Glenwood Rams

Girls Tennis2020-21- Varsity

Scores
Class 1A Regional - Region 3 FINAL 0
Creston L 5-2
Creston L 5-2
Shenandoah W 5-2
Shenandoah W 5-2
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Rylie Morgenstern, JR
  • 2
  • 1M 2-3
  • 1S 2-3
  • 1G 34-29
Position 2 Match Wins
Rylie Morgenstern, JR
  • 3
  • 2M 3-5
  • 2S 4-6
  • 2G 47-54
Position 3 Match Wins
Maya Silvius, SR
  • 4
  • 3M 4-2
  • 3S 5-4
  • 3G 46-39
News
No recent news
Thursday, Apr 8
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

SC East Dual

3
Sioux City East
(0-0)
6
Glenwood
(0-0)
4:00 PM
4/8
Glenwood Community High School
Saturday, Apr 10
GIRLS TENNIS

Shenandoah Tournament

1
Denison-Schleswig
2
St. Albert
3
Shenandoah
4
Glenwood
4/10 · 11:00 AM Mustang Field and Ray Graves Track
Tuesday, Apr 13
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Glenwood Dual

5
Glenwood
(0-0)
4
Atlantic
(0-0)
4:30 PM
4/13
Washington Elementary School Courts
Thursday, Apr 15
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Girls Varsity/J.V. Match

2
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
(0-0)
7
Glenwood
(0-0)
4:00 PM
4/15
Glenwood Community High School
Monday, Apr 19
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Tennis Meet

1
Glenwood
(0-0)
8
Red Oak
(0-0)
4:30 PM
4/19
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Tuesday, Apr 20
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Tennis Dual Harlan vs Glenwood

6
Glenwood
(0-0)
3
Harlan
(0-0)
4:30 PM
4/20
Harlan High School
Monday, Apr 26
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

LC Dual

9
Lewis Central
(0-0)
0
Glenwood
(0-0)
4:30 PM
4/26
Glenwood Community High School
Tuesday, Apr 27
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Glenwood / Shenandoah Dual

6
Glenwood
(0-0)
3
Shenandoah
(0-0)
4:30 PM
4/27
Mustang Field and Ray Graves Track
Monday, May 3
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Clarinda Dual

4
Clarinda
(0-0)
5
Glenwood
(0-0)
4:30 PM
5/3
Glenwood Community High School
Thursday, May 6
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Dual Meet

2
Glenwood
(0-0)
7
Council Bluffs Lincoln
(0-0)
4:00 PM
5/6
Abraham Lincoln High School
Monday, May 10
GIRLS TENNIS

H-10 Conference Tournament

1
Glenwood
2
St. Albert
3
Creston
4
Red Oak
5
Kuemper Catholic
6
Lewis Central
7
Clarinda
8
Denison-Schleswig
9
Atlantic
10
Shenandoah
11
Harlan
5/10 · 9:30 AM Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
Tuesday, May 11
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Duel Meet

9
Glenwood
(0-0)
0
Council Bluffs Jefferson
(0-0)
4:00 AM
5/11
Thomas Jefferson High School
Thursday, May 13
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

St. Albert Dual

4
St. Albert
(0-0)
5
Glenwood
(0-0)
4:00 PM
5/13
Glenwood Community High School
Saturday, May 15
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A - Region 2 First Round

5
Glenwood
Varsity (6-3)
2
Shenandoah
Varsity (2-9)
9:00 AM
5/15
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
Saturday, May 15
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A - Region 2 First Round

5
Glenwood
(0-0)
2
Shenandoah
(0-0)
9:00 AM
5/15
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
Saturday, May 15
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A - Region 2 Semifinal

5
Creston
(0-0)
2
Glenwood
(0-0)
1:00 PM
5/15
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
Saturday, May 15
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A - Region 2 Semifinal

5
Creston
Varsity (9-3)
2
Glenwood
Varsity (9-3)
1:00 PM
5/15
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
Wednesday, May 19
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 1A Regional - Region 3

-
Shenandoah
-
Clarke
-
Clarinda
-
Red Oak
-
Glenwood
-
Atlantic
-
Southwest Valley
-
Creston
5/19 · 12:00 AM Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Scores
Class 1A Regional - Region 3 FINAL 0
Creston L 5-2
Creston L 5-2
Shenandoah W 5-2
Shenandoah W 5-2
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Rylie Morgenstern, JR
  • 2
  • 1M 2-3
  • 1S 2-3
  • 1G 34-29
Position 2 Match Wins
Rylie Morgenstern, JR
  • 3
  • 2M 3-5
  • 2S 4-6
  • 2G 47-54
Position 3 Match Wins
Maya Silvius, SR
  • 4
  • 3M 4-2
  • 3S 5-4
  • 3G 46-39
News
No recent news
News
No recent news