Decorah Vikings

Girls Tennis2020-21- Varsity

Scores
St. Albert L 2-1
St. Albert L 2-1
Union Community W 2-0
Union Community L 2-0
9:30 AM 2-1
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Annalise Skrade, SO
  • 8
  • 1M 8-5
  • 1S 15-6
  • 1G 114-72
Position 2 Match Wins
Cady Peterson, SR
  • 5
  • 2M 5-3
  • 2S 9-3
  • 2G 68-40
Position 3 Match Wins
Morgan Brauer, SR
  • 6
  • 3M 6-2
  • 3S 9-1
  • 3G 70-29
News
No recent news
Monday, Apr 5
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Dual Meet

9
Decorah
(0-0)
0
Osage
(0-0)
4:30 PM
4/5
Osage High School
Tuesday, Apr 6
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

vs Decorah

9
Decorah
(0-0)
0
Oelwein
(0-0)
12:00 AM
4/6
Oelwein High School
Saturday, Apr 10
GIRLS TENNIS

Top Gun Tournament

1
Columbus Catholic
2
Clinton
3
Decorah
4
Ottumwa
4/10 · 8:30 AM Byrnes Park Tennis Center
Saturday, Apr 10
GIRLS TENNIS

Tournament

Decorah
4/10 · 9:00 AM Byrnes Park Tennis Center
Tuesday, Apr 13
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Dual Meet

0
Charles City
(0-0)
9
Decorah
(0-0)
4:00 PM
4/13
Decorah High School
Monday, Apr 19
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Dual Meet

0
Osage
(0-0)
9
Decorah
(0-0)
4:30 PM
4/19
Decorah High School
Thursday, Apr 22
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Dual Meet

5
Union Community
(0-0)
4
Decorah
(0-0)
4:30 PM
4/22
Decorah High School
Saturday, Apr 24
GIRLS TENNIS

River Queen Varsity Invite

1
Columbus Catholic
2
Clinton
3
Pleasant Valley
4
Bettendorf
5
Decorah
6
Burlington
7
North Scott
8
Camanche
9
Davenport North
4/24 · 9:00 AM Max Lynn Tennis Courts
Tuesday, Apr 27
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Dual Meet

1
Oelwein
(0-0)
8
Decorah
(0-0)
4:00 PM
4/27
Decorah High School
Saturday, May 1
GIRLS TENNIS

Tournament

Decorah
Charles City
Oelwein
Osage
Waverly-Shell Rock
Clear Lake
5/1 · 9:00 AM Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
Tuesday, May 4
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Dual Meet

0
Waverly-Shell Rock
(0-0)
9
Decorah
(0-0)
4:00 PM
5/4
Decorah High School
Monday, May 10
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Dual Meet

0
Independence
(0-0)
9
Decorah
(0-0)
4:30 PM
5/10
Decorah High School
Thursday, May 13
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Decorah vs. Union

6
Decorah
(0-0)
3
Union Community
(0-0)
4:14 AM
5/13
Union High School
Saturday, May 15
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A - Region 4 First Round

0
Osage
Varsity (1-3)
5
Decorah
Varsity (6-1)
9:00 AM
5/15
Decorah High School
Saturday, May 15
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A - Region 4 First Round

0
Osage
(0-0)
5
Decorah
(0-0)
9:00 AM
5/15
Decorah High School
Saturday, May 15
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A - Region 4 Semifinal

0
Aplington-Parkersburg
(0-0)
5
Decorah
(0-0)
1:00 PM
5/15
Decorah High School
Saturday, May 15
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A - Region 4 Semifinal

0
Aplington-Parkersburg
Varsity (9-2)
5
Decorah
Varsity (9-1)
1:00 PM
5/15
Decorah High School
Wednesday, May 19
GIRLS TENNIS

Regional Meet

Decorah
Charles City
Waverly-Shell Rock
Clear Lake
Osage
Aplington-Parkersburg
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Wahlert Catholic
5/19 · 9:00 AM Luther College
Saturday, May 22
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A - Region 4 Championship

0
Wahlert Catholic
(0-0)
5
Decorah
(0-0)
9:00 AM
5/22
Decorah High School
Saturday, May 22
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A - Region 4 Championship

0
Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (8-7)
5
Decorah
Varsity (10-1)
9:00 AM
5/22
Decorah High School
Monday, May 24
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A - Region 4 Championship

