Tennis 2021-22
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Des Moines East vs. away-team-logo Valley 12:30 PM CT East High School
away-team-logo Ottumwa vs. away-team-logo Waukee Northwest 3:00 PM CT Bridge View Center Tennis Courts
away-team-logo Marshalltown vs. away-team-logo Fort Dodge 3:00 PM CT Butler Elementary School away-team-logo 8-3
away-team-logo Cherokee Washington vs. away-team-logo Storm Lake 3:00 PM CT Cherokee Doupe Ball Complex
away-team-logo Ottumwa vs. away-team-logo Waukee Northwest 3:00 PM CT Ottumwa Golf and Social Club Senior Night
away-team-logo Aplington-Parkersburg vs. away-team-logo Union Community 3:30 AM CT Aplington Recreation Complex away-team-logo 8-1
away-team-logo Ames vs. away-team-logo Ankeny 4:00 PM CT Ames High School Tennis away-team-logo 9-2
away-team-logo Southwest Valley vs. away-team-logo Audubon 4:00 PM CT Audubon Golf & Country Club away-team-logo 6-3
away-team-logo Camanche vs. away-team-logo Assumption 4:00 PM CT Camanche High School Camanche Storm v. Assumption Knights
away-team-logo Dowling Catholic vs. away-team-logo Johnston 4:00 PM CT Dowling Catholic High School away-team-logo 9-2
away-team-logo Des Moines North vs. away-team-logo Des Moines East 4:00 PM CT East High School away-team-logo 4-2
away-team-logo Iowa City High vs. away-team-logo Prairie 4:00 PM CT Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex
PPD

away-team-logo Iowa City High vs. away-team-logo Prairie 4:00 PM CT Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex
away-team-logo Des Moines Hoover vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Lincoln 4:00 PM CT Herbert Hoover High School away-team-logo 11-0
away-team-logo Iowa City Liberty vs. away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Kennedy 4:00 PM CT Liberty High School
PPD

away-team-logo Muscatine vs. away-team-logo Davenport North 4:00 PM CT North High School Make up for April 28th date
away-team-logo Des Moines North vs. away-team-logo North Polk 4:00 PM CT North High School
away-team-logo Osage vs. away-team-logo Charles City 4:00 PM CT Osage High School away-team-logo 5-4
away-team-logo Ankeny Centennial vs. away-team-logo Mason City 4:00 PM CT Prairie Ridge Middle School away-team-logo 10-1
away-team-logo Spencer vs. away-team-logo Estherville Lincoln Central 4:00 PM CT Riverview Tennis Courts away-team-logo 5-4 Conference dual with ELC vs Spencer
away-team-logo Spencer vs. away-team-logo Estherville Lincoln Central 4:00 PM CT Riverview Tennis Courts
away-team-logo Western Dubuque vs. away-team-logo Dubuque Hempstead 4:00 PM CT Stephen Hempstead High School away-team-logo 9-0
away-team-logo Cedar Falls vs. away-team-logo Linn-Mar 4:00 PM CT University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services away-team-logo 8-1
away-team-logo Urbandale vs. away-team-logo Valley 4:00 PM CT Walker Johnston Tennis Courts away-team-logo 11-0 Dual match
away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Washington vs. away-team-logo Waterloo East 4:00 PM CT Washington High School away-team-logo 9-0
away-team-logo Waterloo West vs. away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Jefferson 4:00 PM CT Waterloo West High School away-team-logo 5-4
away-team-logo Waukee vs. away-team-logo Southeast Polk 4:00 PM CT Waukee High School away-team-logo 10-1
away-team-logo Boone vs. away-team-logo Webster City 4:15 PM CT Boone - McHose Park away-team-logo 7-4
away-team-logo Dubuque Senior vs. away-team-logo Wahlert Catholic 4:30 PM CT Dubuque Senior High School away-team-logo 8-1 Senior Night
away-team-logo Waverly-Shell Rock vs. away-team-logo Decorah 4:30 PM CT Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School away-team-logo 6-3
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 9:00 AM CT Knoxville High School winner-team-logo 1st - 21 SCC Tournament
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 9:00 AM CT Koch Tennis Center At Tranquility winner-team-logo 1st - 8 Conference Tournament
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 9:00 AM CT South Tama High School winner-team-logo 1st - 37 2022 WaMaC Conference Girls Tennis Tournament