Council Bluffs Lincoln Lynx

Girls Tennis2020-21- Varsity

Scores
Valley L 5-0
Valley L 5-0
Sioux City East W 5-3
Sioux City East W 5-3
Glenwood W 7-2
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Harper Snead, SR
  • 5
  • 1M 5-3
  • 1S 6-4
  • 1G 66-39
Position 2 Match Wins
Jeena Carle, SO
  • 5
  • 2M 5-3
  • 2S 6-3
  • 2G 57-35
Position 3 Match Wins
Savannah Maisel, JR
  • 7
  • 3M 7-1
  • 3S 8-1
  • 3G 64-36
News
No recent news
Tuesday, Apr 6
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Girls Non-Conference Dual-St. Albert (host) vs C.B. Abraham Lincoln

4
Council Bluffs Lincoln
(0-0)
5
St. Albert
(0-0)
3:30 PM CT
4/6
Abraham Lincoln High School
Friday, Apr 9
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Abraham Lincoln / Shenandoah Dual

8
Council Bluffs Lincoln
(0-0)
1
Shenandoah
(0-0)
4:30 PM CT
4/9
Mustang Field and Ray Graves Track
Monday, Apr 12
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Match

7
Council Bluffs Lincoln
(0-0)
2
Denison-Schleswig
(0-0)
4:00 PM CT
4/12
Abraham Lincoln High School
Friday, Apr 16
GIRLS TENNIS

Quad

1
Sioux City North
2
Council Bluffs Jefferson
3
Council Bluffs Lincoln
4/16 · 2:30 PM CT North High School
Thursday, Apr 22
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

MRC Dual

2
Council Bluffs Jefferson
(0-0)
7
Council Bluffs Lincoln
(0-0)
4:00 PM CT
4/22
Abraham Lincoln High School
Friday, Apr 23
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

DualMeet

3
Sioux City East
(0-0)
6
Council Bluffs Lincoln
(0-0)
3:00 PM CT
4/23
Abraham Lincoln High School
Friday, Apr 23
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Dual Meet

2
Bishop Heelan
(0-0)
7
Council Bluffs Lincoln
(0-0)
6:00 PM CT
4/23
Wednesday, Apr 28
GIRLS TENNIS

City Tennis Meet

1
Lewis Central
2
Council Bluffs Lincoln
3
Council Bluffs Jefferson
4
St. Albert
4/28 · 9:30 AM CT Thomas Jefferson High School
Friday, Apr 30
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Girls Varsity Match

8
Council Bluffs Lincoln
(0-0)
1
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
(0-0)
4:00 AM CT
4/30
North High School
Friday, Apr 30
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

CB AL vs Le Mars

8
Council Bluffs Lincoln
(0-0)
1
LeMars
(0-0)
1:00 PM CT
4/30
Tuesday, May 4
GIRLS TENNIS

Conference Tournament

1
Council Bluffs Lincoln
2
Council Bluffs Jefferson
3
Sioux City North
4
Sioux City East
5
LeMars
6
Bishop Heelan
7
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
8
Sioux City West
5/4 · 9:00 AM CT Koch Tennis Center At Tranquility
Thursday, May 6
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Dual Meet

2
Glenwood
(0-0)
7
Council Bluffs Lincoln
(0-0)
4:00 PM CT
5/6
Abraham Lincoln High School
Saturday, May 15
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 2A - Region 1 First Round

3
Sioux City East
Varsity (3-7)
5
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (8-1)
9:00 AM CT
5/15
Abraham Lincoln High School
Saturday, May 15
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 2A - Region 1 First Round

3
Sioux City East
(0-0)
5
Council Bluffs Lincoln
(0-0)
9:00 AM CT
5/15
Abraham Lincoln High School
Saturday, May 22
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 2A - Region 1 Semifinal

0
Council Bluffs Lincoln
(0-0)
5
Valley
(0-0)
9:00 AM CT
5/22
Walker Johnston Tennis Courts
Saturday, May 22
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 2A - Region 1 Semifinal

0
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (9-1)
5
Valley
Varsity (10-1)
9:00 AM CT
5/22
Walker Johnston Tennis Courts
Scores
Valley L 5-0
Valley L 5-0
Sioux City East W 5-3
Sioux City East W 5-3
Glenwood W 7-2
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Harper Snead, SR
  • 5
  • 1M 5-3
  • 1S 6-4
  • 1G 66-39
Position 2 Match Wins
Jeena Carle, SO
  • 5
  • 2M 5-3
  • 2S 6-3
  • 2G 57-35
Position 3 Match Wins
Savannah Maisel, JR
  • 7
  • 3M 7-1
  • 3S 8-1
  • 3G 64-36
News
No recent news
News
No recent news