Atlantic Trojans

Girls Tennis2020-21- Varsity

Scores
Class 1A Regional - Region 3 FINAL 0
St. Albert L 6-3
Red Oak L 5-0
Red Oak L 5-0
Audubon W 5-1
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Tessa Grooms, SR
  • 4
  • 1M 4-8
  • 1S 5-9
  • 1G 59-91
Position 2 Match Wins
Nellie Grooms, SR
  • 5
  • 2M 5-7
  • 2S 5-9
  • 2G 71-83
Position 3 Match Wins
Gene Martinez, SR
  • 5
  • 3M 5-7
  • 3S 6-8
  • 3G 66-80
News
No recent news
Tuesday, Apr 6
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Dual

3
Atlantic
(0-0)
6
Kuemper Catholic
(0-0)
4:30 PM CT
4/6
Graham Park
Friday, Apr 9
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Creston vs. Atlantic

4
Atlantic
(0-0)
5
Creston
(0-0)
4:30 PM CT
4/9
Washington Elementary School Courts
Monday, Apr 12
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Shenandoah Dual

4
Shenandoah
(0-0)
5
Atlantic
(0-0)
4:30 PM CT
4/12
Washington Elementary School Courts
Tuesday, Apr 13
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Glenwood Dual

5
Glenwood
(0-0)
4
Atlantic
(0-0)
4:30 PM CT
4/13
Washington Elementary School Courts
Tuesday, Apr 20
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Match

5
Atlantic
(0-0)
4
Denison-Schleswig
(0-0)
4:30 PM CT
4/20
Denison High School
Thursday, Apr 22
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Tennis Dual

5
Atlantic
(0-0)
4
Clarinda
(0-0)
4:30 PM CT
4/22
Lied Recreation Center
Monday, Apr 26
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Harlan Dual

2
Harlan Community
(0-0)
7
Atlantic
(0-0)
4:30 PM CT
4/26
Washington Elementary School Courts
Tuesday, Apr 27
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Audubon Dual

1
Audubon
(0-0)
8
Atlantic
(0-0)
4:30 PM CT
4/27
Washington Elementary School Courts
Thursday, Apr 29
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Tennis Meet

0
Atlantic
(0-0)
9
Red Oak
(0-0)
4:30 PM CT
4/29
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Friday, Apr 30
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Lewis Central Dual

8
Lewis Central
(0-0)
1
Atlantic
(0-0)
4:30 PM CT
4/30
Washington Elementary School Courts
Monday, May 10
GIRLS TENNIS

H-10 Conference Tournament

1
Glenwood
2
St. Albert
3
Creston
4
Red Oak
5
Kuemper Catholic
6
Lewis Central
7
Clarinda
8
Denison-Schleswig
9
Atlantic
10
Shenandoah
11
Harlan Community
5/10 · 9:30 AM CT Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
Saturday, May 15
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A - Region 2 First Round

5
Atlantic
Varsity (5-5)
1
Audubon
Varsity (2-6)
9:00 AM CT
5/15
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Saturday, May 15
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A - Region 2 First Round

5
Atlantic
(0-0)
1
Audubon
(0-0)
9:00 AM CT
5/15
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Saturday, May 15
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A - Region 2 Semifinal

0
Atlantic
(0-0)
5
Red Oak
(0-0)
1:00 PM CT
5/15
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Saturday, May 15
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A - Region 2 Semifinal

0
Atlantic
Varsity (6-5)
5
Red Oak
Varsity (11-0)
1:00 PM CT
5/15
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Monday, May 17
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Girls Conference Dual-St. Albert vs. Atlantic

6
St. Albert
(0-0)
3
Atlantic
(0-0)
5:00 PM CT
5/17
Washington Elementary School Courts
Wednesday, May 19
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 1A Regional - Region 3

-
Shenandoah
-
Clarke
-
Clarinda
-
Red Oak
-
Glenwood
-
Atlantic
-
Southwest Valley
-
Creston
5/19 · 12:00 AM CT Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Scores
Class 1A Regional - Region 3 FINAL 0
St. Albert L 6-3
Red Oak L 5-0
Red Oak L 5-0
Audubon W 5-1
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Tessa Grooms, SR
  • 4
  • 1M 4-8
  • 1S 5-9
  • 1G 59-91
Position 2 Match Wins
Nellie Grooms, SR
  • 5
  • 2M 5-7
  • 2S 5-9
  • 2G 71-83
Position 3 Match Wins
Gene Martinez, SR
  • 5
  • 3M 5-7
  • 3S 6-8
  • 3G 66-80
News
No recent news
News
No recent news