Urbandale J-Hawks

Scores
Bettendorf L 0-2
Dowling Catholic L 0-2
Cedar Falls W 2-1
Iowa City West L 0-2
Clinton W 2-1
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Katie Carver, SR
  • 12
  • 1M 12-5
  • 1S 19-11
  • 1G 148-84
Position 2 Match Wins
Liza Ordinteva, SR
  • 11
  • 2M 11-5
  • 2S 17-10
  • 2G 135-73
Position 3 Match Wins
Emma DeKruyf, SR
  • 10
  • 3M 10-5
  • 3S 16-10
  • 3G 116-77
Monday, Apr 5
GIRLS TENNIS

Urbandale vs Indianola

11
Urbandale
0
Indianola
final
12:00 PM
4/5
Walker Johnston Tennis Courts
Monday, Apr 5
GIRLS TENNIS

Urbandale vs Des Moines Lincoln

11
Urbandale
0
Des Moines Lincoln
final
4:00 PM
4/5
Walker Johnston Tennis Courts
Tuesday, Apr 13
GIRLS TENNIS

Urbandale

11
Urbandale
0
Fort Dodge
final
4:00 PM
4/13
Dodger Tennis Courts
Wednesday, Apr 14
GIRLS TENNIS

Urbandale vs Waukee

7
Waukee
4
Urbandale
final
4:00 PM
4/14
Walker Johnston Tennis Courts
Thursday, Apr 15
GIRLS TENNIS

Urbandale vs Johnston

3
Urbandale
8
Johnston
final
4:00 PM
4/15
Walker Johnston Tennis Courts
Thursday, Apr 22
GIRLS TENNIS

Urbandale

11
Urbandale
0
Southeast Polk
final
4:00 PM
4/22
Southeast Polk High School
Tuesday, Apr 27
GIRLS TENNIS

Urbandale

7
Urbandale
4
Ames
final
4:00 PM
4/27
Ames High School Tennis
Thursday, Apr 29
GIRLS TENNIS

Urbandale

1
Urbandale
10
Dowling Catholic
final
4:00 PM
4/29
Walker Johnston Tennis Courts
Friday, Apr 30
GIRLS TENNIS

Urbandale

11
Urbandale
0
Boone
final
4:15 PM
4/30
Boone - McHose Park
Tuesday, May 4
GIRLS TENNIS

Urbandale

11
Valley
0
Urbandale
final
4:00 PM
5/4
Valley Southwoods Freshman High School
Thursday, May 6
GIRLS TENNIS

Des Moines Roosevelt

11
Urbandale
0
Des Moines Roosevelt
final
12:04 AM
5/6
Walker Johnston Tennis Courts
Friday, May 7
GIRLS TENNIS

Ankeny Quad

11
Urbandale
0
Marshalltown
final
12:12 AM
5/7
Prairie Ridge Sports Complex
Friday, May 7
GIRLS TENNIS

Ankeny Quad

11
Urbandale
0
Southeast Polk
final
12:14 AM
5/7
Prairie Ridge Sports Complex
Friday, May 7
GIRLS TENNIS

Ankeny Invitational Quad Meet

10
Urbandale
1
Ankeny
final
9:00 AM
5/7
Prairie Ridge Sports Complex
Monday, May 10
GIRLS TENNIS

@ Urbandale

11
Urbandale
0
Southeast Polk
final
4:00 PM
5/10
Saturday, May 22
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 2A - Region 1 Semifinal

5
Urbandale
0
Southeast Polk
final
9:00 AM
5/22
Walker Johnston Tennis Courts
Saturday, May 22
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 2A - Region 1 Championship

5
Valley
0
Urbandale
final
1:00 PM
5/22
Walker Johnston Tennis Courts
Wednesday, Jun 2
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 2A State Doubles First Round

2
Katie Carver/Lily Dykstra
1
Mackenzie Lange/Emily Manemann
final
10:00 AM
6/2
UI Tennis Complex
Wednesday, Jun 2
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 2A State Doubles Quarterfinal

0
Katie Carver/Lily Dykstra
2
Caroline Mascardo/Julianna Mascardo
final
12:00 PM
6/2
UI Tennis Complex
Wednesday, Jun 2
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 2A State Doubles Consolation

2
Katie Carver/Lily Dykstra
1
Malina Amjadi/Elena Escalada
final
3:00 PM
6/2
UI Tennis Complex
Thursday, Jun 3
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 2A State Doubles Consolation

0
Katie Carver/Lily Dykstra
2
Isa Valverde/Ella Spanovic
final
9:30 AM
6/3
UI Tennis Complex
Thursday, Jun 3
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 2A State Doubles Consolation

0
Katie Carver/Lily Dykstra
2
Andrea Porubcin/Elizabeth Alves
final
12:00 PM
6/3
UI Tennis Complex
Scores
Bettendorf L 0-2
Dowling Catholic L 0-2
Cedar Falls W 2-1
Iowa City West L 0-2
Clinton W 2-1
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Katie Carver, SR
  • 12
  • 1M 12-5
  • 1S 19-11
  • 1G 148-84
Position 2 Match Wins
Liza Ordinteva, SR
  • 11
  • 2M 11-5
  • 2S 17-10
  • 2G 135-73
Position 3 Match Wins
Emma DeKruyf, SR
  • 10
  • 3M 10-5
  • 3S 16-10
  • 3G 116-77
News
No recent news