Tennis 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Position 1 Match Wins

1
Sasha Hyacinth, SO

Columbus Catholic - Class Class 1A

26
2
Catherine Straus, SO

Spirit Lake - Class Class 1A

21
3
Alexa Weber, JR

Union Community - Class Class 1A

18
4
Alivia Bakley , JR

Clarke - Class Class 1A

17
4
Le Yuan Sun, JR

Shenandoah - Class Class 1A

17

Position 1 Set Wins

1
Sasha Hyacinth, SO

Columbus Catholic - Class Class 1A

36
2
Miyako Coffey, SR

Xavier - Class Class 1A

27
3
Alivia Bakley , JR

Clarke - Class Class 1A

25
3
Catherine Straus, SO

Spirit Lake - Class Class 1A

25
5
Le Yuan Sun, JR

Shenandoah - Class Class 1A

23

Position 1 Game Wins

1
Sasha Hyacinth, SO

Columbus Catholic - Class Class 1A

258
2
Alivia Bakley , JR

Clarke - Class Class 1A

195
3
Catherine Straus, SO

Spirit Lake - Class Class 1A

190
4
Miyako Coffey, SR

Xavier - Class Class 1A

179
5
Le Yuan Sun, JR

Shenandoah - Class Class 1A

171

Position 2 Match Wins

1
Chloe Butler , JR

Columbus Catholic - Class Class 1A

22
2
Allison Narmi, JR

St. Albert - Class Class 1A

16
2
Belle Weber, SR

Union Community - Class Class 1A

16
4
Penelope Higdon, SR

Fairfield - Class Class 1A

14
4
Courtney Carstensen, JR

Xavier - Class Class 1A

14

Position 2 Set Wins

1
Chloe Butler , JR

Columbus Catholic - Class Class 1A

31
2
Courtney Carstensen, JR

Xavier - Class Class 1A

27
3
Allison Narmi, JR

St. Albert - Class Class 1A

21
4
Belle Weber, SR

Union Community - Class Class 1A

20
5
Penelope Higdon, SR

Fairfield - Class Class 1A

18

Position 2 Game Wins

1
Chloe Butler , JR

Columbus Catholic - Class Class 1A

210
2
Courtney Carstensen, JR

Xavier - Class Class 1A

177
3
Allison Narmi, JR

St. Albert - Class Class 1A

165
4
Belle Weber, SR

Union Community - Class Class 1A

164
5
Carra Fenske, SR

Grinnell - Class Class 1A

140

Position 3 Match Wins

1
Brenna Phillips, SR

Columbus Catholic - Class Class 1A

20
2
Ally Burger, JR

Xavier - Class Class 1A

15
3
Kaitlin Cuvelier, JR

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class Class 1A

11
3
Sarah Mesler, JR

Cherokee Washington - Class Class 1A

11
3
Abby Schaefer, SR

Fairfield - Class Class 1A

11

Position 3 Set Wins

1
Ally Burger, JR

Xavier - Class Class 1A

29
2
Brenna Phillips, SR

Columbus Catholic - Class Class 1A

28
3
Daysi Harris, SR

Grinnell - Class Class 1A

19
4
Ellie Behrens, SR

Union Community - Class Class 1A

15
5
Allison Halligan, SO

Assumption - Class Class 1A

14

Position 3 Game Wins

1
Brenna Phillips, SR

Columbus Catholic - Class Class 1A

195
2
Ally Burger, JR

Xavier - Class Class 1A

191
3
Ellie Behrens, SR

Union Community - Class Class 1A

128
4
Sophia Butler, SR

Spirit Lake - Class Class 1A

124
5
Daysi Harris, SR

Grinnell - Class Class 1A

118

Position 4 Match Wins

1
Avery Hogan, SO

Columbus Catholic - Class Class 1A

22
2
Gabby Flynn, SR

Xavier - Class Class 1A

15
3
Maddie Krausman, SR

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class Class 1A

11
3
Madisyn McCoy, FR

Clarke - Class Class 1A

11
3
Maddie Warning, SO

Davis County - Class Class 1A

11

Position 4 Set Wins

1
Avery Hogan, SO

Columbus Catholic - Class Class 1A

31
2
Gabby Flynn, SR

Xavier - Class Class 1A

30
3
Mara Holland, JR

Decorah - Class Class 1A

15
3
Allie Singer, JR

Pella - Class Class 1A

15
3
Abbie Oleson, SO

Spirit Lake - Class Class 1A

15

Position 4 Game Wins

1
Avery Hogan, SO

Columbus Catholic - Class Class 1A

220
2
Gabby Flynn, SR

Xavier - Class Class 1A

182
3
Abbie Oleson, SO

Spirit Lake - Class Class 1A

109
4
Madisyn McCoy, FR

Clarke - Class Class 1A

108
5
Mara Holland, JR

Decorah - Class Class 1A

107

Position 5 Match Wins

1
Alli Hagness, SO

Columbus Catholic - Class Class 1A

21
2
Jada Oldenburger, SR

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class Class 1A

10
2
Ella Tallett, JR

Xavier - Class Class 1A

10
4
Ashley Wuestenberg, SR

Ballard - Class Class 1A

9
4
Jenna Marlow, JR

Davis County - Class Class 1A

9

Position 5 Set Wins

1
Alli Hagness, SO

Columbus Catholic - Class Class 1A

29
2
Ella Tallett, JR

Xavier - Class Class 1A

21
3
Ashley Wuestenberg, SR

Ballard - Class Class 1A

15
4
Shannon Bush, JR

Assumption - Class Class 1A

13
4
Kristi Kjome-Johnson, JR

Decorah - Class Class 1A

13

Position 5 Game Wins

1
Alli Hagness, SO

Columbus Catholic - Class Class 1A

203
2
Ella Tallett, JR

Xavier - Class Class 1A

147
3
Ashley Wuestenberg, SR

Ballard - Class Class 1A

109
4
Parrissa Fredricksen, FR

Cherokee Washington - Class Class 1A

99
5
Taylor Schneider , SO

Spirit Lake - Class Class 1A

97

Position 6 Match Wins

1
Sophia Fain, SO

Columbus Catholic - Class Class 1A

18
2
Sophie Winkelpleck, SR

Union Community - Class Class 1A

13
3
Merced Ramirez, FR

Red Oak - Class Class 1A

12
3
Avery Link, FR

Xavier - Class Class 1A

12
5
Olivia Jones, SR

Fairfield - Class Class 1A

9

Position 6 Set Wins

1
Sophia Fain, SO

Columbus Catholic - Class Class 1A

27
2
Avery Link, FR

Xavier - Class Class 1A

24
3
Sophie Winkelpleck, SR

Union Community - Class Class 1A

16
4
Merced Ramirez, FR

Red Oak - Class Class 1A

15
5
Addison Walter, FR

Assumption - Class Class 1A

14

Position 6 Game Wins

1
Sophia Fain, SO

Columbus Catholic - Class Class 1A

194
2
Avery Link, FR

Xavier - Class Class 1A

146
3
Sophie Winkelpleck, SR

Union Community - Class Class 1A

129
4
Merced Ramirez, FR

Red Oak - Class Class 1A

108
5
Sydney Briggs, SR

Ballard - Class Class 1A

104