Tennis 2021-22
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Iowa City High vs. away-team-logo Wahlert Catholic 1:00 PM CT Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex away-team-logo 5-4 Match in Iowa City - Rained Out April 2nd
away-team-logo Western Dubuque vs. away-team-logo Iowa City West 1:00 PM CT Iowa City West High School away-team-logo 5-4
away-team-logo Sergeant Bluff-Luton vs. away-team-logo Sioux City North 2:00 PM CT Sioux City North - Leeds Elementary away-team-logo 6-3
away-team-logo Ames vs. away-team-logo Waukee Northwest 3:00 PM CT Ames High Baseball & Softball Tennis Court 1 away-team-logo 9-2
away-team-logo Audubon vs. away-team-logo St. Albert 4:00 PM CT Audubon High School away-team-logo 9-0
away-team-logo Prairie vs. away-team-logo Linn-Mar 4:00 PM CT Cedar Rapids Prairie High School away-team-logo 8-1
away-team-logo Cherokee Washington vs. away-team-logo Estherville Lincoln Central 4:00 PM CT Cherokee Doupe Ball Complex away-team-logo 5-4 Conference Dual with ELC vs Cherokee
away-team-logo Decorah vs. away-team-logo Oelwein 4:00 PM CT Decorah High School away-team-logo 9-0
away-team-logo Denison-Schleswig vs. away-team-logo Council Bluffs Lincoln 4:00 PM CT Denison High School away-team-logo 6-3
away-team-logo Western Dubuque vs. away-team-logo Iowa City High 4:00 PM CT Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex away-team-logo 9-0 Rained out on April 2nd
away-team-logo Iowa City West vs. away-team-logo Wahlert Catholic 4:00 PM CT Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex away-team-logo 5-4
away-team-logo Mason City vs. away-team-logo Charles City 4:00 PM CT Mason City High School away-team-logo 5-4
away-team-logo Des Moines Roosevelt vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Lincoln 4:00 PM CT McCollum Waveland Tennis Complex away-team-logo 8-3
away-team-logo Mount Vernon vs. away-team-logo Independence 4:00 PM CT Mount Vernon away-team-logo 5-4
away-team-logo Muscatine vs. away-team-logo Central DeWitt 4:00 PM CT Muscatine High School away-team-logo 9-0
away-team-logo Davenport North vs. away-team-logo Camanche 4:00 PM CT North High School away-team-logo 9-0
away-team-logo North Scott vs. away-team-logo Pleasant Valley 4:00 PM CT North Scott High School away-team-logo 9-0
away-team-logo Ankeny vs. away-team-logo Fort Dodge 4:00 PM CT Prairie Ridge Sports Complex away-team-logo 11-0 1510 NW Ash Dr, Ankeny, IA 50023
away-team-logo Sioux City East vs. away-team-logo Bishop Heelan 4:00 PM CT Sioux City East High School
away-team-logo Sioux City East vs. away-team-logo Bishop Heelan 4:00 PM CT Sioux City East High School away-team-logo 6-3 Girls tennis dual
away-team-logo South Tama vs. away-team-logo Oskaloosa 4:00 PM CT South Tama High School away-team-logo 9-0
away-team-logo Spirit Lake vs. away-team-logo Spencer 4:00 PM CT Speier Park 1300 Sanborn Avenue, Okoboji IA 51355 away-team-logo 5-4 Conference dual Spencer
away-team-logo Waterloo East vs. away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Kennedy 4:00 PM CT Waterloo East High School away-team-logo 9-0
away-team-logo Webster City vs. away-team-logo St. Edmond 4:00 PM CT Webster City High School away-team-logo 9-0
away-team-logo Xavier vs. away-team-logo Iowa City Liberty 4:00 PM CT Xavier High School away-team-logo 7-2
away-team-logo Albia vs. away-team-logo Davis County 4:15 PM CT Albia High School away-team-logo 8-1 Dual
away-team-logo Aplington-Parkersburg vs. away-team-logo Iowa Falls-Alden 4:15 PM CT Aplington Recreation Complex away-team-logo 9-0
away-team-logo Newton vs. away-team-logo Des Moines East 4:15 PM CT Aurora Heights Park away-team-logo 11-0
away-team-logo Centerville vs. away-team-logo Maharishi 4:15 PM CT Centerville City Pool away-team-logo 9-0
away-team-logo Nevada vs. away-team-logo North Polk 4:15 PM CT Nevada SCORE Recreation Complex away-team-logo 8-3
away-team-logo Pella Christian vs. away-team-logo Grinnell 4:15 PM CT Pella Christian High School away-team-logo 9-2
away-team-logo Pella vs. away-team-logo Boone 4:15 PM CT Pella High School away-team-logo 11-0 Boone @ Pella
away-team-logo Creston vs. away-team-logo Southwest Valley 4:30 PM CT Bill Sears Courts away-team-logo 6-3
away-team-logo Davis County vs. away-team-logo Fort Madison 4:30 PM CT Fairfield Middle School away-team-logo 7-2
away-team-logo Fairfield vs. away-team-logo Mount Pleasant 4:30 PM CT Fairfield Middle School away-team-logo 5-4
away-team-logo Fort Madison vs. away-team-logo Keokuk 4:30 PM CT Fort Madison High School away-team-logo 5-4
away-team-logo Kuemper Catholic vs. away-team-logo Red Oak 4:30 PM CT Graham Park away-team-logo 8-1
away-team-logo Shenandoah vs. away-team-logo Atlantic 4:30 PM CT Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park away-team-logo 9-0
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 9:00 AM CT Johnston High School winner-team-logo 1st - 198 Johnston Tennis Invitational