Tennis 2021-22
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Assumption vs. away-team-logo Keokuk 1:00 PM State Regional Team Match
away-team-logo Harlan Community vs. away-team-logo Kuemper Catholic 1:00 PM CT Atlantic High School away-team-logo 5-0 Class 1A - Region 2 Semifinal
away-team-logo Boone vs. away-team-logo Ballard 1:00 PM CT Boone High School away-team-logo 5-2 Class 1A - Region 1 First Round
away-team-logo Columbus Catholic vs. away-team-logo South Hardin 1:00 PM CT Byrnes Park Tennis Center away-team-logo 5-0 Class 1A - Region 1 First Round
away-team-logo Central DeWitt vs. away-team-logo Camanche 1:00 PM CT Camanche High School away-team-logo 5-1 Class 1A - Region 3 Semifinal
away-team-logo Dike-New Hartford vs. away-team-logo Decorah 1:00 PM CT Decorah High School away-team-logo 5-0 Class 1A - Region 1 Semifinal
away-team-logo Assumption vs. away-team-logo Keokuk 1:00 PM CT Fairfield Middle School away-team-logo 5-0 Class 1A - Region 4 Semifinal
away-team-logo Grinnell vs. away-team-logo St. Edmond 1:00 PM CT Grinnell Community Senior High School away-team-logo 5-0 Class 1A - Region 1 First Round
away-team-logo Grinnell vs. away-team-logo St. Edmond 1:00 PM CT Grinnell Community Senior High School Class 1A - Region 1 First Round
away-team-logo Newton vs. away-team-logo Clarke 1:00 PM CT Knoxville High School away-team-logo 5-3 Class 1A - Region 2 Semifinal
away-team-logo Spirit Lake vs. away-team-logo LeMars 1:00 PM CT Le Mars Community High School away-team-logo 5-0 Class 1A - Region 2 Semifinal
away-team-logo Albia vs. away-team-logo Pella Christian 1:00 PM CT Pella Christian High School away-team-logo 5-0 Class 1A - Region 4 Semifinal
away-team-logo Davis County vs. away-team-logo Maharishi 1:00 PM CT Punj Tennis Center away-team-logo 5-0 Class 1A - Region 4 Semifinal
away-team-logo Lewis Central vs. away-team-logo Red Oak 1:00 PM CT Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School away-team-logo 5-3 Class 1A - Region 3 Semifinal
away-team-logo Spencer vs. away-team-logo Cherokee Washington 1:00 PM CT Riverview Tennis Courts away-team-logo 5-2 Class 1A - Region 2 Semifinal
away-team-logo Saydel vs. away-team-logo Pella 1:00 PM CT Saydel High School away-team-logo 5-0 Class 1A - Region 4 Semifinal
away-team-logo Shenandoah vs. away-team-logo Clarinda 1:00 PM CT Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park away-team-logo 5-1 Class 1A - Region 3 Semifinal
away-team-logo Waverly-Shell Rock vs. away-team-logo Aplington-Parkersburg 1:00 PM CT Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School away-team-logo 5-2 Class 1A - Region 1 Semifinal
away-team-logo Xavier vs. away-team-logo Independence 1:00 PM CT Xavier High School away-team-logo 5-0 Class 1A - Region 3 Semifinal
team-logo TBD Regional Team
vs. away-team-logo Grundy Center 8:00 AM regional team tennis
away-team-logo Atlantic vs. away-team-logo Harlan Community 9:00 AM CT Atlantic High School away-team-logo 5-2 Class 1A - Region 2 First Round
away-team-logo Creston vs. away-team-logo Kuemper Catholic 9:00 AM CT Atlantic High School away-team-logo 5-0 Class 1A - Region 2 First Round
away-team-logo Ballard vs. away-team-logo Webster City 9:00 AM CT Boone High School away-team-logo 5-1 Class 1A - Region 1 Play-in Round
away-team-logo Denison-Schleswig vs. away-team-logo Boone 9:00 AM CT Boone High School away-team-logo 5-1 Class 1A - Region 1 Play-in Round
away-team-logo Columbus Catholic vs. away-team-logo Grundy Center 9:00 AM CT Byrnes Park Tennis Center away-team-logo 5-0 Class 1A - Region 1 Play-in Round
away-team-logo South Hardin vs. away-team-logo Osage 9:00 AM CT Byrnes Park Tennis Center away-team-logo 5-2 Class 1A - Region 1 Play-in Round
away-team-logo Union Community vs. away-team-logo Hampton-Dumont-CAL 9:00 AM CT Byrnes Park Tennis Center away-team-logo 5-0 Class 1A - Region 1 First Round
away-team-logo Union Community vs. away-team-logo Hampton-Dumont-CAL 9:00 AM CT Byrnes Park Tennis Center away-team-logo 5-0
away-team-logo Wahlert Catholic vs. away-team-logo Central DeWitt 9:00 AM CT Camanche High School away-team-logo 5-2
away-team-logo Wahlert Catholic vs. away-team-logo Central DeWitt 9:00 AM CT Camanche High School away-team-logo 5-2 Class 1A - Region 3 First Round
