Tennis 2021-22
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Position 1 Match Wins

1
Andrea Porubcin, JR

Bettendorf - Class Class 2A

18
2
Kira Smith, FR

Ankeny - Class Class 2A

16
3
Sasha Hyacinth, JR

Waterloo West - Class Class 2A

15
4
Maya Mallavarapu , JR

Cedar Falls - Class Class 2A

14
4
Kathryn Zylstra , JR

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class Class 2A

14

Position 1 Set Wins

1
Sasha Hyacinth, JR

Waterloo West - Class Class 2A

29
2
Claire Gu, JR

Valley - Class Class 2A

28
3
Kira Smith, FR

Ankeny - Class Class 2A

27
3
Andrea Porubcin, JR

Bettendorf - Class Class 2A

27
3
Maya Mallavarapu , JR

Cedar Falls - Class Class 2A

27

Position 1 Game Wins

1
Andrea Porubcin, JR

Bettendorf - Class Class 2A

185
2
Kira Smith, FR

Ankeny - Class Class 2A

182
3
Sasha Hyacinth, JR

Waterloo West - Class Class 2A

178
4
Claire Gu, JR

Valley - Class Class 2A

177
5
Maya Mallavarapu , JR

Cedar Falls - Class Class 2A

173

Position 2 Match Wins

1
Anna Current, JR

Clinton - Class Class 2A

16
2
Katelynn Kock, SO

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class Class 2A

13
3
Anna Schmitz, SR

Ankeny - Class Class 2A

11
3
Elizabeth Alves, SR

Bettendorf - Class Class 2A

11
3
Leela Strand, SO

Iowa City Liberty - Class Class 2A

11

Position 2 Set Wins

1
Katelynn Kock, SO

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class Class 2A

24
1
Anna Current, JR

Clinton - Class Class 2A

24
3
Leela Strand, SO

Iowa City Liberty - Class Class 2A

21
4
Anna Schmitz, SR

Ankeny - Class Class 2A

20
4
Elizabeth Alves, SR

Bettendorf - Class Class 2A

20

Position 2 Game Wins

1
Anna Current, JR

Clinton - Class Class 2A

198
2
Elizabeth Alves, SR

Bettendorf - Class Class 2A

159
3
Katelynn Kock, SO

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class Class 2A

148
4
Anna Schmitz, SR

Ankeny - Class Class 2A

146
5
Leela Strand, SO

Iowa City Liberty - Class Class 2A

130

Position 3 Match Wins

1
Jayden Kissack, SR

Clinton - Class Class 2A

14
2
Tori Johnson, SR

Ankeny - Class Class 2A

10
2
Liberty Wickham, SR

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class Class 2A

10
2
Lucy Mehlhaff, SR

Sioux City East - Class Class 2A

10
2
Kate Hinkhouse, JR

Urbandale - Class Class 2A

10

Position 3 Set Wins

1
Jayden Kissack, SR

Clinton - Class Class 2A

21
2
Tori Johnson, SR

Ankeny - Class Class 2A

19
2
Liberty Wickham, SR

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class Class 2A

19
4
Sriya Kalala, SO

Cedar Falls - Class Class 2A

18
4
Peyton Weber, SR

Dubuque Hempstead - Class Class 2A

18

Position 3 Game Wins

1
Jayden Kissack, SR

Clinton - Class Class 2A

182
2
Tori Johnson, SR

Ankeny - Class Class 2A

129
3
Peyton Weber, SR

Dubuque Hempstead - Class Class 2A

125
3
NIthya Myneni, SR

Valley - Class Class 2A

125
5
Sriya Kalala, SO

Cedar Falls - Class Class 2A

121

Position 4 Match Wins

1
Aarya Joshi, JR

Pleasant Valley - Class Class 2A

11
1
Izumi Brown, SR

Valley - Class Class 2A

11
3
Madison Lewis, SR

Dubuque Hempstead - Class Class 2A

10
3
Lauren Gano, JR

Johnston - Class Class 2A

10
3
Lily Dykstra, JR

Urbandale - Class Class 2A

10

Position 4 Set Wins

1
Izumi Brown, SR

Valley - Class Class 2A

21
2
Madison Lewis, SR

Dubuque Hempstead - Class Class 2A

20
3
Lauren Gano, JR

Johnston - Class Class 2A

19
3
Sedina Begic, FR

Waterloo West - Class Class 2A

19
5
Sydney Otto, JR

Ankeny - Class Class 2A

18

Position 4 Game Wins

1
Izumi Brown, SR

Valley - Class Class 2A

145
2
Sedina Begic, FR

Waterloo West - Class Class 2A

143
3
Madison Lewis, SR

Dubuque Hempstead - Class Class 2A

138
4
Ella Seger, JR

Cedar Falls - Class Class 2A

135
5
Sydney Otto, JR

Ankeny - Class Class 2A

131

Position 5 Match Wins

1
Payton Blume, FR

Ankeny - Class Class 2A

9
1
Morgan White, SR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class Class 2A

9
1
Trinity O'Brien, SR

Pleasant Valley - Class Class 2A

9
4
Jacqui Workman, SR

Burlington - Class Class 2A

8
4
Peyton Caldwell, JR

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class Class 2A

8

Position 5 Set Wins

1
Payton Blume, FR

Ankeny - Class Class 2A

19
2
Morgan White, SR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class Class 2A

18
3
Lauren Hendricksen, SO

Johnston - Class Class 2A

16
3
Maddie Hockmuth, JR

Valley - Class Class 2A

16
3
Jessica Hageman, SO

Waterloo West - Class Class 2A

16

Position 5 Game Wins

1
Molly Boevers, SR

Cedar Falls - Class Class 2A

129
2
Payton Blume, FR

Ankeny - Class Class 2A

122
3
Morgan White, SR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class Class 2A

117
4
Maddie Hockmuth, JR

Valley - Class Class 2A

114
5
Jessica Hageman, SO

Waterloo West - Class Class 2A

113

Position 6 Match Wins

1
Sophie Schmitz, FR

Ankeny - Class Class 2A

9
1
Ariel Blackford, SR

Johnston - Class Class 2A

9
1
Allison Rickert, SR

Valley - Class Class 2A

9
4
Emma Coffin, SR

Burlington - Class Class 2A

8
4
Carli Cooper, SR

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class Class 2A

8

Position 6 Set Wins

1
Sophie Schmitz, FR

Ankeny - Class Class 2A

18
1
Ariel Blackford, SR

Johnston - Class Class 2A

18
1
Allison Rickert, SR

Valley - Class Class 2A

18
4
Olivia Young, SO

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class Class 2A

15
4
Carli Cooper, SR

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class Class 2A

15

Position 6 Game Wins

1
Katie Remmert, JR

Cedar Falls - Class Class 2A

128
2
Ariel Blackford, SR

Johnston - Class Class 2A

116
3
Sophie Schmitz, FR

Ankeny - Class Class 2A

111
4
Olivia Young, SO

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class Class 2A

110
5
Carli Cooper, SR

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class Class 2A

102