Tennis 2021-22
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Valley vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Roosevelt 11:00 AM CT Valley Southwoods Freshman High School
PPD

Dual match

away-team-logo Valley vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Roosevelt 11:00 AM CT Valley Southwoods Freshman High School away-team-logo 10-1 Dual match
away-team-logo Ankeny vs. away-team-logo Waukee Northwest 12:00 PM CT Prairie Ridge Sports Complex away-team-logo 11-0 Rescheduled meet
away-team-logo Waverly-Shell Rock vs. away-team-logo Camanche 2:00 PM CT Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School away-team-logo 6-3
away-team-logo Aplington-Parkersburg vs. away-team-logo Charles City 4:00 PM CT Aplington Recreation Complex away-team-logo 8-1
away-team-logo Grundy Center vs. away-team-logo Union Community 4:00 PM CT Bel Pre Park away-team-logo 7-2
away-team-logo Bettendorf vs. away-team-logo Davenport West 4:00 PM CT Bettendorf High School away-team-logo 9-0
away-team-logo Central DeWitt vs. away-team-logo Assumption 4:00 PM CT Central DeWitt High School away-team-logo 5-4
away-team-logo Dowling Catholic vs. away-team-logo Urbandale 4:00 PM CT Dowling Catholic High School away-team-logo 11-0
away-team-logo Estherville Lincoln Central vs. away-team-logo Cherokee Washington 4:00 PM CT Estherville Spurgin Park away-team-logo 7-2 Conference Dual with ELC vs Cherokee
away-team-logo Independence vs. away-team-logo Mount Vernon 4:00 PM CT Independence High School away-team-logo 5-4
away-team-logo Johnston vs. away-team-logo Waukee 4:00 PM CT Johnston High School away-team-logo 10-1
away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Kennedy vs. away-team-logo Dubuque Hempstead 4:00 PM CT Kennedy High School Tennis Courts
PPD

away-team-logo Davenport Central vs. away-team-logo Pleasant Valley 4:00 PM CT Larry Jacobsen Courts away-team-logo 8-1 Senior Night
away-team-logo Iowa City Liberty vs. away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Jefferson 4:00 PM CT Liberty High School away-team-logo 7-2
away-team-logo Ottumwa vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Lincoln 4:00 PM CT Lincoln High School away-team-logo 9-2
away-team-logo Mason City vs. away-team-logo Fort Dodge 4:00 PM CT Mason City High School away-team-logo 9-2
away-team-logo Des Moines North vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Roosevelt 4:00 PM CT North High School away-team-logo 11-0
away-team-logo North Scott vs. away-team-logo Clinton 4:00 PM CT North Scott High School away-team-logo 9-0
away-team-logo Ankeny Centennial vs. away-team-logo Waukee Northwest 4:00 PM CT Prairie Ridge Middle School away-team-logo 8-3
away-team-logo Spencer vs. away-team-logo Spirit Lake 4:00 PM CT Riverview Tennis Courts away-team-logo 6-3
away-team-logo Sioux City East vs. away-team-logo South Sioux City 4:00 PM CT Sioux City East High School away-team-logo 9-0 Girls tennis dual
away-team-logo Sioux City West vs. away-team-logo Bishop Heelan 4:00 PM CT Sioux City West High School
away-team-logo South Tama vs. away-team-logo Marion 4:00 PM CT South Tama High School away-team-logo 9-0
away-team-logo Southeast Polk vs. away-team-logo Valley 4:00 PM CT Southeast Polk High School away-team-logo 10-1 Senior Night
away-team-logo Cedar Falls vs. away-team-logo Prairie 4:00 PM CT University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services away-team-logo 9-0
away-team-logo Waverly-Shell Rock vs. away-team-logo Osage 4:00 PM CT Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School away-team-logo 7-2
away-team-logo Western Dubuque vs. away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Washington 4:00 PM CT Western Dubuque High School
PPD

away-team-logo Centerville vs. away-team-logo Chariton 4:15 PM CT Centerville City Pool away-team-logo 5-4
away-team-logo Clarke vs. away-team-logo Davis County 4:15 PM CT Clarke Community Middle/High School away-team-logo 8-1
away-team-logo Grinnell vs. away-team-logo Newton 4:15 PM CT Grinnell Community Senior High School away-team-logo 7-4
away-team-logo Indianola vs. away-team-logo Pella 4:15 PM CT Indianola High School away-team-logo 10-1 Senior Night
away-team-logo Knoxville vs. away-team-logo Albia 4:15 PM CT Knoxville High School away-team-logo 6-3 Dual
away-team-logo Nevada vs. away-team-logo Iowa Falls-Alden 4:15 PM CT Nevada High School away-team-logo 5-4
away-team-logo Oskaloosa vs. away-team-logo North Polk 4:15 PM CT Oskaloosa High School away-team-logo 9-0
away-team-logo Pella Christian vs. away-team-logo Norwalk 4:15 PM CT Pella Christian High School away-team-logo 9-2
away-team-logo Ankeny vs. away-team-logo Marshalltown 4:15 PM CT Prairie Ridge Sports Complex away-team-logo 10-1 AHS Girls' Tennis Senior Night
away-team-logo Atlantic vs. away-team-logo Red Oak 4:30 PM CT Atlantic High School away-team-logo 9-0
away-team-logo Kuemper Catholic vs. away-team-logo Audubon 4:30 PM CT Graham Park away-team-logo 6-3
away-team-logo Clarinda vs. away-team-logo Harlan Community 4:30 PM CT Harlan High School away-team-logo 9-0
away-team-logo Mount Pleasant vs. away-team-logo Fairfield 4:30 PM CT Mt. Pleasant - East Lake Park away-team-logo 7-2