away-team-logo Mount Vernon vs. away-team-logo Camanche 9:00 AM CT Camanche High School away-team-logo 5-3 Class 1A - Region 3 First Round
away-team-logo Western Dubuque vs. away-team-logo Dike-New Hartford 9:00 AM CT Decorah High School away-team-logo 5-0 Class 1A - Region 1 First Round
away-team-logo Assumption vs. away-team-logo Mount Pleasant 9:00 AM CT Fairfield Middle School away-team-logo 5-0 Class 1A - Region 4 First Round
away-team-logo Keokuk vs. away-team-logo Fairfield 9:00 AM CT Fairfield Middle School away-team-logo 5-3 Class 1A - Region 4 First Round
away-team-logo Mount Pleasant vs. away-team-logo Assumption 9:00 AM CT Fairfield Middle School State Regional Team Match
away-team-logo Grinnell vs. away-team-logo Iowa Falls-Alden 9:00 AM CT Grinnell Community Senior High School away-team-logo 5-2 Class 1A - Region 1 Play-in Round
away-team-logo Nevada vs. away-team-logo St. Edmond 9:00 AM CT Grinnell Community Senior High School away-team-logo 5-0 Class 1A - Region 1 Play-in Round
away-team-logo Knoxville vs. away-team-logo Newton 9:00 AM CT Knoxville High School away-team-logo 5-3 Class 1A - Region 2 First Round
away-team-logo Chariton vs. away-team-logo Clarke 9:00 AM CT Knoxville High School away-team-logo 5-0 Class 1A - Region 2 First Round
away-team-logo Sergeant Bluff-Luton vs. away-team-logo Spirit Lake 9:00 AM CT Le Mars Community High School away-team-logo 5-0 Class 1A - Region 2 First Round
away-team-logo Bishop Heelan vs. away-team-logo LeMars 9:00 AM CT Le Mars Community High School away-team-logo 5-2 Class 1A - Region 2 First Round
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 9:00 AM CT Luther College Regional Meet
away-team-logo Decorah vs. away-team-logo Oelwein 9:00 AM CT Luther College away-team-logo 5-0 Class 1A - Region 1 First Round
away-team-logo Albia vs. away-team-logo Centerville 9:00 AM CT Pella Christian High School away-team-logo 5-0 Class 1A - Region 4 First Round
away-team-logo Oskaloosa vs. away-team-logo Pella Christian 9:00 AM CT Pella Christian High School away-team-logo 5-4 Class 1A - Region 4 First Round
away-team-logo Davis County vs. away-team-logo Fort Madison 9:00 AM CT Punj Tennis Center away-team-logo 5-0 Class 1A - Region 4 First Round
away-team-logo Burlington Notre Dame vs. away-team-logo Maharishi 9:00 AM CT Punj Tennis Center away-team-logo 5-0 Class 1A - Region 4 First Round
away-team-logo Lewis Central vs. away-team-logo Southwest Valley 9:00 AM CT Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School away-team-logo 5-0 Class 1A - Region 3 First Round
away-team-logo Glenwood vs. away-team-logo Red Oak 9:00 AM CT Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School away-team-logo 5-4 Class 1A - Region 3 First Round
away-team-logo Storm Lake vs. away-team-logo Spencer 9:00 AM CT Riverview Tennis Courts away-team-logo 5-1 Class 1A - Region 2 First Round
away-team-logo Cherokee Washington vs. away-team-logo Estherville Lincoln Central 9:00 AM CT Riverview Tennis Courts away-team-logo 5-3 Class 1A - Region 2 First Round
away-team-logo Saydel vs. away-team-logo South Tama 9:00 AM CT Saydel High School away-team-logo 5-2 Class 1A - Region 4 First Round
away-team-logo North Polk vs. away-team-logo Pella 9:00 AM CT Saydel High School away-team-logo 5-0 Class 1A - Region 4 First Round
away-team-logo St. Albert vs. away-team-logo Shenandoah 9:00 AM CT Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park away-team-logo 5-4 Class 1A - Region 3 First Round
away-team-logo Audubon vs. away-team-logo Clarinda 9:00 AM CT Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park away-team-logo 6-0 Class 1A - Region 3 First Round
away-team-logo Aplington-Parkersburg vs. away-team-logo Clear Lake 9:00 AM CT Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School away-team-logo 5-0 Class 1A - Region 1 First Round
away-team-logo Charles City vs. away-team-logo Waverly-Shell Rock 9:00 AM CT Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School away-team-logo 5-0 Class 1A - Region 1 First Round
away-team-logo Independence vs. away-team-logo Marion 9:00 AM CT Xavier High School Class 1A - Region 3 First Round
away-team-logo Maquoketa vs. away-team-logo Xavier 9:00 AM CT Xavier High School away-team-logo 5-0 Class 1A - Region 3 First Round