Shenandoah Fillies

Scores
Clarinda L 5-1
St. Albert W 5-4
Region 3 Championships FINAL 0
Denison-Schleswig W 7-2
Hawkeye Ten Girls Tennis Tournament 6th 13
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Le Yuan Sun, SR
  • 22
  • 1M 22-0
  • 1S 31-1
  • 1G 210-52
Position 2 Match Wins
Paige Gleason, JR
  • 8
  • 2M 8-11
  • 2S 9-14
  • 2G 106-127
Position 3 Match Wins
Auri Trowbridge, SO
  • 3
  • 3M 3-9
  • 3S 3-11
  • 3G 42-91
News
No recent news
Saturday, Apr 9
GIRLS TENNIS

Shenandoah Girls Tennis Tourney

1
Shenandoah
2
St. Albert
3
Glenwood
4
Denison-Schleswig
4/9 · 11:00 AM CT Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
Monday, Apr 11
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
0
Atlantic
Varsity (0-1)
9
Shenandoah
Varsity (1-0)
4:30 PM CT
4/11
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
Tuesday, Apr 12
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Senior Night starts at 4:00

5
St. Albert
Varsity (4-0)
4
Shenandoah
Varsity (1-1)
4:30 PM CT
4/12
Mustang Field and Ray Graves Track
Thursday, Apr 14
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Varsity and JV

5
Shenandoah
Varsity (2-1)
4
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (3-2)
4:30 PM CT
4/14
Abraham Lincoln High School
Tuesday, Apr 19
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
7
Red Oak
Varsity (5-1)
2
Shenandoah
Varsity (2-2)
4:30 PM CT
4/19
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
Thursday, Apr 21
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
1
Harlan Community
Varsity (1-1-1)
1
Shenandoah
Varsity (2-2-1)
4:30 AM CT
4/21
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
Friday, Apr 22
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
1
Shenandoah
Varsity (2-3-1)
8
Clarinda
Varsity (9-0)
4:30 PM CT
4/22
Lied Recreation Center
Monday, Apr 25
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
0
Southwest Valley
Varsity (1-5)
9
Shenandoah
Varsity (3-3-1)
4:30 PM CT
4/25
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
Tuesday, Apr 26
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
6
Shenandoah
Varsity (4-3-1)
3
Glenwood
Varsity (1-6)
4:30 PM CT
4/26
Glenwood Community High School
Saturday, Apr 30
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Triangular Meet

7
Lewis Central
Varsity (9-2)
2
Shenandoah
Varsity (4-3-1)
8:00 AM CT
4/30
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Saturday, Apr 30
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Triangular Meet

2
Creston
Varsity (2-5)
7
Shenandoah
Varsity (5-4-1)
9:00 AM CT
4/30
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
Wednesday, May 4
GIRLS TENNIS

Hawkeye Ten Girls Tennis Tournament

1
Kuemper Catholic
2
St. Albert
3
Clarinda
3
Lewis Central
5
Red Oak
6
Shenandoah
7
Glenwood
8
Harlan Community
9
Creston
10
Denison-Schleswig
Plus 1 more
5/4 · 9:00 AM CT Atlantic High School
Friday, May 6
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
7
Shenandoah
Varsity (6-4-1)
2
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (1-8)
4:30 PM CT
5/6
Denison High School
Wednesday, May 11
GIRLS TENNIS

Region 3 Championships

-
Shenandoah
-
Chariton
-
Clarke
-
Clarinda
-
Creston
-
Glenwood
-
Red Oak
-
Southwest Valley
5/11 · 12:00 AM CT Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
Saturday, May 14
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A - Region 3 First Round

5
Shenandoah
Varsity (7-4-1)
4
St. Albert
Varsity (9-4)
9:00 AM CT
5/14
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
Saturday, May 14
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A - Region 3 Semifinal

5
Clarinda
Varsity (12-0)
1
Shenandoah
Varsity (7-5-1)
1:00 PM CT
5/14
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
Scores
Clarinda L 5-1
St. Albert W 5-4
Region 3 Championships FINAL 0
Denison-Schleswig W 7-2
Hawkeye Ten Girls Tennis Tournament 6th 13
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Le Yuan Sun, SR
  • 22
  • 1M 22-0
  • 1S 31-1
  • 1G 210-52
Position 2 Match Wins
Paige Gleason, JR
  • 8
  • 2M 8-11
  • 2S 9-14
  • 2G 106-127
Position 3 Match Wins
Auri Trowbridge, SO
  • 3
  • 3M 3-9
  • 3S 3-11
  • 3G 42-91
News
No recent news
News
No recent news