Tennis 2021-22
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Southeast Polk vs. away-team-logo Ames 4:00 PM CT Ames High School Tennis away-team-logo 9-2
away-team-logo Columbus Catholic vs. away-team-logo Grundy Center 4:00 PM CT Byrnes Park Tennis Center away-team-logo 9-0
away-team-logo Prairie vs. away-team-logo Iowa City Liberty 4:00 PM CT Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
PPD

away-team-logo Charles City vs. away-team-logo Oelwein 4:00 PM CT Charles City - Sportsmen's Park
away-team-logo Fort Dodge vs. away-team-logo Des Moines East 4:00 PM CT Dodger Tennis Courts away-team-logo 11-0
away-team-logo Estherville Lincoln Central vs. away-team-logo Spirit Lake 4:00 PM CT Estherville Spurgin Park away-team-logo 8-1 Conference Dual with ELC vs Spirit Lake
away-team-logo Kuemper Catholic vs. away-team-logo Denison-Schleswig 4:00 PM CT Graham Park away-team-logo 9-0
away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Jefferson vs. away-team-logo Cedar Falls 4:00 PM CT Jefferson High School away-team-logo 9-0
away-team-logo Johnston vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Lincoln 4:00 PM CT Johnston Middle School away-team-logo 11-0 Senior Night
away-team-logo Bishop Heelan vs. away-team-logo Sioux City East 4:00 PM CT Leif Erikson Park
away-team-logo Linn-Mar vs. away-team-logo Waterloo East 4:00 PM CT Linn-Mar High School
CXL

away-team-logo Marshalltown vs. away-team-logo Valley 4:00 PM CT Marshalltown High School away-team-logo 10-1
away-team-logo Des Moines Roosevelt vs. away-team-logo Urbandale 4:00 PM CT McCollum Waveland Tennis Complex away-team-logo 11-0
away-team-logo Des Moines North vs. away-team-logo Waukee 4:00 PM CT North High School
CXL

away-team-logo Waukee Northwest vs. away-team-logo Dowling Catholic 4:00 PM CT Northwest High School away-team-logo 11-0
away-team-logo Council Bluffs Jefferson vs. away-team-logo Omaha South 4:00 PM CT Omaha South High School away-team-logo 9-0
away-team-logo Spencer vs. away-team-logo Storm Lake 4:00 PM CT Storm Lake High School away-team-logo 10-0
away-team-logo Wahlert Catholic vs. away-team-logo Dubuque Hempstead 4:00 PM CT Wahlert Catholic High School away-team-logo 7-2
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:00 PM CT Wartburg College Waverly-Shell Rock Girls Tennis Quad
away-team-logo Waterloo West vs. away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Washington 4:00 PM CT Waterloo West High School away-team-logo 9-0
away-team-logo Western Dubuque vs. away-team-logo Dubuque Senior 4:00 PM CT Western Dubuque High School away-team-logo 7-2
away-team-logo Boone vs. away-team-logo Ballard 4:15 PM CT Boone - McHose Park away-team-logo 6-5
away-team-logo Clarke vs. away-team-logo Centerville 4:15 PM CT Clarke Community Middle/High School Tennis Courts away-team-logo 9-0 Dual Match
away-team-logo Burlington Notre Dame vs. away-team-logo Davis County 4:15 PM CT Davis County Middle School away-team-logo 9-0
away-team-logo Dike-New Hartford vs. away-team-logo Hampton-Dumont-CAL 4:15 PM CT Dike-New Hartford High School away-team-logo 9-0 Senior Night
away-team-logo Nevada vs. away-team-logo Webster City 4:15 PM CT Nevada High School away-team-logo 11-0
away-team-logo Oskaloosa vs. away-team-logo Grinnell 4:15 PM CT Oskaloosa High School away-team-logo 7-4
away-team-logo Union Community vs. away-team-logo South Hardin 4:15 PM CT Union High School away-team-logo 5-4 South Hardin vs Union + Senior Recognition Night
away-team-logo Clarinda vs. away-team-logo Audubon 4:30 PM CT Audubon High School away-team-logo 9-0
away-team-logo Glenwood vs. away-team-logo Council Bluffs Lincoln 4:30 PM CT Glenwood Community High School away-team-logo 5-4
away-team-logo North Polk vs. away-team-logo Iowa Falls-Alden 4:30 PM CT North Polk High School away-team-logo 7-2 Senior Night
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 9:00 AM CT North Scott High School MAC Championship