Lewis Central Titans

Scores
Waukee L 0-5
Council Bluffs Jefferson W 5-0
H-10 Conference Tournament 6th
Shenandoah W 7-2
Red Oak L 3-6
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Lanee Olsen, SO
  • 10
  • 1M 10-8
  • 1S 11-9
  • 1G 118-91
Position 2 Match Wins
Katelyn Rodenburg, SR
  • 10
  • 2M 10-7
  • 2S 11-8
  • 2G 112-85
Position 3 Match Wins
Maddi Parker, SR
  • 9
  • 3M 9-5
  • 3S 10-6
  • 3G 98-89
Thursday, Apr 1
GIRLS TENNIS

Tennis Dual

4
Lewis Central
5
Clarinda
final
4:00 PM
4/1
Lied Recreation Center
Tuesday, Apr 13
GIRLS TENNIS

Girls Dual Tennis Match - LC vs. Harlan

8
Lewis Central
1
Harlan
final
4:00 PM
4/13
Lewis Central High School
Tuesday, Apr 20
GIRLS TENNIS

Girls Dual Tennis Match - LC vs. St. Albert Catholic

4
St. Albert
5
Lewis Central
final
4:00 PM
4/20
Lewis Central High School
Friday, Apr 23
GIRLS TENNIS

Match

7
Lewis Central
2
Denison-Schleswig
final
4:00 PM
4/23
Denison High School
Monday, Apr 26
GIRLS TENNIS

LC Dual

9
Lewis Central
0
Glenwood
final
4:30 PM
4/26
Glenwood Community High School
Tuesday, Apr 27
GIRLS TENNIS

Girls Dual Tennis Match - LC vs. Kuemper Catholic

6
Lewis Central
3
Kuemper Catholic
final
4:00 PM
4/27
Lewis Central High School
Wednesday, Apr 28
GIRLS TENNIS

City Tennis Meet

1
Lewis Central
2
Council Bluffs Lincoln
3
Council Bluffs Jefferson
4
St. Albert
4/28 · 9:30 AM Thomas Jefferson High School
Friday, Apr 30
GIRLS TENNIS

Lewis Central Dual

8
Lewis Central
1
Atlantic
final
4:30 PM
4/30
Washington Elementary School Courts
Monday, May 3
GIRLS TENNIS

Girls Dual Tennis Match - LC vs. Red Oak

6
Red Oak
3
Lewis Central
final
4:30 PM
5/3
Lewis Central High School
Thursday, May 6
GIRLS TENNIS

Girls Dual Tennis Match - LC vs. Shenandoah

2
Shenandoah
7
Lewis Central
final
4:30 PM
5/6
Lewis Central High School
Monday, May 10
GIRLS TENNIS

H-10 Conference Tournament

1
Glenwood
2
St. Albert
3
Creston
4
Red Oak
5
Kuemper Catholic
6
Lewis Central
7
Clarinda
8
Denison-Schleswig
9
Atlantic
10
Shenandoah
11
Harlan
5/10 · 9:30 AM Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
Saturday, May 15
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 2A - Region 2 First Round

5
Lewis Central
0
Council Bluffs Jefferson
final
9:00 AM
5/15
Lewis Central High School
Saturday, May 22
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 2A - Region 2 Semifinal

5
Waukee
0
Lewis Central
final
9:00 AM
5/22
Johnston High School
Scores
Waukee L 0-5
Council Bluffs Jefferson W 5-0
H-10 Conference Tournament 6th
Shenandoah W 7-2
Red Oak L 3-6
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Lanee Olsen, SO
  • 10
  • 1M 10-8
  • 1S 11-9
  • 1G 118-91
Position 2 Match Wins
Katelyn Rodenburg, SR
  • 10
  • 2M 10-7
  • 2S 11-8
  • 2G 112-85
Position 3 Match Wins
Maddi Parker, SR
  • 9
  • 3M 9-5
  • 3S 10-6
  • 3G 98-89
News
No recent news