Shenandoah Fillies

Scores
Fairfield L 0-2
Columbus Catholic L 0-2
Pella W 2-0
Maharishi W 2-0
Class 1A Regional - Region 3
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Le Yuan Sun, JR
  • 17
  • 1M 17-1
  • 1S 23-3
  • 1G 171-55
Position 2 Match Wins
Erin Baldwin, SR
  • 1
  • 2M 1-9
  • 2S 3-11
  • 2G 42-81
Position 3 Match Wins
Paige Gleason, SO
  • 1
  • 3M 1-6
  • 3S 2-7
  • 3G 36-56
Tuesday, Apr 6
GIRLS TENNIS

Clarinda/Shenandoah Dual

4
Shenandoah
5
Clarinda
final
4:30 PM
4/6
Mustang Field and Ray Graves Track
Friday, Apr 9
GIRLS TENNIS

Abraham Lincoln / Shenandoah Dual

1
Shenandoah
8
Council Bluffs Lincoln
final
4:30 PM
4/9
Mustang Field and Ray Graves Track
Saturday, Apr 10
GIRLS TENNIS

Shenandoah Tournament

1
Denison-Schleswig
2
St. Albert
3
Shenandoah
4
Glenwood
4/10 · 11:00 AM Mustang Field and Ray Graves Track
Monday, Apr 12
GIRLS TENNIS

Shenandoah Dual

4
Shenandoah
5
Atlantic
final
4:30 PM
4/12
Washington Elementary School Courts
Tuesday, Apr 13
GIRLS TENNIS

Shenandoah/St. Albert Dual (Senior Night)

5
St. Albert
4
Shenandoah
final
4:30 PM
4/13
Mustang Field and Ray Graves Track
Tuesday, Apr 20
GIRLS TENNIS

Tennis Meet

1
Shenandoah
8
Red Oak
final
4:30 PM
4/20
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Thursday, Apr 22
GIRLS TENNIS

Harlan vs Shenandoah

3
Shenandoah
6
Harlan
final
4:30 PM
4/22
Harlan High School
Tuesday, Apr 27
GIRLS TENNIS

Glenwood / Shenandoah Dual

3
Shenandoah
6
Glenwood
final
4:30 PM
4/27
Mustang Field and Ray Graves Track
Saturday, May 1
GIRLS TENNIS

Triangular Meet v. Creston

6
Shenandoah
3
Creston
final
11:30 AM
5/1
Norwalk Middle School
Saturday, May 1
GIRLS TENNIS

Norwalk vs. Shenandoah

1
Shenandoah
10
Norwalk
final
1:00 PM
5/1
Norwalk Middle School
Thursday, May 6
GIRLS TENNIS

Girls Dual Tennis Match - LC vs. Shenandoah

2
Shenandoah
7
Lewis Central
final
4:30 PM
5/6
Lewis Central High School
Friday, May 7
GIRLS TENNIS

Denison / Shenandoah Dual

5
Shenandoah
4
Denison-Schleswig
final
4:30 PM
5/7
Mustang Field and Ray Graves Track
Monday, May 10
GIRLS TENNIS

H-10 Conference Tournament

1
Glenwood
2
St. Albert
3
Creston
4
Red Oak
5
Kuemper Catholic
6
Lewis Central
7
Clarinda
8
Denison-Schleswig
9
Atlantic
10
Shenandoah
11
Harlan
5/10 · 9:30 AM Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
Saturday, May 15
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 1A - Region 2 First Round

2
Shenandoah
5
Glenwood
final
9:00 AM
5/15
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
Wednesday, May 19
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 1A Regional - Region 3

-
Shenandoah
-
Clarke
-
Clarinda
-
Red Oak
-
Glenwood
-
Atlantic
-
Southwest Valley
-
Creston
5/19 · 12:00 AM Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Wednesday, Jun 2
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 1A State Singles First Round

2
Le Yuan Sun
0
Lily Fenton
final
10:00 AM
6/2
Byrnes Park
Wednesday, Jun 2
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 1A State Singles Quarterfinal

2
Le Yuan Sun
0
Emily Blom
final
12:00 PM
6/2
Byrnes Park
Thursday, Jun 3
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 1A State Singles Semifinal

0
Le Yuan Sun
2
Sasha Hyacinth
final
10:00 AM
6/3
Byrnes Park
Thursday, Jun 3
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 1A State Singles Consolation

0
Le Yuan Sun
2
Tess Paton
final
12:30 PM
6/3
Byrnes Park
Scores
Fairfield L 0-2
Columbus Catholic L 0-2
Pella W 2-0
Maharishi W 2-0
Class 1A Regional - Region 3
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Le Yuan Sun, JR
  • 17
  • 1M 17-1
  • 1S 23-3
  • 1G 171-55
Position 2 Match Wins
Erin Baldwin, SR
  • 1
  • 2M 1-9
  • 2S 3-11
  • 2G 42-81
Position 3 Match Wins
Paige Gleason, SO
  • 1
  • 3M 1-6
  • 3S 2-7
  • 3G 36-56
News
No recent news