Cherokee Washington Braves

Girls Tennis2020-21- Varsity

Scores
Camanche L 2-0
Camanche L 2-0
Columbus Catholic L 2-0
Columbus Catholic L 2-0
Spirit Lake L 5-2
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Kalina Schubert, SR
  • 7
  • 1M 7-6
  • 1S 9-8
  • 1G 106-99
Position 2 Match Wins
Kenna Mongan, SO
  • 11
  • 2M 11-2
  • 2S 14-2
  • 2G 128-66
Position 3 Match Wins
Sarah Mesler, JR
  • 11
  • 3M 11-1
  • 3S 14-0
  • 3G 115-46
News
No recent news
Thursday, Apr 1
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Cherokee vs LeMars

5
LeMars
(0-0)
4
Cherokee Washington
(0-0)
4:00 PM
4/1
Cherokee Doupe Ball Complex
Monday, Apr 5
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Dual with West

9
Cherokee Washington
(0-0)
0
Sioux City West
(0-0)
4:00 PM
4/5
Sioux City West High School
Thursday, Apr 8
GIRLS TENNIS

Postponed: Dual with SLO

Cherokee Washington
4/8 · 4:00 PM Cherokee Doupe Ball Complex
Monday, Apr 12
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Conference Dual with ELC vs Cherokee

5
Cherokee Washington
(0-0)
4
Estherville Lincoln Central
(0-0)
4:00 PM
4/12
Estherville-LC High School
Thursday, Apr 15
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Conference dual Cherokee

3
Cherokee Washington
(0-0)
6
Spencer
(0-0)
4:00 PM
4/15
Riverview Club
Tuesday, Apr 20
GIRLS TENNIS

Postponed: Postponed: Dual with SLO

Cherokee Washington
4/20 · 4:00 PM Cherokee Doupe Ball Complex
Friday, Apr 23
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Girls Tennis

3
Storm Lake
(0-0)
6
Cherokee Washington
(0-0)
4:00 PM
4/23
Cherokee Doupe Ball Complex
Monday, Apr 26
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Conference dual Cherokee

2
Cherokee Washington
(0-0)
7
Spirit Lake
(0-0)
4:00 PM
4/26
Speier Park 1300 Sanborn Avenue, Okoboji IA 51355
Thursday, Apr 29
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Conference Dual with ELC vs Cherokee

3
Estherville Lincoln Central
(0-0)
6
Cherokee Washington
(0-0)
4:00 PM
4/29
Cherokee Washington High School
Saturday, May 1
GIRLS TENNIS

Lakes Conference Tournament

1
Spirit Lake
2
Cherokee Washington
3
Spencer
4
Estherville Lincoln Central
5
Storm Lake
5/1 · 9:00 AM Spirit Lake High School
Monday, May 3
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Conference dual Cherokee

4
Cherokee Washington
(0-0)
5
Spencer
(0-0)
4:00 PM
5/3
Cherokee Doupe Ball Complex
Tuesday, May 4
GIRLS TENNIS

Postponed: Dual with SLO

Cherokee Washington
5/4 · 4:00 PM Cherokee Doupe Ball Complex
Tuesday, May 4
GIRLS TENNIS

Postponed: Dual with SLO

Cherokee Washington
5/4 · 4:00 PM Cherokee Doupe Ball Complex
Monday, May 10
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Girls Tennis

9
Cherokee Washington
(0-0)
0
Storm Lake
(0-0)
4:00 PM
5/10
Storm Lake High School
Saturday, May 15
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A - Region 2 First Round

0
Bishop Heelan
Varsity (5-5)
5
Cherokee Washington
Varsity (4-4)
9:00 AM
5/15
Le Mars Community High School
Saturday, May 15
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A - Region 2 First Round

0
Bishop Heelan
(0-0)
5
Cherokee Washington
(0-0)
9:00 AM
5/15
Le Mars Community High School
Monday, May 17
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A - Region 2 Semifinal

5
Cherokee Washington
(0-0)
3
LeMars
(0-0)
4:00 PM
5/17
Le Mars Community High School
Monday, May 17
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A - Region 2 Semifinal

5
Cherokee Washington
Varsity (6-4)
3
LeMars
Varsity (7-4)
4:00 PM
5/17
Le Mars Community High School
Saturday, May 22
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A - Region 2 Championship

2
Cherokee Washington
(0-0)
5
Spirit Lake
(0-0)
9:00 AM
5/22
Spencer Senior High School
Saturday, May 22
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A - Region 2 Championship

2
Cherokee Washington
Varsity (2-1)
5
Spirit Lake
Varsity (3-0)
9:00 AM
5/22
Spencer Senior High School
Wednesday, Jun 2
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A State Singles First Round

0
Cherokee Washington
Varsity (2-2)
2
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (7-1)
10:00 AM
6/2
Byrnes Park
Wednesday, Jun 2
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A State Singles First Round

0
Cherokee Washington
(0-0)
2
Columbus Catholic
(0-0)
10:00 AM
6/2
Byrnes Park
Wednesday, Jun 2
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A State Singles Consolation

2
Camanche
(0-0)
0
Cherokee Washington
(0-0)
12:00 PM
6/2
Byrnes Park
Wednesday, Jun 2
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A State Singles Consolation

2
Camanche
Varsity (2-2)
0
Cherokee Washington
Varsity (2-3)
12:00 PM
6/2
Byrnes Park
Scores
Camanche L 2-0
Camanche L 2-0
Columbus Catholic L 2-0
Columbus Catholic L 2-0
Spirit Lake L 5-2
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Kalina Schubert, SR
  • 7
  • 1M 7-6
  • 1S 9-8
  • 1G 106-99
Position 2 Match Wins
Kenna Mongan, SO
  • 11
  • 2M 11-2
  • 2S 14-2
  • 2G 128-66
Position 3 Match Wins
Sarah Mesler, JR
  • 11
  • 3M 11-1
  • 3S 14-0
  • 3G 115-46
News
No recent news
News
No recent news