Fairfield Trojans

Scores
Spirit Lake W 5-1
Columbus Catholic L 2-5
Xavier L 0-2
Shenandoah W 2-0
Xavier W 2-0
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Tess Paton, JR
  • 16
  • 1M 16-0
  • 1S 21-0
  • 1G 148-32
Position 2 Match Wins
Penelope Higdon, SR
  • 14
  • 2M 14-2
  • 2S 18-3
  • 2G 137-72
Position 3 Match Wins
Abby Schaefer, SR
  • 11
  • 3M 11-2
  • 3S 13-2
  • 3G 101-52
Thursday, Apr 1
GIRLS TENNIS

Conference Dual

0
Fort Madison
9
Fairfield
final
4:30 PM
4/1
Fort Madison High School
Tuesday, Apr 6
GIRLS TENNIS

Conference Dual

7
Fairfield
2
Burlington
final
3:30 PM
4/6
Fairfield Middle School
Tuesday, Apr 6
GIRLS TENNIS

Dual Meet - Ottumwa

1
Ottumwa
8
Fairfield
final
5:00 PM
4/6
Fairfield Middle School
Monday, Apr 12
GIRLS TENNIS

Conference Dual - Mount Pleasant

0
Mount Pleasant
9
Fairfield
final
4:30 PM
4/12
Mt. Pleasant - East Lake Park
Tuesday, Apr 13
GIRLS TENNIS

Dual Meet

5
Fairfield
4
Davis County
final
4:30 PM
4/13
Davis County High School
Thursday, Apr 15
GIRLS TENNIS

Conference Dual

0
Keokuk
9
Fairfield
final
4:30 PM
4/15
Fairfield Middle School
Thursday, Apr 22
GIRLS TENNIS

Dual Meet

9
Fairfield
0
Burlington Notre Dame
final
4:30 PM
4/22
Fairfield Middle School
Monday, Apr 26
GIRLS TENNIS

Conference Dual Meet

7
Fairfield
2
Burlington
final
4:30 PM
4/26
Dankwardt Park Tennis Courts
Thursday, Apr 29
GIRLS TENNIS

Conference Dual

0
Mount Pleasant
9
Fairfield
final
4:30 PM
4/29
Fairfield Middle School
Saturday, May 1
GIRLS TENNIS

Grayhound Invite

1
Fairfield
2
Camanche
3
Davis County
4
Maharishi
5
Burlington
6
Burlington Notre Dame
5/1 · 9:00 AM Dankwardt Park Tennis Courts
Tuesday, May 4
GIRLS TENNIS

Conference Dual

1
Keokuk
8
Fairfield
final
4:30 PM
5/4
Keokuk High School
Thursday, May 6
GIRLS TENNIS

Conference Dual

0
Fort Madison
9
Fairfield
final
4:30 PM
5/6
Fairfield Middle School
Monday, May 10
GIRLS TENNIS

Conference Tournament

-
Fairfield
-
Mount Pleasant
-
Fort Madison
-
Keokuk
-
Burlington
5/10 · 9:00 AM Fairfield Middle School
Monday, May 17
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 1A - Region 3 First Round

0
Mount Pleasant
5
Fairfield
final
9:00 AM
5/17
Fairfield Middle School
Monday, May 17
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 1A - Region 3 Semifinal

0
Oskaloosa
5
Fairfield
final
1:00 PM
5/17
Fairfield Middle School
Saturday, May 22
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 1A - Region 3 Championship

5
Fairfield
3
Assumption
final
9:00 AM
5/22
Fairfield High School
Monday, May 24
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 1A - Region 3 Championship

0
Pella Christian
5
Fairfield
final
3:00 PM
5/24
Oskaloosa High School
Wednesday, Jun 2
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 1A State Doubles First Round

0
Megan Kramer/Kelly Van Wyk
2
Yana Gaskell/Penelope Higdon
final
10:00 AM
6/2
Byrnes Park
Wednesday, Jun 2
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 1A State Singles First Round

2
Tess Paton
0
Brenna Phillips
final
10:00 AM
6/2
Byrnes Park
Wednesday, Jun 2
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 1A State Doubles Quarterfinal

0
Alexa Weber/Belle Weber
2
Yana Gaskell/Penelope Higdon
final
12:00 PM
6/2
Byrnes Park
Wednesday, Jun 2
GIRLS TENNIS

1A State Singles Quarterfinal

0
Catherine Straus
2
Tess Paton
final
12:00 PM
6/2
Byrnes Park
Thursday, Jun 3
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 1A State Doubles Semifinal

0
Ella Tallett/Avery Link
2
Yana Gaskell/Penelope Higdon
final
10:00 AM
6/3
Byrnes Park
Thursday, Jun 3
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 1A State Singles Semifinal

2
Miyako Coffey
0
Tess Paton
final
10:00 AM
6/3
Byrnes Park
Thursday, Jun 3
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 1A State Doubles Championship

2
Ally Burger/Courtney Carstensen
0
Yana Gaskell/Penelope Higdon
final
12:30 PM
6/3
Byrnes Park Tennis Center
Thursday, Jun 3
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 1A State Singles Consolation

0
Le Yuan Sun
2
Tess Paton
final
12:30 PM
6/3
Byrnes Park
Saturday, Jun 5
GIRLS TENNIS

1A State Team Tennis Semifinal

2
Fairfield
5
Columbus Catholic
final
8:30 AM
6/5
Prairie Ridge Sports Complex
Saturday, Jun 5
GIRLS TENNIS

1A State Team Tennis Consolation

1
Spirit Lake
5
Fairfield
final
1:00 PM
6/5
Prairie Ridge Sports Complex
Scores
Spirit Lake W 5-1
Columbus Catholic L 2-5
Xavier L 0-2
Shenandoah W 2-0
Xavier W 2-0
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Tess Paton, JR
  • 16
  • 1M 16-0
  • 1S 21-0
  • 1G 148-32
Position 2 Match Wins
Penelope Higdon, SR
  • 14
  • 2M 14-2
  • 2S 18-3
  • 2G 137-72
Position 3 Match Wins
Abby Schaefer, SR
  • 11
  • 3M 11-2
  • 3S 13-2
  • 3G 101-52
News
No recent news