03.74

Shot Put Wheel Chair

1
Mia Doebelin, SR

Lewis Central - Class Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District 4A - 02 - Council Bluffs, AL

8-04.00
2
Shaylee Hofmeister, JR

AGWSR - Class Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A - 04 - Grundy Center

28-00.25
3
Abby Veld, FR

AGWSR - Class Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A - 04 - Grundy Center

32-05.50
LIVE
7:00 PM
SCR
25-8
SBL
29-6
7:00 PM
7:00 PM
CB L
17-24
URB
32-8
7:00 PM