Tennis 2021-22
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Position 1 Match Wins

1
Le Yuan Sun, SR

Shenandoah - Class Class 1A

22
2
Emily Blom, SO

Pella - Class Class 1A

20
3
Samantha Tidgren, SR

Kuemper Catholic - Class Class 1A

17
4
Coryl Matheny, SR

Glenwood - Class Class 1A

15
4
Lanee Olsen, JR

Lewis Central - Class Class 1A

15

Position 1 Set Wins

1
Emily Blom, SO

Pella - Class Class 1A

38
2
Le Yuan Sun, SR

Shenandoah - Class Class 1A

31
3
Samantha Tidgren, SR

Kuemper Catholic - Class Class 1A

25
4
Lanee Olsen, JR

Lewis Central - Class Class 1A

21
5
Coryl Matheny, SR

Glenwood - Class Class 1A

19

Position 1 Game Wins

1
Emily Blom, SO

Pella - Class Class 1A

236
2
Le Yuan Sun, SR

Shenandoah - Class Class 1A

210
3
Lanee Olsen, JR

Lewis Central - Class Class 1A

182
4
Samantha Tidgren, SR

Kuemper Catholic - Class Class 1A

167
5
Coryl Matheny, SR

Glenwood - Class Class 1A

149

Position 2 Match Wins

1
Sophia Fain, JR

Columbus Catholic - Class Class 1A

14
1
Oasis Opheim, JR

Lewis Central - Class Class 1A

14
1
Alloree Else, SO

Pella - Class Class 1A

14
4
Taylor Schneider , JR

Spirit Lake - Class Class 1A

13
4
Allison Narmi, SR

St. Albert - Class Class 1A

13

Position 2 Set Wins

1
Alloree Else, SO

Pella - Class Class 1A

28
2
Sophia Fain, JR

Columbus Catholic - Class Class 1A

21
3
Ally Burger, SR

Xavier - Class Class 1A

19
4
Audrey Small, SR

Central DeWitt - Class Class 1A

17
4
Taylor Schneider , JR

Spirit Lake - Class Class 1A

17

Position 2 Game Wins

1
Alloree Else, SO

Pella - Class Class 1A

167
2
Sophia Fain, JR

Columbus Catholic - Class Class 1A

147
2
Oasis Opheim, JR

Lewis Central - Class Class 1A

147
4
Ally Burger, SR

Xavier - Class Class 1A

133
5
Audrey Small, SR

Central DeWitt - Class Class 1A

125

Position 3 Match Wins

1
Allison Halligan, JR

Assumption - Class Class 1A

13
2
Addee Murray, SR

Lewis Central - Class Class 1A

12
3
Adria Neymeyer, FR

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class Class 1A

11
3
Brooke Bloom, SO

Central DeWitt - Class Class 1A

11
3
Alli Hagness, JR

Columbus Catholic - Class Class 1A

11

Position 3 Set Wins

1
Allison Halligan, JR

Assumption - Class Class 1A

22
1
Amelia Poe, SR

Pella - Class Class 1A

22
3
Brooke Bloom, SO

Central DeWitt - Class Class 1A

21
3
Ella Tallett, SR

Xavier - Class Class 1A

21
5
Alli Hagness, JR

Columbus Catholic - Class Class 1A

17

Position 3 Game Wins

1
Brooke Bloom, SO

Central DeWitt - Class Class 1A

176
2
Allison Halligan, JR

Assumption - Class Class 1A

155
3
Amelia Poe, SR

Pella - Class Class 1A

142
4
Ella Tallett, SR

Xavier - Class Class 1A

137
5
Alli Hagness, JR

Columbus Catholic - Class Class 1A

127

Position 4 Match Wins

1
Paige Owens, JR

Central DeWitt - Class Class 1A

11
1
Madisyn McCoy, SO

Clarke - Class Class 1A

11
1
Avery Hogan, JR

Columbus Catholic - Class Class 1A

11
1
Allie Singer, SR

Pella - Class Class 1A

11
1
Alexis Narmi, SO

St. Albert - Class Class 1A

11

Position 4 Set Wins

1
Allie Singer, SR

Pella - Class Class 1A

22
2
Paige Owens, JR

Central DeWitt - Class Class 1A

21
2
Avery Link, SO

Xavier - Class Class 1A

21
4
Lexis Timmerman, SR

Assumption - Class Class 1A

17
4
Avery Hogan, JR

Columbus Catholic - Class Class 1A

17

Position 4 Game Wins

1
Paige Owens, JR

Central DeWitt - Class Class 1A

162
2
Allie Singer, SR

Pella - Class Class 1A

135
3
Avery Hogan, JR

Columbus Catholic - Class Class 1A

131
4
Avery Link, SO

Xavier - Class Class 1A

129
5
Lexis Timmerman, SR

Assumption - Class Class 1A

124

Position 5 Match Wins

1
Alexis Opheim, SO

Lewis Central - Class Class 1A

17
2
Isabelle Pierce, SO

Central DeWitt - Class Class 1A

13
3
Ella Schwarte, FR

Kuemper Catholic - Class Class 1A

11
4
Riley Nothwehr, FR

Clarinda - Class Class 1A

10
4
Erin Hollen, SR

Columbus Catholic - Class Class 1A

10

Position 5 Set Wins

1
Isabelle Pierce, SO

Central DeWitt - Class Class 1A

25
2
Alexis Opheim, SO

Lewis Central - Class Class 1A

19
3
Addison Walter, SO

Assumption - Class Class 1A

16
3
Erin Hollen, SR

Columbus Catholic - Class Class 1A

16
3
Claire Smock, FR

Pella - Class Class 1A

16

Position 5 Game Wins

1
Isabelle Pierce, SO

Central DeWitt - Class Class 1A

186
2
Alexis Opheim, SO

Lewis Central - Class Class 1A

138
3
Addison Walter, SO

Assumption - Class Class 1A

120
4
Erin Hollen, SR

Columbus Catholic - Class Class 1A

118
5
Haley Berends, SR

Spencer - Class Class 1A

106

Position 6 Match Wins

1
Brooklyn Damgaard, JR

Lewis Central - Class Class 1A

16
2
Shannon Bush, SR

Assumption - Class Class 1A

12
3
Keziah Janssen, JR

Kuemper Catholic - Class Class 1A

10
4
Isabella Nelson, JR

Columbus Catholic - Class Class 1A

9
4
Allison Pavlovec, SR

Decorah - Class Class 1A

9

Position 6 Set Wins

1
Shannon Bush, SR

Assumption - Class Class 1A

18
2
Brooklyn Damgaard, JR

Lewis Central - Class Class 1A

17
3
Emylyn Hockemeier, SR

Boone - Class Class 1A

16
3
Saydie Roling, SO

Central DeWitt - Class Class 1A

16
3
Lily VanDusseldorp, SO

Pella - Class Class 1A

16

Position 6 Game Wins

1
Shannon Bush, SR

Assumption - Class Class 1A

135
2
Saydie Roling, SO

Central DeWitt - Class Class 1A

131
3
Brooklyn Damgaard, JR

Lewis Central - Class Class 1A

126
4
Isabella Nelson, JR

Columbus Catholic - Class Class 1A

109
5
Emylyn Hockemeier, SR

Boone - Class Class 1A

104