Red Oak Tigers

Scores
LeMars L 0-2
Union Community L 0-2
Spirit Lake L 2-5
Creston W 5-2
Class 1A Regional - Region 3
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Rhenn Rolenc, SR
  • 11
  • 1M 11-4
  • 1S 13-5
  • 1G 117-66
Position 2 Match Wins
Tessa Rolenc, SO
  • 5
  • 2M 5-2
  • 2S 5-2
  • 2G 46-37
Position 3 Match Wins
Tessa Rolenc, SO
  • 4
  • 3M 4-2
  • 3S 7-3
  • 3G 69-48
Tuesday, Apr 6
GIRLS TENNIS

Creston vs. Red Oak

6
Red Oak
3
Creston
final
4:30 PM
4/6
Southwestern Community College
Monday, Apr 12
GIRLS TENNIS

Tennis Meet

5
Red Oak
4
Kuemper Catholic
final
4:30 PM
4/12
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Tuesday, Apr 13
GIRLS TENNIS

Audubon vs. Red Oak

9
Red Oak
0
Audubon
final
4:30 PM
4/13
Audubon High School
Thursday, Apr 15
GIRLS TENNIS

Red Oak

0
Southwest Valley
9
Red Oak
final
4:15 PM
4/15
Southwest Valley Tennis Courts
Monday, Apr 19
GIRLS TENNIS

Tennis Meet

8
Red Oak
1
Glenwood
final
4:30 PM
4/19
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Tuesday, Apr 20
GIRLS TENNIS

Tennis Meet

1
Shenandoah
8
Red Oak
final
4:30 PM
4/20
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Tuesday, Apr 27
GIRLS TENNIS

Tennis Dual

5
Red Oak
4
Clarinda
final
4:30 PM
4/27
Lied Recreation Center
Thursday, Apr 29
GIRLS TENNIS

Tennis Meet

9
Red Oak
0
Atlantic
final
4:30 PM
4/29
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Friday, Apr 30
GIRLS TENNIS

Tennis Meet

9
Red Oak
0
Harlan
final
4:30 PM
4/30
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Monday, May 3
GIRLS TENNIS

Girls Dual Tennis Match - LC vs. Red Oak

6
Red Oak
3
Lewis Central
final
4:30 PM
5/3
Lewis Central High School
Monday, May 10
GIRLS TENNIS

H-10 Conference Tournament

1
Glenwood
2
St. Albert
3
Creston
4
Red Oak
5
Kuemper Catholic
6
Lewis Central
7
Clarinda
8
Denison-Schleswig
9
Atlantic
10
Shenandoah
11
Harlan
5/10 · 9:30 AM Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
Saturday, May 15
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 1A - Region 2 First Round

0
Southwest Valley
5
Red Oak
final
9:00 AM
5/15
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Saturday, May 15
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 1A - Region 2 Semifinal

5
Red Oak
0
Atlantic
final
1:00 PM
5/15
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Wednesday, May 19
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 1A Regional - Region 3

-
Shenandoah
-
Clarke
-
Clarinda
-
Red Oak
-
Glenwood
-
Atlantic
-
Southwest Valley
-
Creston
5/19 · 12:00 AM Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Saturday, May 22
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 1A - Region 2 Championship

5
Red Oak
2
Creston
final
9:00 AM
5/22
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Monday, May 24
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 1A - Region 2 Championship

5
Spirit Lake
2
Red Oak
final
3:00 PM
5/24
Denison High School
Wednesday, Jun 2
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 1A State Doubles First Round

2
Alexa Weber/Belle Weber
0
Rhenn Rolenc/Merced Ramirez
final
10:00 AM
6/2
Byrnes Park
Wednesday, Jun 2
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 1A State Doubles Consolation

0
Rhenn Rolenc/Merced Ramirez
2
Caroline Meis/Madison Claussen
final
12:00 PM
6/2
Byrnes Park
Scores
LeMars L 0-2
Union Community L 0-2
Spirit Lake L 2-5
Creston W 5-2
Class 1A Regional - Region 3
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Rhenn Rolenc, SR
  • 11
  • 1M 11-4
  • 1S 13-5
  • 1G 117-66
Position 2 Match Wins
Tessa Rolenc, SO
  • 5
  • 2M 5-2
  • 2S 5-2
  • 2G 46-37
Position 3 Match Wins
Tessa Rolenc, SO
  • 4
  • 3M 4-2
  • 3S 7-3
  • 3G 69-48
News
No recent news