Spirit Lake Indians

Scores
Fairfield L 1-5
Xavier L 0-5
Columbus Catholic L 1-2
Boone W 2-0
Union Community L 0-2
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Catherine Straus, SO
  • 21
  • 1M 21-2
  • 1S 25-5
  • 1G 190-64
Position 2 Match Wins
Elli Hanson, JR
  • 11
  • 2M 11-2
  • 2S 16-4
  • 2G 131-56
Position 3 Match Wins
Sophia Butler, SR
  • 7
  • 3M 7-5
  • 3S 11-9
  • 3G 124-91
Saturday, Apr 10
GIRLS TENNIS

Dennis Price - Spencer Tournament

1
Spirit Lake
2
Kuemper Catholic
3
Sioux City North
4
Spencer
5
Estherville Lincoln Central
6
Bishop Heelan
7
Sioux City West
4/10 · 9:30 AM Riverview Tennis Courts
Monday, Apr 12
GIRLS TENNIS

Conference dual Spencer

9
Spirit Lake
0
Spencer
final
4:00 PM
4/12
Riverview Tennis Courts
Thursday, Apr 15
GIRLS TENNIS

Conference dual Storm Lake

0
Storm Lake
9
Spirit Lake
final
4:00 PM
4/15
Speier Park 1300 Sanborn Avenue, Okoboji IA 51355
Friday, Apr 16
GIRLS TENNIS

Waterloo Columbus dual meet

0
Spirit Lake
9
Columbus Catholic
final
4:00 PM
4/16
Speier Park 1300 Sanborn Avenue, Okoboji IA 51355
Monday, Apr 26
GIRLS TENNIS

Conference dual Cherokee

7
Spirit Lake
2
Cherokee Washington
final
4:00 PM
4/26
Speier Park 1300 Sanborn Avenue, Okoboji IA 51355
Tuesday, Apr 27
GIRLS TENNIS

Girls' Tennis Match

8
Spirit Lake
1
Sioux City North
final
4:00 PM
4/27
North High School
Thursday, Apr 29
GIRLS TENNIS

Conference dual Spencer

8
Spirit Lake
1
Spencer
final
4:00 PM
4/29
Speier Park 1300 Sanborn Avenue, Okoboji IA 51355
Friday, Apr 30
GIRLS TENNIS

Conference Dual with ELC vs Spirit Lake

9
Spirit Lake
0
Estherville Lincoln Central
final
4:00 PM
4/30
Estherville-LC High School
Saturday, May 1
GIRLS TENNIS

Lakes Conference Tournament

1
Spirit Lake
2
Cherokee Washington
3
Spencer
4
Estherville Lincoln Central
5
Storm Lake
5/1 · 9:00 AM Spirit Lake High School
Monday, May 3
GIRLS TENNIS

Girls Tennis

0
Storm Lake
9
Spirit Lake
final
4:00 PM
5/3
Storm Lake High School
Thursday, May 6
GIRLS TENNIS

Conference dual with ELC vs Spirit Lake

8
Spirit Lake
1
Estherville Lincoln Central
final
4:00 PM
5/6
Speier Park 1300 Sanborn Avenue, Okoboji IA 51355
Saturday, May 15
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 1A - Region 2 First Round

0
Storm Lake
5
Spirit Lake
final
9:00 AM
5/15
Spencer Senior High School
Saturday, May 15
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 1A - Region 2 Semifinal

5
Spirit Lake
2
Spencer
final
1:00 PM
5/15
Spencer Senior High School
Saturday, May 22
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 1A - Region 2 Championship

5
Spirit Lake
2
Cherokee Washington
final
9:00 AM
5/22
Spencer Senior High School
Monday, May 24
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 1A - Region 2 Championship

5
Spirit Lake
2
Red Oak
final
3:00 PM
5/24
Denison High School
Wednesday, Jun 2
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 1A State Doubles First Round

0
Elli Hanson/Sophia Butler
2
Morgan Brauer/Cady Peterson
final
10:00 AM
6/2
Byrnes Park Tennis Center
Wednesday, Jun 2
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 1A State Singles First Round

2
Catherine Straus
0
Maddie Frey
final
10:00 AM
6/2
Byrnes Park
Wednesday, Jun 2
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 1A State Doubles Consolation

2
Elli Hanson/Sophia Butler
0
Morgan Driskell/Samantha Dunphy
final
12:00 PM
6/2
Byrnes Park
Wednesday, Jun 2
GIRLS TENNIS

1A State Singles Quarterfinal

0
Catherine Straus
2
Tess Paton
final
12:00 PM
6/2
Byrnes Park
Wednesday, Jun 2
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 1A State Doubles Consolation

2
Alexa Weber/Belle Weber
0
Elli Hanson/Sophia Butler
final
3:00 PM
6/2
Byrnes Park
Wednesday, Jun 2
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 1A State Singles Consolation

2
Catherine Straus
0
Lily Fenton
final
3:00 PM
6/2
Byrnes Park
Thursday, Jun 3
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 1A State Singles Consolation

2
Catherine Straus
0
Kinsie Zinnel
final
9:30 AM
6/3
Byrnes Park
Thursday, Jun 3
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 1A State Singles Consolation

1
Catherine Straus
2
Brenna Phillips
final
12:00 PM
6/3
Byrnes Park
Saturday, Jun 5
GIRLS TENNIS

1A State Team Tennis Semifinal

5
Xavier
0
Spirit Lake
final
8:30 AM
6/5
Prairie Ridge Sports Complex
Saturday, Jun 5
GIRLS TENNIS

1A State Team Tennis Consolation

1
Spirit Lake
5
Fairfield
final
1:00 PM
6/5
Prairie Ridge Sports Complex
Scores
Fairfield L 1-5
Xavier L 0-5
Columbus Catholic L 1-2
Boone W 2-0
Union Community L 0-2
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Catherine Straus, SO
  • 21
  • 1M 21-2
  • 1S 25-5
  • 1G 190-64
Position 2 Match Wins
Elli Hanson, JR
  • 11
  • 2M 11-2
  • 2S 16-4
  • 2G 131-56
Position 3 Match Wins
Sophia Butler, SR
  • 7
  • 3M 7-5
  • 3S 11-9
  • 3G 124-91
News
No recent news