Tennis 2021-22
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Fairfield vs. away-team-logo Fort Madison 3:00 PM CT Fairfield Middle School away-team-logo 5-4
away-team-logo Des Moines East vs. away-team-logo Ames 4:00 PM East High School away-team-logo 11-0
away-team-logo Sioux City North vs. away-team-logo Bishop Heelan 4:00 PM north high away-team-logo 5-3
away-team-logo Bettendorf vs. away-team-logo Muscatine 4:00 PM CT Bettendorf High School away-team-logo 9-0
away-team-logo Charles City vs. away-team-logo Decorah 4:00 PM CT Charles City - Sportsmen's Park
PPD

away-team-logo Cherokee Washington vs. away-team-logo Sioux City East 4:00 PM CT Cherokee Doupe Ball Complex Girls tennis dual
away-team-logo Davenport North vs. away-team-logo Clinton 4:00 PM CT Davenport North High School away-team-logo 9-0
away-team-logo Valley vs. away-team-logo Dowling Catholic 4:00 PM CT Dowling Catholic High School away-team-logo 9-2 Dual match
away-team-logo Harlan Community vs. away-team-logo Lewis Central 4:00 PM CT Harlan High School
PPD

away-team-logo Des Moines Hoover vs. away-team-logo Ankeny Centennial 4:00 PM CT Herbert Hoover High School away-team-logo 11-0
away-team-logo Independence vs. away-team-logo Oelwein 4:00 PM CT Independence High School away-team-logo 8-1
away-team-logo Johnston vs. away-team-logo Mason City 4:00 PM CT Johnston High School
PPD

away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Kennedy vs. away-team-logo Linn-Mar 4:00 PM CT Kennedy High School Tennis Courts away-team-logo 9-0
away-team-logo Western Dubuque vs. away-team-logo Iowa City Liberty 4:00 PM CT Liberty High School away-team-logo 9-0
away-team-logo Clarinda vs. away-team-logo Southwest Valley 4:00 PM CT Lied Recreation Center
PPD

away-team-logo Maquoketa vs. away-team-logo South Tama 4:00 PM CT Maquoketa High School away-team-logo 9-0
away-team-logo North Scott vs. away-team-logo Davenport Central 4:00 PM CT North Scott High School away-team-logo 7-2
away-team-logo Pleasant Valley vs. away-team-logo Assumption 4:00 PM CT Pleasant Valley High School away-team-logo 7-2 Pleasant Valley High School v. Assumption Knights
away-team-logo Sioux City West vs. away-team-logo LeMars 4:00 PM CT Sioux City West High School away-team-logo 9-0
away-team-logo Dubuque Hempstead vs. away-team-logo Prairie 4:00 PM CT Stephen Hempstead High School away-team-logo 6-3
away-team-logo Cedar Falls vs. away-team-logo Dubuque Senior 4:00 PM CT UNI Tennis Complex - Campus St/19th Street, Cedar Falls away-team-logo 9-0
away-team-logo Wahlert Catholic vs. away-team-logo Waterloo East 4:00 PM CT Wahlert Catholic High School away-team-logo 9-0
away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Washington vs. away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Jefferson 4:00 PM CT Washington High School away-team-logo 8-1
away-team-logo Waterloo West vs. away-team-logo Xavier 4:00 PM CT Waterloo West High School away-team-logo 8-1
away-team-logo Webster City vs. away-team-logo Iowa Falls-Alden 4:00 PM CT Webster City High School away-team-logo 8-1
away-team-logo Davenport West vs. away-team-logo Central DeWitt 4:00 PM CT West High School away-team-logo 9-0
away-team-logo Dike-New Hartford vs. away-team-logo Aplington-Parkersburg 4:15 PM CT Dike-New Hartford High School away-team-logo 7-2
away-team-logo Indianola vs. away-team-logo Oskaloosa 4:15 PM CT Indianola High School away-team-logo 10-1
away-team-logo Knoxville vs. away-team-logo Pella 4:15 PM CT Knoxville High School away-team-logo 8-1 Dual
away-team-logo Nevada vs. away-team-logo Grundy Center 4:15 PM CT Nevada SCORE Recreation Complex away-team-logo 9-2
away-team-logo Norwalk vs. away-team-logo Grinnell 4:15 PM CT Norwalk Middle School away-team-logo 11-0
away-team-logo Pella Christian vs. away-team-logo Newton 4:15 PM CT Pella Christian High School away-team-logo 8-3
away-team-logo Hampton-Dumont-CAL vs. away-team-logo Osage 4:15 PM CT Progress Park
away-team-logo Saydel vs. away-team-logo Chariton 4:15 PM CT Saydel High School away-team-logo 9-2
away-team-logo South Hardin vs. away-team-logo Union Community 4:15 PM CT Tennis Courts Swimming Pool away-team-logo 5-4
away-team-logo Ballard vs. away-team-logo Clarke 4:30 PM CT Ballard High School Tennis Courts away-team-logo 6-5 Dual Match
away-team-logo Burlington Notre Dame vs. away-team-logo Keokuk 4:30 PM CT Dankwardt Memorial Park away-team-logo 6-3
away-team-logo Fairfield vs. away-team-logo Davis County 4:30 PM CT Fairfield Middle School away-team-logo 6-3
away-team-logo Fairfield vs. away-team-logo Davis County 4:30 PM CT Fairfield Middle School
away-team-logo Glenwood vs. away-team-logo Atlantic 4:30 PM CT Glenwood Community High School
PPD

Makeup from 4/12

away-team-logo Shenandoah vs. away-team-logo St. Albert 4:30 PM CT Mustang Field and Ray Graves Track away-team-logo 5-4 Senior Night starts at 4:00