Xavier Saints

Scores
Columbus Catholic W 5-1
Spirit Lake W 5-0
Fairfield W 2-0
Columbus Catholic W 2-0
Columbus Catholic L 1-2
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Miyako Coffey, SR
  • 14
  • 1M 14-3
  • 1S 27-6
  • 1G 179-57
Position 2 Match Wins
Courtney Carstensen, JR
  • 14
  • 2M 14-3
  • 2S 27-7
  • 2G 177-61
Position 3 Match Wins
Ally Burger, JR
  • 15
  • 3M 15-2
  • 3S 29-4
  • 3G 191-45
Thursday, Apr 8
GIRLS TENNIS

Varsity Meet

9
Xavier
0
Western Dubuque
final
4:00 PM
4/8
Western Dubuque High School
Monday, Apr 12
GIRLS TENNIS

Varsity Meet

2
Xavier
7
Cedar Falls
final
4:00 PM
4/12
UNI Tennis Complex - Campus St/19th Street, Cedar Falls
Tuesday, Apr 13
GIRLS TENNIS

Varsity Meet

9
Xavier
0
Waterloo West
final
4:00 PM
4/13
Xavier High School
Thursday, Apr 15
GIRLS TENNIS

Varsity Match

9
Xavier
0
Iowa City Liberty
final
4:00 PM
4/15
Liberty High School
Saturday, Apr 17
GIRLS TENNIS

Varsity Meet

6
Xavier
3
Cedar Rapids Washington
final
9:00 AM
4/17
Xavier High School
Saturday, Apr 17
GIRLS TENNIS

Varsity Meet

9
Xavier
0
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
final
1:00 PM
4/17
Xavier High School
Tuesday, Apr 20
GIRLS TENNIS

Varsity Match

9
Xavier
0
Prairie
final
4:00 PM
4/20
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Thursday, Apr 22
GIRLS TENNIS

Varsity Meet

9
Xavier
0
Dubuque Hempstead
final
4:00 PM
4/22
Xavier High School
Saturday, Apr 24
GIRLS TENNIS

Varsity Meet

9
Xavier
0
Linn-Mar
final
8:00 AM
4/24
Xavier High School
Saturday, Apr 24
GIRLS TENNIS

Varsity Meet

9
Xavier
0
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
final
12:00 PM
4/24
Xavier High School
Tuesday, Apr 27
GIRLS TENNIS

Varsity Girls Tennis meet

9
Xavier
0
Wahlert Catholic
final
4:00 PM
4/27
Wahlert Catholic High School
Thursday, Apr 29
GIRLS TENNIS

Varsity Meet

9
Xavier
0
Dubuque Senior
final
4:00 PM
4/29
Xavier High School
Tuesday, May 4
GIRLS TENNIS

Tennis Meet

2
Xavier
7
Iowa City West
final
4:00 PM
5/4
Xavier High School
Thursday, May 6
GIRLS TENNIS

Varsity Meet

9
Xavier
0
Iowa City High
final
4:00 PM
5/6
Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex
Saturday, May 15
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 1A - Region 4 First Round

5
Xavier
0
Marion
final
9:00 AM
5/15
Xavier High School
Saturday, May 15
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 1A - Region 4 Semifinal

5
Xavier
0
Camanche
final
1:00 PM
5/15
Xavier High School
Wednesday, May 19
GIRLS TENNIS

Individual Regionals

-
South Tama
-
Camanche
-
Marion
-
Mount Vernon
-
Central DeWitt
-
Independence
-
Xavier
-
Maquoketa
5/19 · 9:00 AM Xavier High School
Saturday, May 22
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 1A - Region 4 Championship

5
Xavier
0
Independence
final
9:00 AM
5/22
Xavier High School
Monday, May 24
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 1A - Region 4 Championship

5
Xavier
0
Decorah
final
3:00 PM
5/24
Independence High School
Wednesday, Jun 2
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 1A State Doubles First Round

2
Ella Tallett/Avery Link
0
Mara Holland/Annalise Skrade
final
10:00 AM
6/2
Byrnes Park
Wednesday, Jun 2
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 1A State Doubles First Round

2
Ally Burger/Courtney Carstensen
0
Morgan Driskell/Samantha Dunphy
final
10:00 AM
6/2
Byrnes Park
Wednesday, Jun 2
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 1A State Singles First Round

2
Miyako Coffey
0
Kayla Kellogg
final
10:00 AM
6/2
Byrnes Park
Wednesday, Jun 2
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 1A State Doubles Quarterfinal

2
Ally Burger/Courtney Carstensen
0
Mary Rolfstad/Ella DiIulio
final
12:00 PM
6/2
Byrnes Park
Wednesday, Jun 2
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 1A State Doubles Quarterfinal

2
Ella Tallett/Avery Link
0
Landry Miller/Allison Narmi
final
12:00 PM
6/2
Byrnes Park
Wednesday, Jun 2
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 1A State Singles Quarterfinal

2
Miyako Coffey
0
Kinsie Zinnel
final
12:00 PM
6/2
Byrnes Park
Thursday, Jun 3
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 1A State Doubles Semifinal

0
Ella Tallett/Avery Link
2
Yana Gaskell/Penelope Higdon
final
10:00 AM
6/3
Byrnes Park
Thursday, Jun 3
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 1A State Doubles Semifinal

2
Ally Burger/Courtney Carstensen
1
Chloe Butler /Avery Hogan
final
10:00 AM
6/3
Byrnes Park
Thursday, Jun 3
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 1A State Singles Semifinal

2
Miyako Coffey
0
Tess Paton
final
10:00 AM
6/3
Byrnes Park
Thursday, Jun 3
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 1A State Doubles Championship

2
Ally Burger/Courtney Carstensen
0
Yana Gaskell/Penelope Higdon
final
12:30 PM
6/3
Byrnes Park Tennis Center
Thursday, Jun 3
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 1A State Doubles Consolation

2
Ella Tallett/Avery Link
0
Chloe Butler /Avery Hogan
final
12:30 PM
6/3
Byrnes Park
Thursday, Jun 3
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 1A State Singles Championship

1
Miyako Coffey
2
Sasha Hyacinth
final
12:30 PM
6/3
Byrnes Park
Saturday, Jun 5
GIRLS TENNIS

1A State Team Tennis Semifinal

5
Xavier
0
Spirit Lake
final
8:30 AM
6/5
Prairie Ridge Sports Complex
Saturday, Jun 5
GIRLS TENNIS

1A State Team Tennis Championship

5
Xavier
1
Columbus Catholic
final
1:00 PM
6/5
Prairie Ridge Sports Complex
Scores
Columbus Catholic W 5-1
Spirit Lake W 5-0
Fairfield W 2-0
Columbus Catholic W 2-0
Columbus Catholic L 1-2
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Miyako Coffey, SR
  • 14
  • 1M 14-3
  • 1S 27-6
  • 1G 179-57
Position 2 Match Wins
Courtney Carstensen, JR
  • 14
  • 2M 14-3
  • 2S 27-7
  • 2G 177-61
Position 3 Match Wins
Ally Burger, JR
  • 15
  • 3M 15-2
  • 3S 29-4
  • 3G 191-45
News
No recent news