Tennis 2021-22
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Position 1 Match Wins

1
Le Yuan Sun, SR

Shenandoah - Class Class 1A

22
2
Emily Blom, SO

Pella - Class Class 1A

21
3
Andrea Porubcin, JR

Bettendorf - Class Class 2A

18
4
Samantha Tidgren, SR

Kuemper Catholic - Class Class 1A

17
5
Kira Smith, FR

Ankeny - Class Class 2A

16

Position 1 Set Wins

1
Emily Blom, SO

Pella - Class Class 1A

40
2
Le Yuan Sun, SR

Shenandoah - Class Class 1A

31
3
Claire Gu, JR

Valley - Class Class 2A

30
4
Maya Mallavarapu , JR

Cedar Falls - Class Class 2A

29
4
Sasha Hyacinth, JR

Waterloo West - Class Class 2A

29

Position 1 Game Wins

1
Emily Blom, SO

Pella - Class Class 1A

248
2
Le Yuan Sun, SR

Shenandoah - Class Class 1A

210
3
Abby Struble, SR

Clinton - Class Class 2A

206
4
Kira Smith, FR

Ankeny - Class Class 2A

189
4
Claire Gu, JR

Valley - Class Class 2A

189

Position 2 Match Wins

1
Anna Current, JR

Clinton - Class Class 2A

18
2
Sophia Fain, JR

Columbus Catholic - Class Class 1A

16
3
Oasis Opheim, JR

Lewis Central - Class Class 1A

14
3
Alloree Else, SO

Pella - Class Class 1A

14
3
Taylor Schneider , JR

Spirit Lake - Class Class 1A

14

Position 2 Set Wins

1
Anna Current, JR

Clinton - Class Class 2A

28
1
Alloree Else, SO

Pella - Class Class 1A

28
3
Sophia Fain, JR

Columbus Catholic - Class Class 1A

25
4
Katelynn Kock, SO

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class Class 2A

24
5
Madison Sagers, JR

Cedar Falls - Class Class 2A

21

Position 2 Game Wins

1
Anna Current, JR

Clinton - Class Class 2A

231
2
Alloree Else, SO

Pella - Class Class 1A

172
3
Sophia Fain, JR

Columbus Catholic - Class Class 1A

171
4
Elizabeth Alves, SR

Bettendorf - Class Class 2A

159
5
Katelynn Kock, SO

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class Class 2A

148

Position 3 Match Wins

1
Jayden Kissack, SR

Clinton - Class Class 2A

15
2
Allison Halligan, JR

Assumption - Class Class 1A

14
3
Alli Hagness, JR

Columbus Catholic - Class Class 1A

13
4
Adria Neymeyer, FR

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class Class 1A

12
4
Addee Murray, SR

Lewis Central - Class Class 1A

12

Position 3 Set Wins

1
Allison Halligan, JR

Assumption - Class Class 1A

24
1
Jayden Kissack, SR

Clinton - Class Class 2A

24
3
Ella Tallett, SR

Xavier - Class Class 1A

23
4
Amelia Poe, SR

Pella - Class Class 1A

22
5
Brooke Bloom, SO

Central DeWitt - Class Class 1A

21

Position 3 Game Wins

1
Jayden Kissack, SR

Clinton - Class Class 2A

207
2
Brooke Bloom, SO

Central DeWitt - Class Class 1A

176
3
Allison Halligan, JR

Assumption - Class Class 1A

167
4
Alli Hagness, JR

Columbus Catholic - Class Class 1A

151
5
Amelia Poe, SR

Pella - Class Class 1A

149

Position 4 Match Wins

1
Avery Hogan, JR

Columbus Catholic - Class Class 1A

12
1
Izumi Brown, SR

Valley - Class Class 2A

12
1
Avery Link, SO

Xavier - Class Class 1A

12
4
Paige Owens, JR

Central DeWitt - Class Class 1A

11
4
Madisyn McCoy, SO

Clarke - Class Class 1A

11

Position 4 Set Wins

1
Izumi Brown, SR

Valley - Class Class 2A

23
1
Avery Link, SO

Xavier - Class Class 1A

23
3
Madison Lewis, SR

Dubuque Hempstead - Class Class 2A

22
3
Allie Singer, SR

Pella - Class Class 1A

22
5
Paige Owens, JR

Central DeWitt - Class Class 1A

21

Position 4 Game Wins

1
Paige Owens, JR

Central DeWitt - Class Class 1A

162
2
Izumi Brown, SR

Valley - Class Class 2A

158
3
Avery Hogan, JR

Columbus Catholic - Class Class 1A

155
4
Madison Lewis, SR

Dubuque Hempstead - Class Class 2A

148
5
Ella Seger, JR

Cedar Falls - Class Class 2A

144

Position 5 Match Wins

1
Alexis Opheim, SO

Lewis Central - Class Class 1A

17
2
Isabelle Pierce, SO

Central DeWitt - Class Class 1A

13
3
Erin Hollen, SR

Columbus Catholic - Class Class 1A

12
4
Ella Schwarte, FR

Kuemper Catholic - Class Class 1A

11
5
Riley Nothwehr, FR

Clarinda - Class Class 1A

10

Position 5 Set Wins

1
Isabelle Pierce, SO

Central DeWitt - Class Class 1A

25
2
Erin Hollen, SR

Columbus Catholic - Class Class 1A

20
3
Payton Blume, FR

Ankeny - Class Class 2A

19
3
Alexis Opheim, SO

Lewis Central - Class Class 1A

19
5
Addison Walter, SO

Assumption - Class Class 1A

18

Position 5 Game Wins

1
Isabelle Pierce, SO

Central DeWitt - Class Class 1A

186
2
Erin Hollen, SR

Columbus Catholic - Class Class 1A

142
3
Alexis Opheim, SO

Lewis Central - Class Class 1A

138
4
Addison Walter, SO

Assumption - Class Class 1A

132
5
Molly Boevers, SR

Cedar Falls - Class Class 2A

129

Position 6 Match Wins

1
Brooklyn Damgaard, JR

Lewis Central - Class Class 1A

16
2
Shannon Bush, SR

Assumption - Class Class 1A

13
3
Isabella Nelson, JR

Columbus Catholic - Class Class 1A

10
3
Allison Pavlovec, SR

Decorah - Class Class 1A

10
3
Ariel Blackford, SR

Johnston - Class Class 2A

10

Position 6 Set Wins

1
Shannon Bush, SR

Assumption - Class Class 1A

20
1
Ariel Blackford, SR

Johnston - Class Class 2A

20
3
Sophie Schmitz, FR

Ankeny - Class Class 2A

18
3
Allison Rickert, SR

Valley - Class Class 2A

18
5
Emylyn Hockemeier, SR

Boone - Class Class 1A

17

Position 6 Game Wins

1
Shannon Bush, SR

Assumption - Class Class 1A

147
2
Katie Remmert, JR

Cedar Falls - Class Class 2A

140
3
Saydie Roling, SO

Central DeWitt - Class Class 1A

131
4
Ariel Blackford, SR

Johnston - Class Class 2A

129
5
Isabella Nelson, JR

Columbus Catholic - Class Class 1A

127