Tennis 2021-22
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Urbandale vs. away-team-logo Ankeny 1:00 PM CT Ames High Baseball & Softball away-team-logo 5-1 Class 2A - Region 2
away-team-logo Boone vs. away-team-logo Union Community 1:00 PM CT Boone High School away-team-logo 5-0 Class 1A - Region 1 Semifinal
away-team-logo Columbus Catholic vs. away-team-logo Grinnell 1:00 PM CT Byrnes Park Tennis Center away-team-logo 5-0 Class 1A - Region 1 Semifinal
away-team-logo Cedar Falls vs. away-team-logo Prairie 1:00 PM CT Cedar Falls High School away-team-logo 5-1 Class 2A - Region 3 Championship
away-team-logo Dowling Catholic vs. away-team-logo Norwalk 1:00 PM CT Dowling Catholic High School away-team-logo 5-0 Class 2A - Region 2
away-team-logo Assumption vs. away-team-logo Maharishi 1:00 PM CT Fairfield Middle School away-team-logo 5-0 Class 1A - Region 4 Championship
away-team-logo Assumption vs. away-team-logo Maharishi 1:00 PM CT Fairfield Middle School away-team-logo 5-0 State Regional Team Match
away-team-logo Johnston vs. away-team-logo Ankeny Centennial 1:00 PM CT Johnston High School away-team-logo 5-1 Class 2A - Region 1 Championship
away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Washington vs. away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Kennedy 1:00 PM CT Kennedy High School away-team-logo 5-0 Class 2A - Region 4 Championship
away-team-logo Clinton vs. away-team-logo Iowa City Liberty 1:00 PM CT Max Lynn Tennis Courts away-team-logo 5-2 Class 2A - Region 3 Championship
away-team-logo Pella vs. away-team-logo Pella Christian 1:00 PM CT Pella Christian High School away-team-logo 5-0 Class 1A - Region 4 Championship
away-team-logo Bettendorf vs. away-team-logo Pleasant Valley 1:00 PM CT Pleasant Valley High School away-team-logo 5-2 Class 2A - Region 4 Championship
away-team-logo Spirit Lake vs. away-team-logo Spencer 1:00 PM CT Riverview Tennis Courts away-team-logo 5-1 Class 1A - Region 2 Championship
away-team-logo Kuemper Catholic vs. away-team-logo Clarke 1:00 PM CT Saydel High School away-team-logo 5-0 Class 1A - Region 2 Championship
away-team-logo Lewis Central vs. away-team-logo Clarinda 1:00 PM CT Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park away-team-logo 5-0 Class 1A - Region 3 Championship
away-team-logo Valley vs. away-team-logo Indianola 1:00 PM CT Valley Southwoods Freshman High School away-team-logo 5-0 Class 2A - Region 1 Championship
away-team-logo Xavier vs. away-team-logo Central DeWitt 1:00 PM CT Xavier High School away-team-logo 5-0 Class 1A - Region 3 Championship
away-team-logo Ames vs. away-team-logo Ankeny 9:00 AM CT Ames High Baseball & Softball away-team-logo 5-2 Class 2A - Region 2
away-team-logo Urbandale vs. away-team-logo Sioux City East 9:00 AM CT Ames High School Tennis away-team-logo 5-1 Class 2A - Region 2
away-team-logo Marshalltown vs. away-team-logo Cedar Falls 9:00 AM CT Cedar Falls High School away-team-logo 5-0 Class 2A - Region 3 Semifinal
away-team-logo Waterloo West vs. away-team-logo Prairie 9:00 AM CT Cedar Falls High School away-team-logo 5-1 Class 2A - Region 3 Semifinal
away-team-logo Waukee vs. away-team-logo Dowling Catholic 9:00 AM CT Dowling Catholic High School away-team-logo 5-0 Class 2A - Region 2
away-team-logo Waukee Northwest vs. away-team-logo Norwalk 9:00 AM CT Dowling Catholic High School away-team-logo 5-2 Class 2A - Region 2
away-team-logo Council Bluffs Jefferson vs. away-team-logo Johnston 9:00 AM CT Johnston High School away-team-logo 5-0 Class 2A - Region 1 Semifinal
away-team-logo Ankeny Centennial vs. away-team-logo Council Bluffs Lincoln 9:00 AM CT Johnston Middle School away-team-logo 5-0 Class 2A - Region 1 Semifinal
away-team-logo Dubuque Senior vs. away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Washington 9:00 AM CT Kennedy High School away-team-logo 5-0 Class 2A - Region 4 Semifinal
away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Jefferson vs. away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Kennedy 9:00 AM CT Kennedy High School away-team-logo 5-4 Class 2A - Region 4 Semifinal
away-team-logo Dubuque Hempstead vs. away-team-logo Clinton 9:00 AM CT Max Lynn Tennis Courts away-team-logo 5-3 Class 2A - Region 3 Semifinal
away-team-logo Iowa City West vs. away-team-logo Iowa City Liberty 9:00 AM CT Max Lynn Tennis Courts away-team-logo 5-1 Class 2A - Region 3 Semifinal
away-team-logo Burlington vs. away-team-logo Bettendorf 9:00 AM CT Pleasant Valley High School away-team-logo 5-0 Class 2A - Region 4 Semifinal
away-team-logo Davenport West vs. away-team-logo Pleasant Valley 9:00 AM CT Pleasant Valley High School away-team-logo 5-0 Class 2A - Region 4 Semifinal
away-team-logo Sioux City North vs. away-team-logo Valley 9:00 AM CT Valley Southwoods Freshman High School away-team-logo 5-0 Class 2A - Region 1 Semifinal
away-team-logo Des Moines Roosevelt vs. away-team-logo Indianola 9:00 AM CT Valley Southwoods Freshman High School away-team-logo 5-2 Class 2A - Region 1 Semifinal