0
Decorah
(0-0)
5
Xavier
(0-0)
3:00 PM
5/24
Independence High School
Monday, May 24
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A - Region 4 Championship

0
Decorah
Varsity (11-1)
5
Xavier
Varsity (15-2)
3:00 PM
5/24
Independence High School
Wednesday, Jun 2
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A State Doubles First Round

0
Decorah
(0-0)
2
Xavier
(0-0)
10:00 AM
6/2
Byrnes Park
Wednesday, Jun 2
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A State Doubles First Round

0
Decorah
Varsity (4-2)
2
Xavier
Varsity (7-0)
10:00 AM
6/2
Byrnes Park
Wednesday, Jun 2
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A State Doubles First Round

2
Decorah
Varsity (4-2)
0
Spirit Lake
Varsity (5-1)
10:00 AM
6/2
Byrnes Park Tennis Center
Wednesday, Jun 2
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A State Doubles First Round

2
Decorah
(0-0)
0
Spirit Lake
(0-0)
10:00 AM
6/2
Byrnes Park Tennis Center
Wednesday, Jun 2
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A State Doubles Quarterfinal

2
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (10-1)
0
Decorah
Varsity (5-3)
12:00 PM
6/2
Byrnes Park
Wednesday, Jun 2
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A State Doubles Quarterfinal

2
Columbus Catholic
(0-0)
0
Decorah
(0-0)
12:00 PM
6/2
Byrnes Park
Wednesday, Jun 2
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A State Doubles Consolation

2
Decorah
Varsity (5-3)
0
Pella Christian
Varsity (3-5)
12:00 PM
6/2
Byrnes Park
Wednesday, Jun 2
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A State Doubles Consolation

2
Decorah
(0-0)
0
Pella Christian
(0-0)
12:00 PM
6/2
Byrnes Park
Wednesday, Jun 2
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A State Doubles Consolation

2
Decorah
(0-0)
0
LeMars
(0-0)
3:00 PM
6/2
Byrnes Park
Wednesday, Jun 2
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A State Doubles Consolation

0
Assumption
Varsity (3-3)
2
Decorah
Varsity (7-3)
3:00 PM
6/2
Byrnes Park
Wednesday, Jun 2
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A State Doubles Consolation

0
Assumption
(0-0)
2
Decorah
(0-0)
3:00 PM
6/2
Byrnes Park
Wednesday, Jun 2
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A State Doubles Consolation

2
Decorah
Varsity (7-3)
0
LeMars
Varsity (2-3)
3:00 PM
6/2
Byrnes Park
Thursday, Jun 3
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A State Doubles Consolation

2
Decorah
(0-0)
1
Decorah
(0-0)
9:30 AM
6/3
Byrnes Park
Thursday, Jun 3
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A State Doubles Consolation

0
Decorah
Varsity (15-4)
1
Decorah
Varsity (8-3)
9:30 AM
6/3
Byrnes Park
Thursday, Jun 3
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A State Doubles Consolation

1
Decorah
(0-0)
2
St. Albert
(0-0)
12:00 PM
6/3
Byrnes Park
Thursday, Jun 3
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A State Doubles Consolation

1
Decorah
Varsity (9-4)
2
St. Albert
Varsity (5-2)
12:00 PM
6/3
Byrnes Park
Thursday, Jun 3
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A State Doubles Consolation

2
Decorah
Varsity (9-4)
0
Union Community
Varsity (5-4)
12:00 PM
6/3
Byrnes Park
Thursday, Jun 3
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A State Doubles Consolation

0
Decorah
(0-0)
2
Union Community
(0-0)
12:00 PM
6/3
Byrnes Park
Scores
St. Albert L 2-1
St. Albert L 2-1
Union Community W 2-0
Union Community L 2-0
9:30 AM 2-1
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Annalise Skrade, SO
  • 8
  • 1M 8-5
  • 1S 15-6
  • 1G 114-72
Position 2 Match Wins
Cady Peterson, SR
  • 5
  • 2M 5-3
  • 2S 9-3
  • 2G 68-40
Position 3 Match Wins
Morgan Brauer, SR
  • 6
  • 3M 6-2
  • 3S 9-1
  • 3G 70-29
News
No recent news
News
No recent news