Tennis 2021-22
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Position 1 Match Wins

1
Le Yuan Sun, SR

Shenandoah - Class Class 1A

22
2
Emily Blom, SO

Pella - Class Class 1A

20
3
Andrea Porubcin, JR

Bettendorf - Class Class 2A

18
4
Samantha Tidgren, SR

Kuemper Catholic - Class Class 1A

17
5
Kira Smith, FR

Ankeny - Class Class 2A

16

Position 1 Set Wins

1
Emily Blom, SO

Pella - Class Class 1A

38
2
Le Yuan Sun, SR

Shenandoah - Class Class 1A

31
3
Sasha Hyacinth, JR

Waterloo West - Class Class 2A

29
4
Claire Gu, JR

Valley - Class Class 2A

28
5
Kira Smith, FR

Ankeny - Class Class 2A

27

Position 1 Game Wins

1
Emily Blom, SO

Pella - Class Class 1A

236
2
Le Yuan Sun, SR

Shenandoah - Class Class 1A

210
3
Andrea Porubcin, JR

Bettendorf - Class Class 2A

185
4
Kira Smith, FR

Ankeny - Class Class 2A

182
4
Lanee Olsen, JR

Lewis Central - Class Class 1A

182

Position 2 Match Wins

1
Anna Current, JR

Clinton - Class Class 2A

16
2
Sophia Fain, JR

Columbus Catholic - Class Class 1A

14
2
Oasis Opheim, JR

Lewis Central - Class Class 1A

14
2
Alloree Else, SO

Pella - Class Class 1A

14
5
Katelynn Kock, SO

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class Class 2A

13

Position 2 Set Wins

1
Alloree Else, SO

Pella - Class Class 1A

28
2
Katelynn Kock, SO

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class Class 2A

24
2
Anna Current, JR

Clinton - Class Class 2A

24
4
Sophia Fain, JR

Columbus Catholic - Class Class 1A

21
4
Leela Strand, SO

Iowa City Liberty - Class Class 2A

21

Position 2 Game Wins

1
Anna Current, JR

Clinton - Class Class 2A

198
2
Alloree Else, SO

Pella - Class Class 1A

167
3
Elizabeth Alves, SR

Bettendorf - Class Class 2A

159
4
Katelynn Kock, SO

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class Class 2A

148
5
Sophia Fain, JR

Columbus Catholic - Class Class 1A

147

Position 3 Match Wins

1
Jayden Kissack, SR

Clinton - Class Class 2A

14
2
Allison Halligan, JR

Assumption - Class Class 1A

13
3
Addee Murray, SR

Lewis Central - Class Class 1A

12
4
Adria Neymeyer, FR

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class Class 1A

11
4
Brooke Bloom, SO

Central DeWitt - Class Class 1A

11

Position 3 Set Wins

1
Allison Halligan, JR

Assumption - Class Class 1A

22
1
Amelia Poe, SR

Pella - Class Class 1A

22
3
Brooke Bloom, SO

Central DeWitt - Class Class 1A

21
3
Jayden Kissack, SR

Clinton - Class Class 2A

21
3
Ella Tallett, SR

Xavier - Class Class 1A

21

Position 3 Game Wins

1
Jayden Kissack, SR

Clinton - Class Class 2A

182
2
Brooke Bloom, SO

Central DeWitt - Class Class 1A

176
3
Allison Halligan, JR

Assumption - Class Class 1A

155
4
Amelia Poe, SR

Pella - Class Class 1A

142
5
Ella Tallett, SR

Xavier - Class Class 1A

137

Position 4 Match Wins

1
Paige Owens, JR

Central DeWitt - Class Class 1A

11
1
Madisyn McCoy, SO

Clarke - Class Class 1A

11
1
Avery Hogan, JR

Columbus Catholic - Class Class 1A

11
1
Allie Singer, SR

Pella - Class Class 1A

11
1
Aarya Joshi, JR

Pleasant Valley - Class Class 2A

11

Position 4 Set Wins

1
Allie Singer, SR

Pella - Class Class 1A

22
2
Paige Owens, JR

Central DeWitt - Class Class 1A

21
2
Izumi Brown, SR

Valley - Class Class 2A

21
2
Avery Link, SO

Xavier - Class Class 1A

21
5
Madison Lewis, SR

Dubuque Hempstead - Class Class 2A

20

Position 4 Game Wins

1
Paige Owens, JR

Central DeWitt - Class Class 1A

162
2
Izumi Brown, SR

Valley - Class Class 2A

145
3
Sedina Begic, FR

Waterloo West - Class Class 2A

143
4
Madison Lewis, SR

Dubuque Hempstead - Class Class 2A

138
5
Ella Seger, JR

Cedar Falls - Class Class 2A

135

Position 5 Match Wins

1
Alexis Opheim, SO

Lewis Central - Class Class 1A

17
2
Isabelle Pierce, SO

Central DeWitt - Class Class 1A

13
3
Ella Schwarte, FR

Kuemper Catholic - Class Class 1A

11
4
Riley Nothwehr, FR

Clarinda - Class Class 1A

10
4
Erin Hollen, SR

Columbus Catholic - Class Class 1A

10

Position 5 Set Wins

1
Isabelle Pierce, SO

Central DeWitt - Class Class 1A

25
2
Payton Blume, FR

Ankeny - Class Class 2A

19
2
Alexis Opheim, SO

Lewis Central - Class Class 1A

19
4
Morgan White, SR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class Class 2A

18
5
Addison Walter, SO

Assumption - Class Class 1A

16

Position 5 Game Wins

1
Isabelle Pierce, SO

Central DeWitt - Class Class 1A

186
2
Alexis Opheim, SO

Lewis Central - Class Class 1A

138
3
Molly Boevers, SR

Cedar Falls - Class Class 2A

129
4
Payton Blume, FR

Ankeny - Class Class 2A

122
5
Addison Walter, SO

Assumption - Class Class 1A

120

Position 6 Match Wins

1
Brooklyn Damgaard, JR

Lewis Central - Class Class 1A

16
2
Shannon Bush, SR

Assumption - Class Class 1A

12
3
Keziah Janssen, JR

Kuemper Catholic - Class Class 1A

10
4
Sophie Schmitz, FR

Ankeny - Class Class 2A

9
4
Isabella Nelson, JR

Columbus Catholic - Class Class 1A

9

Position 6 Set Wins

1
Sophie Schmitz, FR

Ankeny - Class Class 2A

18
1
Shannon Bush, SR

Assumption - Class Class 1A

18
1
Ariel Blackford, SR

Johnston - Class Class 2A

18
1
Allison Rickert, SR

Valley - Class Class 2A

18
5
Brooklyn Damgaard, JR

Lewis Central - Class Class 1A

17

Position 6 Game Wins

1
Shannon Bush, SR

Assumption - Class Class 1A

135
2
Saydie Roling, SO

Central DeWitt - Class Class 1A

131
3
Katie Remmert, JR

Cedar Falls - Class Class 2A

128
4
Brooklyn Damgaard, JR

Lewis Central - Class Class 1A

126
5
Ariel Blackford, SR

Johnston - Class Class 2A

116