Union Community Knights

Scores
Decorah W 2-0
St. Albert L 0-2
Spirit Lake W 2-0
Fairfield L 0-2
Red Oak W 2-0
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Alexa Weber, JR
  • 18
  • 1M 18-2
  • 1S 22-4
  • 1G 163-80
Position 2 Match Wins
Belle Weber, SR
  • 16
  • 2M 16-4
  • 2S 20-5
  • 2G 164-93
Position 3 Match Wins
Ellie Behrens, SR
  • 11
  • 3M 11-4
  • 3S 15-6
  • 3G 128-70
Tuesday, Apr 6
GIRLS TENNIS

Independence vs. Union

9
Union Community
0
Independence
final
4:14 PM
4/6
Independence High School
Tuesday, Apr 13
GIRLS TENNIS

South Hardin vs Union

7
Union Community
2
South Hardin
final
4:15 PM
4/13
Union High School
Friday, Apr 16
GIRLS TENNIS

Mt. Vernon vs Union

6
Union Community
3
Mount Vernon
final
4:15 PM
4/16
Mount Vernon High School
Thursday, Apr 22
GIRLS TENNIS

Dual Meet

5
Union Community
4
Decorah
final
4:30 PM
4/22
Decorah High School
Friday, Apr 23
GIRLS TENNIS

Tennis Meet

9
Union Community
0
Marion
final
4:00 PM
4/23
Marion High School
Thursday, Apr 29
GIRLS TENNIS

Grundy Center vs Union

9
Union Community
0
Grundy Center
final
4:15 PM
4/29
Union High School
Friday, Apr 30
GIRLS TENNIS

D-NH vs Union

8
Union Community
1
Dike-New Hartford
final
4:15 AM
4/30
Union High School
Thursday, May 6
GIRLS TENNIS

Girls Tennis vs Union

9
Union Community
0
South Hardin
final
4:15 PM
5/6
Tennis Courts Swimming Pool
Monday, May 10
GIRLS TENNIS

South Tama vs Union

9
Union Community
0
South Tama
final
4:15 PM
5/10
Union High School
Tuesday, May 11
GIRLS TENNIS

A-P vs Union

7
Union Community
2
Aplington-Parkersburg
final
4:16 PM
5/11
Aplington Recreation Complex
Thursday, May 13
GIRLS TENNIS

Decorah vs. Union

3
Union Community
6
Decorah
final
4:14 AM
5/13
Union High School
Saturday, May 15
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 1A - Region 1 First Round

5
Union Community
0
South Hardin
final
9:00 AM
5/15
Boone - McHose Park
Saturday, May 15
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 1A - Region 1 Semifinal

5
Union Community
0
Boone
final
1:00 PM
5/15
Boone - McHose Park
Monday, May 17
GIRLS TENNIS

NICL Conference

-
Columbus Catholic
-
South Hardin
-
Grundy Center
-
Union Community
-
Aplington-Parkersburg
-
Dike-New Hartford
5/17 · 8:00 AM Byrnes Park Tennis Center
Saturday, May 22
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 1A - Region 1 Championship

5
Union Community
1
Kuemper Catholic
final
9:00 AM
5/22
Marshalltown High School
Tuesday, May 25
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 1A - Region 1 Championship

0
Union Community
5
Columbus Catholic
final
3:00 PM
5/25
Marshalltown High School
Wednesday, Jun 2
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 1A State Doubles First Round

2
Alexa Weber/Belle Weber
0
Rhenn Rolenc/Merced Ramirez
final
10:00 AM
6/2
Byrnes Park
Wednesday, Jun 2
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 1A State Doubles Quarterfinal

0
Alexa Weber/Belle Weber
2
Yana Gaskell/Penelope Higdon
final
12:00 PM
6/2
Byrnes Park
Wednesday, Jun 2
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 1A State Doubles Consolation

2
Alexa Weber/Belle Weber
0
Elli Hanson/Sophia Butler
final
3:00 PM
6/2
Byrnes Park
Thursday, Jun 3
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 1A State Doubles Consolation

0
Alexa Weber/Belle Weber
2
Landry Miller/Allison Narmi
final
9:30 AM
6/3
Byrnes Park
Thursday, Jun 3
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 1A State Doubles Consolation

2
Alexa Weber/Belle Weber
0
Morgan Brauer/Cady Peterson
final
12:00 PM
6/3
Byrnes Park
Scores
Decorah W 2-0
St. Albert L 0-2
Spirit Lake W 2-0
Fairfield L 0-2
Red Oak W 2-0
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Alexa Weber, JR
  • 18
  • 1M 18-2
  • 1S 22-4
  • 1G 163-80
Position 2 Match Wins
Belle Weber, SR
  • 16
  • 2M 16-4
  • 2S 20-5
  • 2G 164-93
Position 3 Match Wins
Ellie Behrens, SR
  • 11
  • 3M 11-4
  • 3S 15-6
  • 3G 128-70
News
No recent news