Bettendorf Bulldogs

Scores
Urbandale W 2-0
Ankeny Centennial L 0-2
Waukee W 2-0
Dowling Catholic L 0-2
Cedar Falls W 2-0
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Andrea Porubcin, SO
  • 10
  • 1M 10-2
  • 1S 21-4
  • 1G 142-42
Position 2 Match Wins
Elizabeth Alves, JR
  • 11
  • 2M 11-1
  • 2S 21-3
  • 2G 128-47
Position 3 Match Wins
Sydney Stout, SR
  • 8
  • 3M 8-4
  • 3S 17-9
  • 3G 128-69
Saturday, Apr 3
GIRLS TENNIS

Dual meet with Camanche

-
Bettendorf
4/3 · 1:00 PM Bettendorf High School
Tuesday, Apr 6
GIRLS TENNIS

MAC Dual

6
Clinton
3
Bettendorf
final
4:00 PM
4/6
Max Lynn Tennis Courts
Tuesday, Apr 13
GIRLS TENNIS

MAC DUAL

1
Muscatine
8
Bettendorf
final
4:00 PM
4/13
Bettendorf High School
Thursday, Apr 15
GIRLS TENNIS

MAC DUAL

0
North Scott
9
Bettendorf
final
4:00 PM
4/15
Bettendorf High School
Monday, Apr 19
GIRLS TENNIS

MAC DUAL

0
Davenport North
9
Bettendorf
final
4:00 PM
4/19
Davenport North High School
Saturday, Apr 24
GIRLS TENNIS

River Queen Varsity Invite

1
Columbus Catholic
2
Clinton
3
Pleasant Valley
4
Bettendorf
5
Decorah
6
Burlington
7
North Scott
8
Camanche
9
Davenport North
4/24 · 9:00 AM Max Lynn Tennis Courts
Tuesday, Apr 27
GIRLS TENNIS

Dual Meet

6
Pleasant Valley
3
Bettendorf
final
4:00 PM
4/27
Pleasant Valley High School
Thursday, Apr 29
GIRLS TENNIS

Davenport Central v. Bettendorf

0
Davenport Central
9
Bettendorf
final
12:00 AM
4/29
Larry Jacobsen Courts
Monday, May 3
GIRLS TENNIS

MAC DUAL

Bettendorf
5/3 · 4:00 PM Bettendorf High School
Tuesday, May 4
GIRLS TENNIS

MAC DUAL

0
Davenport West
9
Bettendorf
final
4:00 PM
5/4
Bettendorf High School
Friday, May 7
GIRLS TENNIS

Bettendorf v. Assumption

5
Bettendorf
4
Assumption
final
4:00 PM
5/7
Bettendorf High School
Monday, May 10
GIRLS TENNIS

MAC Tennis Tournament

1
Clinton
2
Assumption
3
Bettendorf
4
Central DeWitt
5
Davenport Central
6
Davenport North
7
Davenport West
8
Muscatine
9
North Scott
10
Pleasant Valley
5/10 · 9:00 AM Bettendorf High School
Monday, May 17
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 2A - Region 3 First Round

0
Davenport West
5
Bettendorf
final
4:30 PM
5/17
Bettendorf High School
Wednesday, May 19
GIRLS TENNIS

Individual Regionals

Clinton
Bettendorf
Dubuque Hempstead
Iowa City High
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Linn-Mar
5/19 · 9:00 AM Bettendorf High School
Saturday, May 22
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 2A - Region 3 Semifinal

4
Pleasant Valley
5
Bettendorf
final
9:00 AM
5/22
Pleasant Valley High School
Saturday, May 22
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 2A - Region 3 Championship

5
Cedar Rapids Washington
0
Bettendorf
final
1:00 PM
5/22
Pleasant Valley High School
Wednesday, Jun 2
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 2A State Doubles First Round

0
Malina Amjadi/Elena Escalada
2
Andrea Porubcin/Elizabeth Alves
final
10:00 AM
6/2
UI Tennis Complex
Wednesday, Jun 2
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 2A State Doubles Quarterfinal

2
Ava Petersen/Mackenzie Klein
0
Andrea Porubcin/Elizabeth Alves
final
12:00 PM
6/2
UI Tennis Complex
Wednesday, Jun 2
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 2A State Doubles Consolation

0
Puja Mekala/Morgan Seashore
2
Andrea Porubcin/Elizabeth Alves
final
3:00 PM
6/2
UI Tennis Complex
Thursday, Jun 3
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 2A State Doubles Consolation

0
Andrea Porubcin/Elizabeth Alves
2
Claudia Guan/Esther Guan
final
9:30 AM
6/3
UI Tennis Complex
Thursday, Jun 3
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 2A State Doubles Consolation

0
Katie Carver/Lily Dykstra
2
Andrea Porubcin/Elizabeth Alves
final
12:00 PM
6/3
UI Tennis Complex
Scores
Urbandale W 2-0
Ankeny Centennial L 0-2
Waukee W 2-0
Dowling Catholic L 0-2
Cedar Falls W 2-0
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Andrea Porubcin, SO
  • 10
  • 1M 10-2
  • 1S 21-4
  • 1G 142-42
Position 2 Match Wins
Elizabeth Alves, JR
  • 11
  • 2M 11-1
  • 2S 21-3
  • 2G 128-47
Position 3 Match Wins
Sydney Stout, SR
  • 8
  • 3M 8-4
  • 3S 17-9
  • 3G 128-69
News
No recent news