Tennis 2021-22
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa
Event Time Location Result
team-logo team-logo team-logo 2:00 PM CT North Polk High School Triangular
away-team-logo Mount Pleasant vs. away-team-logo Burlington 2:30 PM CT Mt. Pleasant - East Lake Park away-team-logo 8-1 Senior Night
away-team-logo Ottumwa vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Roosevelt 3:00 PM CT Ottumwa Golf and Social Club
away-team-logo Assumption vs. away-team-logo Davenport North 4:00 PM CT Assumption High School away-team-logo 9-0 Assumption v. Davenport North Wildcats, Senior Night
away-team-logo Audubon vs. away-team-logo Harlan Community 4:00 PM CT Audubon High School
CXL

away-team-logo Central DeWitt vs. away-team-logo North Scott 4:00 PM CT Central DeWitt High School away-team-logo 9-0 Rescheduled from 4/13/22 and 4/20/22
away-team-logo Kuemper Catholic vs. away-team-logo Lewis Central 4:00 PM CT Graham Park
CXL

away-team-logo Iowa City High vs. away-team-logo Dubuque Hempstead 4:00 PM CT Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex away-team-logo 7-2
away-team-logo Bishop Heelan vs. away-team-logo Sioux City West 4:00 PM CT Leif Erikson Park
away-team-logo Linn-Mar vs. away-team-logo Dubuque Senior 4:00 PM CT Linn-Mar High School away-team-logo 8-1
away-team-logo Mason City vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Hoover 4:00 PM CT Mason City High School away-team-logo 10-1
away-team-logo Muscatine vs. away-team-logo Camanche 4:00 PM CT Muscatine High School away-team-logo 9-0
away-team-logo Des Moines North vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Lincoln 4:00 PM CT North High School away-team-logo 10-1
away-team-logo Waukee Northwest vs. away-team-logo Marshalltown 4:00 PM CT Northwest High School
PPD

away-team-logo Waukee Northwest vs. away-team-logo Marshalltown 4:00 PM CT Northwest High School away-team-logo 6-5
away-team-logo Ottumwa vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Roosevelt 4:00 PM CT Ottumwa Golf and Social Club away-team-logo 6-2
away-team-logo Ankeny Centennial vs. away-team-logo Fort Dodge 4:00 PM CT Prairie Ridge Middle School away-team-logo 9-2
away-team-logo Spencer vs. away-team-logo Cherokee Washington 4:00 PM CT Riverview Tennis Courts
away-team-logo Sioux City East vs. away-team-logo LeMars 4:00 PM CT Sioux City East High School Girls tennis dual
away-team-logo Southeast Polk vs. away-team-logo Dowling Catholic 4:00 PM CT Southeast Polk High School
away-team-logo Southeast Polk vs. away-team-logo Dowling Catholic 4:00 PM CT Southeast Polk High School
away-team-logo Storm Lake vs. away-team-logo Spirit Lake 4:00 PM CT Storm Lake High School Girls Tennis
away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Jefferson vs. away-team-logo Waterloo East 4:00 PM CT Waterloo East High School away-team-logo 9-0 FORFEIT
away-team-logo Waterloo West vs. away-team-logo Cedar Falls 4:00 PM CT Waterloo West High School away-team-logo 8-1
away-team-logo Hampton-Dumont-CAL vs. away-team-logo Webster City 4:00 PM CT Webster City High School away-team-logo 9-0
away-team-logo Albia vs. away-team-logo Chariton 4:15 AM CT Albia - Monroe Co. Sports Complex away-team-logo 9-0 Dual
away-team-logo Ballard vs. away-team-logo Nevada 4:15 PM CT Ballard High School Tennis Courts
CXL

Senior Night

away-team-logo Burlington Notre Dame vs. away-team-logo Maharishi 4:15 PM CT Maharishi School away-team-logo 9-0
away-team-logo Norwalk vs. away-team-logo Indianola 4:15 PM CT Norwalk Middle School
PPD

CXL

away-team-logo Norwalk vs. away-team-logo Indianola 4:15 PM CT Norwalk Middle School CXL
away-team-logo Pella vs. away-team-logo Pella Christian 4:15 PM CT Pella High School away-team-logo 10-1 Pella Christian @ Pella
away-team-logo Fairfield vs. away-team-logo Keokuk 4:30 PM CT Fairfield Middle School away-team-logo 5-4
away-team-logo Glenwood vs. away-team-logo Atlantic 4:30 PM CT Glenwood Community High School
CXL

Makeup from 4/12

team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 8:00 AM CT Byrnes Park Tennis Center NICL TOURNAMENT
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 9:00 AM CT Luther College winner-team-logo 1st - 44 Decorah Girls Tennis Tournament