Tennis 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Position 1 Match Wins

1
Sasha Hyacinth, SO

Columbus Catholic - Class Class 1A

26
2
Catherine Straus, SO

Spirit Lake - Class Class 1A

21
3
Alexa Weber, JR

Union Community - Class Class 1A

18
4
Alivia Bakley , JR

Clarke - Class Class 1A

17
4
Le Yuan Sun, JR

Shenandoah - Class Class 1A

17

Position 1 Set Wins

1
Sasha Hyacinth, SO

Columbus Catholic - Class Class 1A

36
2
Mira Keeran, JR

Cedar Falls - Class Class 2A

30
3
Miyako Coffey, SR

Xavier - Class Class 1A

27
4
Alivia Bakley , JR

Clarke - Class Class 1A

25
4
Catherine Straus, SO

Spirit Lake - Class Class 1A

25

Position 1 Game Wins

1
Sasha Hyacinth, SO

Columbus Catholic - Class Class 1A

258
2
Alivia Bakley , JR

Clarke - Class Class 1A

195
3
Catherine Straus, SO

Spirit Lake - Class Class 1A

190
4
Mira Keeran, JR

Cedar Falls - Class Class 2A

181
5
Miyako Coffey, SR

Xavier - Class Class 1A

179

Position 2 Match Wins

1
Chloe Butler , JR

Columbus Catholic - Class Class 1A

22
2
Allison Narmi, JR

St. Albert - Class Class 1A

16
2
Belle Weber, SR

Union Community - Class Class 1A

16
4
Katelynn Kock, FR

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class Class 2A

14
4
Penelope Higdon, SR

Fairfield - Class Class 1A

14

Position 2 Set Wins

1
Chloe Butler , JR

Columbus Catholic - Class Class 1A

31
2
Katelynn Kock, FR

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class Class 2A

28
3
Maya Mallavarapu , SO

Cedar Falls - Class Class 2A

27
3
Courtney Carstensen, JR

Xavier - Class Class 1A

27
5
Elizabeth Alves, JR

Bettendorf - Class Class 2A

21

Position 2 Game Wins

1
Chloe Butler , JR

Columbus Catholic - Class Class 1A

210
2
Courtney Carstensen, JR

Xavier - Class Class 1A

177
3
Maya Mallavarapu , SO

Cedar Falls - Class Class 2A

175
3
Katelynn Kock, FR

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class Class 2A

175
5
Mackenzie Lange, SR

Clinton - Class Class 2A

169

Position 3 Match Wins

1
Brenna Phillips, SR

Columbus Catholic - Class Class 1A

20
2
Anna Current, SO

Clinton - Class Class 2A

18
3
Madison Sagers, SO

Cedar Falls - Class Class 2A

15
3
Ally Burger, JR

Xavier - Class Class 1A

15
5
Kaitlin Cuvelier, JR

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class Class 1A

11

Position 3 Set Wins

1
Anna Current, SO

Clinton - Class Class 2A

31
2
Madison Sagers, SO

Cedar Falls - Class Class 2A

30
3
Ally Burger, JR

Xavier - Class Class 1A

29
4
Brenna Phillips, SR

Columbus Catholic - Class Class 1A

28
5
Caroline Chandler, SR

Iowa City West - Class Class 2A

22

Position 3 Game Wins

1
Anna Current, SO

Clinton - Class Class 2A

200
2
Brenna Phillips, SR

Columbus Catholic - Class Class 1A

195
3
Ally Burger, JR

Xavier - Class Class 1A

191
4
Madison Sagers, SO

Cedar Falls - Class Class 2A

181
5
Caroline Chandler, SR

Iowa City West - Class Class 2A

136

Position 4 Match Wins

1
Avery Hogan, SO

Columbus Catholic - Class Class 1A

22
2
Gabby Flynn, SR

Xavier - Class Class 1A

15
3
Kallen Keefer, SR

Clinton - Class Class 2A

14
4
Malina Amjadi, JR

Cedar Falls - Class Class 2A

13
4
Oasis Opheim, SO

Lewis Central - Class Class 2A

13

Position 4 Set Wins

1
Avery Hogan, SO

Columbus Catholic - Class Class 1A

31
2
Gabby Flynn, SR

Xavier - Class Class 1A

30
3
Malina Amjadi, JR

Cedar Falls - Class Class 2A

26
4
Kallen Keefer, SR

Clinton - Class Class 2A

24
5
Caroline Mascardo, JR

Iowa City West - Class Class 2A

18

Position 4 Game Wins

1
Avery Hogan, SO

Columbus Catholic - Class Class 1A

220
2
Gabby Flynn, SR

Xavier - Class Class 1A

182
3
Kallen Keefer, SR

Clinton - Class Class 2A

173
4
Malina Amjadi, JR

Cedar Falls - Class Class 2A

172
5
Abby Schipper, JR

Urbandale - Class Class 2A

136

Position 5 Match Wins

1
Alli Hagness, SO

Columbus Catholic - Class Class 1A

21
2
Sriya Kalala, FR

Cedar Falls - Class Class 2A

14
2
Emily Manemann, SR

Clinton - Class Class 2A

14
4
Jada Oldenburger, SR

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class Class 1A

10
4
Emily Burns, SR

Lewis Central - Class Class 2A

10

Position 5 Set Wins

1
Sriya Kalala, FR

Cedar Falls - Class Class 2A

29
1
Alli Hagness, SO

Columbus Catholic - Class Class 1A

29
3
Emily Manemann, SR

Clinton - Class Class 2A

24
4
Ella Tallett, JR

Xavier - Class Class 1A

21
5
Reese Monson, SO

Johnston - Class Class 2A

18

Position 5 Game Wins

1
Alli Hagness, SO

Columbus Catholic - Class Class 1A

203
2
Sriya Kalala, FR

Cedar Falls - Class Class 2A

182
3
Emily Manemann, SR

Clinton - Class Class 2A

173
4
Ella Tallett, JR

Xavier - Class Class 1A

147
5
Reese Monson, SO

Johnston - Class Class 2A

117

Position 6 Match Wins

1
Sophia Fain, SO

Columbus Catholic - Class Class 1A

18
2
Jayden Kissack, JR

Clinton - Class Class 2A

13
2
Sophie Winkelpleck, SR

Union Community - Class Class 1A

13
4
Merced Ramirez, FR

Red Oak - Class Class 1A

12
4
Avery Link, FR

Xavier - Class Class 1A

12

Position 6 Set Wins

1
Jayden Kissack, JR

Clinton - Class Class 2A

27
1
Sophia Fain, SO

Columbus Catholic - Class Class 1A

27
3
Avery Link, FR

Xavier - Class Class 1A

24
4
Taylor Arbuckle, SO

Johnston - Class Class 2A

22
5
Elena Escalada, JR

Cedar Falls - Class Class 2A

20

Position 6 Game Wins

1
Sophia Fain, SO

Columbus Catholic - Class Class 1A

194
2
Jayden Kissack, JR

Clinton - Class Class 2A

179
3
Avery Link, FR

Xavier - Class Class 1A

146
4
Elena Escalada, JR

Cedar Falls - Class Class 2A

143
5
Sophie Winkelpleck, SR

Union Community - Class Class 1A

129
LIVE
7:30 PM
TRN
2-0
AUD
1-1
7:30 PM CT
7:30 PM
C LN
1-0
SCR
2-0
7:30 PM CT