Tennis 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Position 1 Match Wins

1
Miyako Coffey, SR

Xavier - Class Class 1A

14
2
Katie Carver, SR

Urbandale - Class Class 2A

12
3
Kinsie Zinnel, SR

Boone - Class Class 1A

11
3
Maddie Frey, SR

Creston - Class Class 1A

11
3
Lauren Bolte, SR

Grinnell - Class Class 1A

11

Position 1 Set Wins

1
Miyako Coffey, SR

Xavier - Class Class 1A

27
2
Kinsie Zinnel, SR

Boone - Class Class 1A

20
2
Lauren Bolte, SR

Grinnell - Class Class 1A

20
4
Katie Carver, SR

Urbandale - Class Class 2A

19
5
Natalie Kaiser, SR

Dubuque Senior - Class Class 2A

16

Position 1 Game Wins

1
Miyako Coffey, SR

Xavier - Class Class 1A

179
2
Lauren Bolte, SR

Grinnell - Class Class 1A

150
3
Katie Carver, SR

Urbandale - Class Class 2A

148
4
Kinsie Zinnel, SR

Boone - Class Class 1A

143
5
Jillian Jennings, SR

Oskaloosa - Class Class 1A

124

Position 2 Match Wins

1
Belle Weber, SR

Union Community - Class Class 1A

16
2
Penelope Higdon, SR

Fairfield - Class Class 1A

14
3
Mackenzie Lange, SR

Clinton - Class Class 2A

11
3
Liza Ordinteva, SR

Urbandale - Class Class 2A

11
5
Carra Fenske, SR

Grinnell - Class Class 1A

10

Position 2 Set Wins

1
Belle Weber, SR

Union Community - Class Class 1A

20
2
Mackenzie Lange, SR

Clinton - Class Class 2A

19
3
Penelope Higdon, SR

Fairfield - Class Class 1A

18
3
Carra Fenske, SR

Grinnell - Class Class 1A

18
5
Chassidy Henwood, SR

Newton - Class Class 1A

17

Position 2 Game Wins

1
Mackenzie Lange, SR

Clinton - Class Class 2A

169
2
Belle Weber, SR

Union Community - Class Class 1A

164
3
Carra Fenske, SR

Grinnell - Class Class 1A

140
4
Penelope Higdon, SR

Fairfield - Class Class 1A

137
5
Liza Ordinteva, SR

Urbandale - Class Class 2A

135

Position 3 Match Wins

1
Brenna Phillips, SR

Columbus Catholic - Class Class 1A

20
2
Abby Schaefer, SR

Fairfield - Class Class 1A

11
2
Caroline Chandler, SR

Iowa City West - Class Class 2A

11
2
Ellie Behrens, SR

Union Community - Class Class 1A

11
5
Daysi Harris, SR

Grinnell - Class Class 1A

10

Position 3 Set Wins

1
Brenna Phillips, SR

Columbus Catholic - Class Class 1A

28
2
Caroline Chandler, SR

Iowa City West - Class Class 2A

22
3
Daysi Harris, SR

Grinnell - Class Class 1A

19
4
Sydney Stout, SR

Bettendorf - Class Class 2A

17
5
Emma DeKruyf, SR

Urbandale - Class Class 2A

16

Position 3 Game Wins

1
Brenna Phillips, SR

Columbus Catholic - Class Class 1A

195
2
Caroline Chandler, SR

Iowa City West - Class Class 2A

136
3
Sarah Rizvic, SR

Waterloo West - Class Class 2A

131
4
Sydney Stout, SR

Bettendorf - Class Class 2A

128
4
Ellie Behrens, SR

Union Community - Class Class 1A

128

Position 4 Match Wins

1
Gabby Flynn, SR

Xavier - Class Class 1A

15
2
Kallen Keefer, SR

Clinton - Class Class 2A

14
3
Maddie Krausman, SR

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class Class 1A

11
4
Sunshine Gray, SR

Union Community - Class Class 1A

10
5
Lauren Kraemer, SR

Fairfield - Class Class 1A

9

Position 4 Set Wins

1
Gabby Flynn, SR

Xavier - Class Class 1A

30
2
Kallen Keefer, SR

Clinton - Class Class 2A

24
3
Josie Norris, SR

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class Class 2A

16
3
Betsy Heiser, SR

Johnston - Class Class 2A

16
5
Laynie Van Nevel-Clark, SR

Grinnell - Class Class 1A

14

Position 4 Game Wins

1
Gabby Flynn, SR

Xavier - Class Class 1A

182
2
Kallen Keefer, SR

Clinton - Class Class 2A

173
3
Josie Norris, SR

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class Class 2A

112
4
Betsy Heiser, SR

Johnston - Class Class 2A

109
5
Laynie Van Nevel-Clark, SR

Grinnell - Class Class 1A

107

Position 5 Match Wins

1
Emily Manemann, SR

Clinton - Class Class 2A

14
2
Jada Oldenburger, SR

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class Class 1A

10
2
Emily Burns, SR

Lewis Central - Class Class 2A

10
4
Ashley Wuestenberg, SR

Ballard - Class Class 1A

9
4
Maddie Rathe, SR

Union Community - Class Class 1A

9

Position 5 Set Wins

1
Emily Manemann, SR

Clinton - Class Class 2A

24
2
Ashley Wuestenberg, SR

Ballard - Class Class 1A

15
3
Noelle Ruckman, SR

Pella - Class Class 1A

13
4
Taylor Kruse, SR

Ankeny Centennial - Class Class 2A

12
4
Maddie Rathe, SR

Union Community - Class Class 1A

12

Position 5 Game Wins

1
Emily Manemann, SR

Clinton - Class Class 2A

173
2
Ashley Wuestenberg, SR

Ballard - Class Class 1A

109
3
Emily Burns, SR

Lewis Central - Class Class 2A

108
4
Maddie Rathe, SR

Union Community - Class Class 1A

91
5
Jada Oldenburger, SR

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class Class 1A

88

Position 6 Match Wins

1
Sophie Winkelpleck, SR

Union Community - Class Class 1A

13
2
Olivia Jones, SR

Fairfield - Class Class 1A

9
3
Sydney Briggs, SR

Ballard - Class Class 1A

8
3
Kendall Edgerly, SR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class Class 2A

8
5
Morgan Koenen, SR

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class Class 1A

7

Position 6 Set Wins

1
Sophie Winkelpleck, SR

Union Community - Class Class 1A

16
2
Kendall Edgerly, SR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class Class 2A

15
3
Sydney Briggs, SR

Ballard - Class Class 1A

14
4
Charlee Peters, SR

Norwalk - Class Class 2A

13
4
Jade Chapman, SR

Pella - Class Class 1A

13

Position 6 Game Wins

1
Sophie Winkelpleck, SR

Union Community - Class Class 1A

129
2
Sydney Briggs, SR

Ballard - Class Class 1A

104
3
Kendall Edgerly, SR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class Class 2A

98
4
Olivia Jones, SR

Fairfield - Class Class 1A

84
5
Charlee Peters, SR

Norwalk - Class Class 2A

83