Clinton River Queens

Scores
Waukee L 0-2
Urbandale L 1-2
Iowa City West L 0-5
Cedar Rapids Kennedy W 5-0
North Scott W 5-0
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Abby Struble, JR
  • 13
  • 1M 13-6
  • 1S 23-11
  • 1G 167-98
Position 2 Match Wins
Mackenzie Lange, SR
  • 11
  • 2M 11-8
  • 2S 19-15
  • 2G 169-116
Position 3 Match Wins
Anna Current, SO
  • 18
  • 3M 18-1
  • 3S 31-2
  • 3G 200-46
Saturday, Apr 3
GIRLS TENNIS

River Queen JV Invite

Clinton
Camanche
North Scott
Pleasant Valley
4/3 · 9:00 AM Max Lynn Tennis Courts
Tuesday, Apr 6
GIRLS TENNIS

MAC Dual

6
Clinton
3
Bettendorf
final
4:00 PM
4/6
Max Lynn Tennis Courts
Thursday, Apr 8
GIRLS TENNIS

MAC Dual

0
Davenport West
9
Clinton
final
4:00 PM
4/8
Max Lynn Tennis Courts
Saturday, Apr 10
GIRLS TENNIS

Top Gun Tournament

1
Columbus Catholic
2
Clinton
3
Decorah
4
Ottumwa
4/10 · 8:30 AM Byrnes Park Tennis Center
Tuesday, Apr 13
GIRLS TENNIS

MAC Dual

0
Davenport North
9
Clinton
final
4:00 PM
4/13
Davenport North High School
Thursday, Apr 15
GIRLS TENNIS

Clinton vs. Central Dewitt

9
Clinton
0
Central DeWitt
final
12:00 AM
4/15
Muscatine High School
Thursday, Apr 15
GIRLS TENNIS

Clinton, Muscatine Meet

0
Muscatine
9
Clinton
final
4:00 PM
4/15
Muscatine High School
Tuesday, Apr 20
GIRLS TENNIS

MAC Dual

4
Pleasant Valley
5
Clinton
final
4:00 PM
4/20
Max Lynn Tennis Courts
Thursday, Apr 22
GIRLS TENNIS

Davenport Central v. Clinton

0
Davenport Central
9
Clinton
final
4:00 PM
4/22
Larry Jacobsen Courts
Saturday, Apr 24
GIRLS TENNIS

River Queen Varsity Invite

1
Columbus Catholic
2
Clinton
3
Pleasant Valley
4
Bettendorf
5
Decorah
6
Burlington
7
North Scott
8
Camanche
9
Davenport North
4/24 · 9:00 AM Max Lynn Tennis Courts
Tuesday, Apr 27
GIRLS TENNIS

Dual

7
Columbus Catholic
2
Clinton
final
4:00 PM
4/27
Max Lynn Tennis Courts
Thursday, Apr 29
GIRLS TENNIS

Clinton v. Assumption

8
Clinton
1
Assumption
final
4:00 PM
4/29
Clinton High School
Tuesday, May 4
GIRLS TENNIS

School Match NS and Clinton

0
North Scott
9
Clinton
final
4:00 PM
5/4
North Scott High School
Monday, May 10
GIRLS TENNIS

MAC Tennis Tournament

1
Clinton
2
Assumption
3
Bettendorf
4
Central DeWitt
5
Davenport Central
6
Davenport North
7
Davenport West
8
Muscatine
9
North Scott
10
Pleasant Valley
5/10 · 9:00 AM Bettendorf High School
Wednesday, May 19
GIRLS TENNIS

Individual Regionals

Clinton
Bettendorf
Dubuque Hempstead
Iowa City High
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Linn-Mar
5/19 · 9:00 AM Bettendorf High School
Saturday, May 22
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 2A - Region 4 Semifinal

0
North Scott
5
Clinton
final
9:00 AM
5/22
North Scott High School
Saturday, May 22
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 2A - Region 4 Championship

5
Clinton
0
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
final
1:00 PM
5/22
North Scott High School
Monday, May 24
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 2A - Region 4 Championship

5
Iowa City West
0
Clinton
final
3:00 PM
5/24
Bettendorf High School
Wednesday, Jun 2
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 2A State Doubles First Round

2
Katie Carver/Lily Dykstra
1
Mackenzie Lange/Emily Manemann
final
10:00 AM
6/2
UI Tennis Complex
Wednesday, Jun 2
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 2A State Doubles Consolation

2
Puja Mekala/Morgan Seashore
0
Mackenzie Lange/Emily Manemann
final
12:00 PM
6/2
UI Tennis Complex
Scores
Waukee L 0-2
Urbandale L 1-2
Iowa City West L 0-5
Cedar Rapids Kennedy W 5-0
North Scott W 5-0
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Abby Struble, JR
  • 13
  • 1M 13-6
  • 1S 23-11
  • 1G 167-98
Position 2 Match Wins
Mackenzie Lange, SR
  • 11
  • 2M 11-8
  • 2S 19-15
  • 2G 169-116
Position 3 Match Wins
Anna Current, SO
  • 18
  • 3M 18-1
  • 3S 31-2
  • 3G 200-46
News
No recent news