Southeast Polk Rams

Girls Tennis2020-21- Varsity

Scores
Urbandale L 5-0
Urbandale L 5-0
Des Moines North W 5-0
Des Moines North W 5-0
Des Moines North W 5-0
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Gracie O'Donnell, SR
  • 8
  • 1M 8-10
  • 1S 12-18
  • 1G 99-133
Position 2 Match Wins
Tricia Veldhuizen, SR
  • 5
  • 2M 5-11
  • 2S 9-18
  • 2G 79-128
Position 3 Match Wins
Karsyn Moore, SR
  • 2
  • 3M 2-7
  • 3S 4-10
  • 3G 35-67
News
No recent news
Tuesday, Apr 6
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

vs Marshalltown

5
Marshalltown
(0-0)
6
Southeast Polk
(0-0)
4:00 PM CT
4/6
Southeast Polk High School
Friday, Apr 9
GIRLS TENNIS

Johnston Invitational

1
Dowling Catholic
2
Ankeny Centennial
3
Waukee
4
Southeast Polk
4/9 · 9:00 AM CT Johnston High School
Tuesday, Apr 13
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

@ DSM Roosevelt

4
Des Moines Roosevelt
(0-0)
7
Southeast Polk
(0-0)
4:00 PM CT
4/13
Waveland Golf Course
Thursday, Apr 15
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

@ Dowling Catholic

11
Dowling Catholic
(0-0)
0
Southeast Polk
(0-0)
4:00 PM CT
4/15
Dowling Catholic High School
Tuesday, Apr 20
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

vs Fort Dodge

1
Fort Dodge
(0-0)
10
Southeast Polk
(0-0)
4:00 AM CT
4/20
Southeast Polk High School
Thursday, Apr 22
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Urbandale

11
Urbandale
(0-0)
0
Southeast Polk
(0-0)
4:00 PM CT
4/22
Southeast Polk High School
Thursday, Apr 29
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

vs. Southeast Polk

0
Southeast Polk
(0-0)
11
Valley
(0-0)
4:00 PM CT
4/29
Valley Southwoods Freshman High School
Friday, Apr 30
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Johnston vs SEP

0
Southeast Polk
(0-0)
11
Johnston
(0-0)
4:00 PM CT
4/30
Johnston High School
Tuesday, May 4
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

at Southeast Polk

0
Southeast Polk
(0-0)
11
Waukee
(0-0)
4:00 PM CT
5/4
Southeast Polk High School
Thursday, May 6
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

vs Ottumwa

6
Ottumwa
(0-0)
5
Southeast Polk
(0-0)
3:00 PM CT
5/6
Southeast Polk High School
Friday, May 7
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Ankeny Quad

11
Urbandale
(0-0)
0
Southeast Polk
(0-0)
12:14 AM CT
5/7
Prairie Ridge Sports Complex
Friday, May 7
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Ankeny Invitational Quad Meet

3
Southeast Polk
(0-0)
8
Ankeny
(0-0)
9:00 AM CT
5/7
Prairie Ridge Sports Complex
Friday, May 7
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Ankeny Quad

2
Marshalltown
(0-0)
9
Southeast Polk
(0-0)
2:00 PM CT
5/7
Prairie Ridge Sports Complex
Monday, May 10
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

@ Urbandale

11
Urbandale
(0-0)
0
Southeast Polk
(0-0)
4:00 PM CT
5/10
Thursday, May 13
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Team Regionals

0
Des Moines North
(0-0)
5
Southeast Polk
(0-0)
4:00 PM CT
5/13
Southeast Polk High School
Saturday, May 15
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 2A - Region 1 First Round

0
Des Moines North
Varsity (0-9)
5
Southeast Polk
Varsity (3-6)
9:00 AM CT
5/15
Southeast Polk High School
Saturday, May 15
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 2A - Region 1 First Round

0
Des Moines North
(0-0)
5
Southeast Polk
(0-0)
9:00 AM CT
5/15
Southeast Polk High School
Saturday, May 22
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 2A - Region 1 Semifinal

0
Southeast Polk
(0-0)
5
Urbandale
(0-0)
9:00 AM CT
5/22
Walker Johnston Tennis Courts
Saturday, May 22
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 2A - Region 1 Semifinal

0
Southeast Polk
Varsity (5-9)
5
Urbandale
Varsity (10-4)
9:00 AM CT
5/22
Walker Johnston Tennis Courts
Scores
Urbandale L 5-0
Urbandale L 5-0
Des Moines North W 5-0
Des Moines North W 5-0
Des Moines North W 5-0
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Gracie O'Donnell, SR
  • 8
  • 1M 8-10
  • 1S 12-18
  • 1G 99-133
Position 2 Match Wins
Tricia Veldhuizen, SR
  • 5
  • 2M 5-11
  • 2S 9-18
  • 2G 79-128
Position 3 Match Wins
Karsyn Moore, SR
  • 2
  • 3M 2-7
  • 3S 4-10
  • 3G 35-67
News
No recent news
News
No recent news