Track & Field 2019-20
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

200 Meter Dash

1
Kelly Proesch, JR

North Cedar - Class 1A

27.75
2
Brianna Lobeck, SR

Tripoli - Class 1A

28.09
3
Erin Schieltz, JR

Madrid - Class 1A

28.10
4
Emily Yahnke, SR

Highland - Class 1A

29.42
5
Aubrey Connelly, FR

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A

29.98

400 Meter Dash

1
Ellie Steere, SR

Tripoli - Class 1A

1:04.22
2
Lily Ostert, FR

Madrid - Class 1A

1:06.02
3
Macie Bopp, SR

Lone Tree - Class 1A

1:06.53
4
Holley Johnson, SR

Lone Tree - Class 1A

1:06.98
5
Bailey Fisher, FR

Nashua-Plainfield - Class 1A

1:11.22

800 Meter Run

1
Aubrey Eick, JR

Nashua-Plainfield - Class 1A

2:45.51
2
Kiley Chapman, JR

North Cedar - Class 1A

2:45.75
3
Jennah Carpenter, SO

Nashua-Plainfield - Class 1A

2:47.47
4
Hunter Jones, FR

North Cedar - Class 1A

2:51.59
5
Madison Thomann, JR

Highland - Class 1A

2:54.67

1500 Meter Run

1
Megan Mason, FR

Valley Lutheran - Class 1A

5:52.81
2
Lauren Dawson, SR

Valley Lutheran - Class 1A

6:02.06
3
Allie Mussman, JR

Central Elkader - Class 1A

6:12.16
4
Mily Schilling, FR

Dunkerton - Class 1A

6:35.20

3000 Meter Run

1
Chloe Matthews, JR

Nashua-Plainfield - Class 1A

12:04.18
2
Lauren Dawson, SR

Valley Lutheran - Class 1A

12:32.14
3
Miriam Kearney, SO

Valley Lutheran - Class 1A

14:24.16

Long Jump

1
Emily Yahnke, SR

Highland - Class 1A

16-06.00
2
Olivia Miller, SR

Tripoli - Class 1A

15-09.00
3
Makenzie Foelske, SO

Nashua-Plainfield - Class 1A

15-00.00
4
Dani Laughlin, FR

Highland - Class 1A

14-10.00
5
Mayson Lehrman, FR

North Cedar - Class 1A

14-01.00

High Jump

1
Brittni Tieden, JR

Central Elkader - Class 1A

5-00.00
2
Maria Medberry, JR

Central Elkader - Class 1A

4-08.00
2
Ella Stene, FR

Lake Mills - Class 1A

4-08.00
4
Aubrie Pruess, SO

North Cedar - Class 1A

4-06.00
5
Maeson Wolff, FR

Dunkerton - Class 1A

4-04.00

Shot Put

1
Breanna Hackman, SO

Nashua-Plainfield - Class 1A

36-01.50
2
Parker Belthuis, SO

Tripoli - Class 1A

34-05.75
3
Mariah Behrens, SR

North Cedar - Class 1A

32-05.00
4
Dori Waschkat, JR

Tripoli - Class 1A

31-06.50
5
Kylie Greenfield, JR

Lake Mills - Class 1A

30-02.50