Tennis 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Position 1 Match Wins

1
Sasha Hyacinth, SO

Columbus Catholic - Class Class 1A

26
2
Catherine Straus, SO

Spirit Lake - Class Class 1A

21
3
Landry Miller, SO

St. Albert - Class Class 1A

16
4
Kathryn Zylstra , SO

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class Class 2A

12
5
Claire Gu, SO

Valley - Class Class 2A

11

Position 1 Set Wins

1
Sasha Hyacinth, SO

Columbus Catholic - Class Class 1A

36
2
Catherine Straus, SO

Spirit Lake - Class Class 1A

25
3
Kathryn Zylstra , SO

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class Class 2A

24
4
Claire Gu, SO

Valley - Class Class 2A

22
5
Andrea Porubcin, SO

Bettendorf - Class Class 2A

21

Position 1 Game Wins

1
Sasha Hyacinth, SO

Columbus Catholic - Class Class 1A

258
2
Catherine Straus, SO

Spirit Lake - Class Class 1A

190
3
Kathryn Zylstra , SO

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class Class 2A

161
4
Landry Miller, SO

St. Albert - Class Class 1A

156
5
Andrea Porubcin, SO

Bettendorf - Class Class 2A

142

Position 2 Match Wins

1
Maya Mallavarapu , SO

Cedar Falls - Class Class 2A

13
2
Kenna Mongan, SO

Cherokee Washington - Class Class 1A

11
3
Taylor Cole, SO

Clarinda - Class Class 1A

9
4
Misty Harreld, SO

Dike-New Hartford - Class Class 1A

8
4
Julianna Mascardo, SO

Iowa City West - Class Class 2A

8

Position 2 Set Wins

1
Maya Mallavarapu , SO

Cedar Falls - Class Class 2A

27
2
Julianna Mascardo, SO

Iowa City West - Class Class 2A

17
3
Ella DiIulio, SO

Assumption - Class Class 1A

15
4
Kenna Mongan, SO

Cherokee Washington - Class Class 1A

14
5
Morgan Kathman, SO

Boone - Class Class 1A

12

Position 2 Game Wins

1
Maya Mallavarapu , SO

Cedar Falls - Class Class 2A

175
2
Kenna Mongan, SO

Cherokee Washington - Class Class 1A

128
3
Julianna Mascardo, SO

Iowa City West - Class Class 2A

108
4
Morgan Kathman, SO

Boone - Class Class 1A

103
5
Misty Harreld, SO

Dike-New Hartford - Class Class 1A

93

Position 3 Match Wins

1
Anna Current, SO

Clinton - Class Class 2A

18
2
Madison Sagers, SO

Cedar Falls - Class Class 2A

15
3
Joslin Gourley, SO

Webster City - Class Class 1A

9
4
Sydney Thoms, SO

Dubuque Hempstead - Class Class 2A

8
5
Allison Halligan, SO

Assumption - Class Class 1A

7

Position 3 Set Wins

1
Anna Current, SO

Clinton - Class Class 2A

31
2
Madison Sagers, SO

Cedar Falls - Class Class 2A

30
3
Sydney Thoms, SO

Dubuque Hempstead - Class Class 2A

16
4
Allison Halligan, SO

Assumption - Class Class 1A

14
5
Kara Kueper, SO

Linn-Mar - Class Class 2A

11

Position 3 Game Wins

1
Anna Current, SO

Clinton - Class Class 2A

200
2
Madison Sagers, SO

Cedar Falls - Class Class 2A

181
3
Sydney Thoms, SO

Dubuque Hempstead - Class Class 2A

91
4
Joslin Gourley, SO

Webster City - Class Class 1A

90
5
Allison Halligan, SO

Assumption - Class Class 1A

84

Position 4 Match Wins

1
Avery Hogan, SO

Columbus Catholic - Class Class 1A

22
2
Oasis Opheim, SO

Lewis Central - Class Class 2A

13
3
Maddie Warning, SO

Davis County - Class Class 1A

11
4
Abbie Oleson, SO

Spirit Lake - Class Class 1A

10
5
Katy Roose, SO

Pella Christian - Class Class 1A

7

Position 4 Set Wins

1
Avery Hogan, SO

Columbus Catholic - Class Class 1A

31
2
Oasis Opheim, SO

Lewis Central - Class Class 2A

15
2
Abbie Oleson, SO

Spirit Lake - Class Class 1A

15
4
Maddie Warning, SO

Davis County - Class Class 1A

13
4
Katy Roose, SO

Pella Christian - Class Class 1A

13

Position 4 Game Wins

1
Avery Hogan, SO

Columbus Catholic - Class Class 1A

220
2
Oasis Opheim, SO

Lewis Central - Class Class 2A

111
3
Abbie Oleson, SO

Spirit Lake - Class Class 1A

109
4
Maddie Warning, SO

Davis County - Class Class 1A

101
5
Lexy Cooper, SO

Central DeWitt - Class Class 1A

100

Position 5 Match Wins

1
Alli Hagness, SO

Columbus Catholic - Class Class 1A

21
2
Reese Monson, SO

Johnston - Class Class 2A

9
2
Taylor Schneider , SO

Spirit Lake - Class Class 1A

9
4
Anna Frahm, SO

Dike-New Hartford - Class Class 1A

8
4
Lydia Shin, SO

Iowa City West - Class Class 2A

8

Position 5 Set Wins

1
Alli Hagness, SO

Columbus Catholic - Class Class 1A

29
2
Reese Monson, SO

Johnston - Class Class 2A

18
3
Lydia Shin, SO

Iowa City West - Class Class 2A

16
4
Maddie Hockmuth, SO

Valley - Class Class 2A

14
5
Samantha Aagard, SO

Norwalk - Class Class 2A

13

Position 5 Game Wins

1
Alli Hagness, SO

Columbus Catholic - Class Class 1A

203
2
Reese Monson, SO

Johnston - Class Class 2A

117
3
Samantha Aagard, SO

Norwalk - Class Class 2A

97
3
Taylor Schneider , SO

Spirit Lake - Class Class 1A

97
5
Lydia Shin, SO

Iowa City West - Class Class 2A

96

Position 6 Match Wins

1
Sophia Fain, SO

Columbus Catholic - Class Class 1A

18
2
Taylor Arbuckle, SO

Johnston - Class Class 2A

11
3
Jada Will, SO

Davis County - Class Class 1A

8
4
Ellie Sackett, SO

Dowling Catholic - Class Class 2A

7
4
Presley Blommers, SO

Oskaloosa - Class Class 1A

7

Position 6 Set Wins

1
Sophia Fain, SO

Columbus Catholic - Class Class 1A

27
2
Taylor Arbuckle, SO

Johnston - Class Class 2A

22
3
Ellie Sackett, SO

Dowling Catholic - Class Class 2A

14
4
Presley Blommers, SO

Oskaloosa - Class Class 1A

12
4
Taryn Hosek, SO

Prairie - Class Class 2A

12

Position 6 Game Wins

1
Sophia Fain, SO

Columbus Catholic - Class Class 1A

194
2
Taylor Arbuckle, SO

Johnston - Class Class 2A

126
3
Ellie Sackett, SO

Dowling Catholic - Class Class 2A

94
3
Taryn Hosek, SO

Prairie - Class Class 2A

94
5
Chloe Palmer, SO

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class Class 2A

85