Spencer Tigers

Girls Tennis2020-21- Varsity

Scores
s FINAL 0
s FINAL 0
Spirit Lake L 5-2
Spirit Lake L 5-2
Estherville Lincoln Central W 5-3
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Kinsey Schroeder, JR
  • 9
  • 1M 9-1
  • 1S 11-2
  • 1G 98-57
Position 2 Match Wins
Sydney Stanley, SO
  • 2
  • 2M 2-0
  • 2S 2-0
  • 2G 20-8
Position 3 Match Wins
Lauren Ellis, FR
  • 2
  • 3M 2-2
  • 3S 2-3
  • 3G 31-25
Monday, Apr 5
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Non conference dual Ft. Dodge

2
Fort Dodge
(0-0)
7
Spencer
(0-0)
4:00 PM
4/5
Riverview Tennis Courts
Saturday, Apr 10
GIRLS TENNIS

Dennis Price - Spencer Tournament

1
Spirit Lake
2
Kuemper Catholic
3
Sioux City North
4
Spencer
5
Estherville Lincoln Central
6
Bishop Heelan
7
Sioux City West
4/10 · 9:30 AM Riverview Tennis Courts
Monday, Apr 12
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Conference dual Spencer

9
Spirit Lake
(0-0)
0
Spencer
(0-0)
4:00 PM
4/12
Riverview Tennis Courts
Thursday, Apr 15
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Conference dual Cherokee

3
Cherokee Washington
(0-0)
6
Spencer
(0-0)
4:00 PM
4/15
Riverview Club
Tuesday, Apr 20
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Non conference dual LeMars

7
Spencer
(0-0)
2
LeMars
(0-0)
4:00 PM
4/20
Le Mars Community High School
Thursday, Apr 22
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Conference dual with ELC vs Spencer

3
Estherville Lincoln Central
(0-0)
6
Spencer
(0-0)
4:00 PM
4/22
Riverview Tennis Courts
Tuesday, Apr 27
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Conference dual Storm Lake

7
Spencer
(0-0)
2
Storm Lake
(0-0)
4:00 PM
4/27
Storm Lake High School
Thursday, Apr 29
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Conference dual Spencer

1
Spencer
(0-0)
8
Spirit Lake
(0-0)
4:00 PM
4/29
Speier Park 1300 Sanborn Avenue, Okoboji IA 51355
Saturday, May 1
GIRLS TENNIS

Lakes Conference Tournament

1
Spirit Lake
2
Cherokee Washington
3
Spencer
4
Estherville Lincoln Central
5
Storm Lake
5/1 · 9:00 AM Spirit Lake High School
Monday, May 3
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Conference dual Cherokee

4
Cherokee Washington
(0-0)
5
Spencer
(0-0)
4:00 PM
5/3
Cherokee Doupe Ball Complex
Thursday, May 6
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Conference dual Storm Lake

4
Storm Lake
(0-0)
5
Spencer
(0-0)
4:00 PM
5/6
Riverview Tennis Courts
Monday, May 10
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Conference dual with ELC vs Spencer

5
Estherville Lincoln Central
(0-0)
4
Spencer
(0-0)
4:00 PM
5/10
Estherville-LC High School
Saturday, May 15
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A - Region 2 First Round

3
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (2-6)
5
Spencer
Varsity (7-2)
9:00 AM
5/15
Spencer Senior High School
Saturday, May 15
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A - Region 2 First Round

3
Estherville Lincoln Central
(0-0)
5
Spencer
(0-0)
9:00 AM
5/15
Spencer Senior High School
Saturday, May 15
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A - Region 2 Semifinal

5
Spirit Lake
(0-0)
2
Spencer
(0-0)
1:00 PM
5/15
Spencer Senior High School
Saturday, May 15
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A - Region 2 Semifinal

5
Spirit Lake
Varsity (9-1)
2
Spencer
Varsity (8-3)
1:00 PM
5/15
Spencer Senior High School
Wednesday, Jun 30
GIRLS TENNIS

s

-
Spencer
6/30 · 4:00 PM Riverview Tennis Courts
Wednesday, Jun 30
GIRLS TENNIS

s

-
Spencer
6/30 · 4:00 PM Riverview Tennis Courts
Scores
s FINAL 0
s FINAL 0
Spirit Lake L 5-2
Spirit Lake L 5-2
Estherville Lincoln Central W 5-3
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Kinsey Schroeder, JR
  • 9
  • 1M 9-1
  • 1S 11-2
  • 1G 98-57
Position 2 Match Wins
Sydney Stanley, SO
  • 2
  • 2M 2-0
  • 2S 2-0
  • 2G 20-8
Position 3 Match Wins
Lauren Ellis, FR
  • 2
  • 3M 2-2
  • 3S 2-3
  • 3G 31-25
Twitter