Columbus Catholic Sailors

Scores
Xavier L 1-5
Fairfield W 5-2
Xavier L 0-2
Xavier W 2-1
Spirit Lake W 2-1
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Sasha Hyacinth, SO
  • 26
  • 1M 26-0
  • 1S 36-0
  • 1G 258-25
Position 2 Match Wins
Chloe Butler , JR
  • 22
  • 2M 22-0
  • 2S 31-0
  • 2G 210-47
Position 3 Match Wins
Brenna Phillips, SR
  • 20
  • 3M 20-2
  • 3S 28-3
  • 3G 195-69
Tuesday, Apr 6
GIRLS TENNIS

Dual Meet

0
Waverly-Shell Rock
9
Columbus Catholic
final
4:00 PM
4/6
Saturday, Apr 10
GIRLS TENNIS

Top Gun Tournament

1
Columbus Catholic
2
Clinton
3
Decorah
4
Ottumwa
4/10 · 8:30 AM Byrnes Park Tennis Center
Thursday, Apr 15
GIRLS TENNIS

Dual Meet

0
Iowa Falls-Alden
9
Columbus Catholic
final
4:00 PM
4/15
Byrnes Park Tennis Center
Friday, Apr 16
GIRLS TENNIS

Waterloo Columbus dual meet

0
Spirit Lake
9
Columbus Catholic
final
4:00 PM
4/16
Speier Park 1300 Sanborn Avenue, Okoboji IA 51355
Thursday, Apr 22
GIRLS TENNIS

Dual Meet

9
Columbus Catholic
0
Aplington-Parkersburg
final
4:00 PM
4/22
Byrnes Park Tennis Center
Saturday, Apr 24
GIRLS TENNIS

River Queen Varsity Invite

1
Columbus Catholic
2
Clinton
3
Pleasant Valley
4
Bettendorf
5
Decorah
6
Burlington
7
North Scott
8
Camanche
9
Davenport North
4/24 · 9:00 AM Max Lynn Tennis Courts
Tuesday, Apr 27
GIRLS TENNIS

Dual

7
Columbus Catholic
2
Clinton
final
4:00 PM
4/27
Max Lynn Tennis Courts
Saturday, May 1
GIRLS TENNIS

Pella Invitational

1
Columbus Catholic
2
Oskaloosa
3
Pella
4
Ottumwa
5
Pella Christian
6
Knoxville
5/1 · 9:00 AM Pella High School
Monday, May 3
GIRLS TENNIS

Dual meet

1
Oelwein
8
Columbus Catholic
final
4:00 PM
5/3
Byrnes Park Tennis Center
Thursday, May 13
GIRLS TENNIS

Dual Meet

0
Grundy Center
9
Columbus Catholic
final
3:00 PM
5/13
Byrnes Park Tennis Center
Thursday, May 13
GIRLS TENNIS

Dual Meet

0
Waterloo West
9
Columbus Catholic
final
3:00 PM
5/13
Byrnes Park Tennis Center
Saturday, May 15
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 1A - Region 1 Play-in Round

0
Iowa Falls-Alden
5
Columbus Catholic
final
9:00 AM
5/15
Byrnes Park Tennis Center
Saturday, May 15
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 1A - Region 1 First Round

0
St. Edmond
5
Columbus Catholic
final
1:00 PM
5/15
Byrnes Park Tennis Center
Monday, May 17
GIRLS TENNIS

NICL Conference

-
Columbus Catholic
-
South Hardin
-
Grundy Center
-
Union Community
-
Aplington-Parkersburg
-
Dike-New Hartford
5/17 · 8:00 AM Byrnes Park Tennis Center
Saturday, May 22
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 1A - Region 1 Semifinal

0
Grinnell
5
Columbus Catholic
final
9:00 AM
5/22
Grinnell Community Senior High School
Monday, May 24
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 1A - Region 1 Championship

5
Columbus Catholic
0
Ballard
final
3:00 PM
5/24
Byrnes Park Tennis Center
Tuesday, May 25
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 1A - Region 1 Championship

0
Union Community
5
Columbus Catholic
final
3:00 PM
5/25
Marshalltown High School
Wednesday, Jun 2
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 1A State Doubles First Round

2
Chloe Butler /Avery Hogan
0
Regen Halsne/Brynna Huen
final
10:00 AM
6/2
Byrnes Park
Wednesday, Jun 2
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 1A State Singles First Round

2
Sasha Hyacinth
0
Kenna Mongan
final
10:00 AM
6/2
Byrnes Park
Wednesday, Jun 2
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 1A State Singles First Round

2
Tess Paton
0
Brenna Phillips
final
10:00 AM
6/2
Byrnes Park
Wednesday, Jun 2
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 1A State Doubles Quarterfinal

0
Morgan Brauer/Cady Peterson
2
Chloe Butler /Avery Hogan
final
12:00 PM
6/2
Byrnes Park
Wednesday, Jun 2
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 1A State Singles Consolation

0
Katy Roose
2
Brenna Phillips
final
12:00 PM
6/2
Byrnes Park
Wednesday, Jun 2
GIRLS TENNIS

1A State Singles Quarterfinal

0
Victoria Schwarting
2
Sasha Hyacinth
final
12:00 PM
6/2
Byrnes Park
Wednesday, Jun 2
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 1A State Singles Consolation

1
Emily Blom
2
Brenna Phillips
final
3:00 PM
6/2
Byrnes Park
Thursday, Jun 3
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 1A State Singles Consolation

0
Maddie Frey
2
Brenna Phillips
final
9:30 AM
6/3
Byrnes Park
Thursday, Jun 3
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 1A State Doubles Semifinal

2
Ally Burger/Courtney Carstensen
1
Chloe Butler /Avery Hogan
final
10:00 AM
6/3
Byrnes Park
Thursday, Jun 3
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 1A State Singles Semifinal

0
Le Yuan Sun
2
Sasha Hyacinth
final
10:00 AM
6/3
Byrnes Park
Thursday, Jun 3
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 1A State Singles Consolation

1
Catherine Straus
2
Brenna Phillips
final
12:00 PM
6/3
Byrnes Park
Thursday, Jun 3
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 1A State Doubles Consolation

2
Ella Tallett/Avery Link
0
Chloe Butler /Avery Hogan
final
12:30 PM
6/3
Byrnes Park
Thursday, Jun 3
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 1A State Singles Championship

1
Miyako Coffey
2
Sasha Hyacinth
final
12:30 PM
6/3
Byrnes Park
Saturday, Jun 5
GIRLS TENNIS

1A State Team Tennis Semifinal

2
Fairfield
5
Columbus Catholic
final
8:30 AM
6/5
Prairie Ridge Sports Complex
Saturday, Jun 5
GIRLS TENNIS

1A State Team Tennis Championship

5
Xavier
1
Columbus Catholic
final
1:00 PM
6/5
Prairie Ridge Sports Complex
Scores
Xavier L 1-5
Fairfield W 5-2
Xavier L 0-2
Xavier W 2-1
Spirit Lake W 2-1
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Sasha Hyacinth, SO
  • 26
  • 1M 26-0
  • 1S 36-0
  • 1G 258-25
Position 2 Match Wins
Chloe Butler , JR
  • 22
  • 2M 22-0
  • 2S 31-0
  • 2G 210-47
Position 3 Match Wins
Brenna Phillips, SR
  • 20
  • 3M 20-2
  • 3S 28-3
  • 3G 195-69
News
No recent news