Tennis 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Position 1 Match Wins

1
Alexa Weber, JR

Union Community - Class Class 1A

18
2
Alivia Bakley , JR

Clarke - Class Class 1A

17
2
Le Yuan Sun, JR

Shenandoah - Class Class 1A

17
4
Tess Paton, JR

Fairfield - Class Class 1A

16
5
Mira Keeran, JR

Cedar Falls - Class Class 2A

15

Position 1 Set Wins

1
Mira Keeran, JR

Cedar Falls - Class Class 2A

30
2
Alivia Bakley , JR

Clarke - Class Class 1A

25
3
Abby Struble, JR

Clinton - Class Class 2A

23
3
Le Yuan Sun, JR

Shenandoah - Class Class 1A

23
5
Alexa Weber, JR

Union Community - Class Class 1A

22

Position 1 Game Wins

1
Alivia Bakley , JR

Clarke - Class Class 1A

195
2
Mira Keeran, JR

Cedar Falls - Class Class 2A

181
3
Le Yuan Sun, JR

Shenandoah - Class Class 1A

171
4
Abby Struble, JR

Clinton - Class Class 2A

167
5
Alexa Weber, JR

Union Community - Class Class 1A

163

Position 2 Match Wins

1
Chloe Butler , JR

Columbus Catholic - Class Class 1A

22
2
Allison Narmi, JR

St. Albert - Class Class 1A

16
3
Courtney Carstensen, JR

Xavier - Class Class 1A

14
4
Elizabeth Alves, JR

Bettendorf - Class Class 2A

11
4
Elli Hanson, JR

Spirit Lake - Class Class 1A

11

Position 2 Set Wins

1
Chloe Butler , JR

Columbus Catholic - Class Class 1A

31
2
Courtney Carstensen, JR

Xavier - Class Class 1A

27
3
Elizabeth Alves, JR

Bettendorf - Class Class 2A

21
3
Allison Narmi, JR

St. Albert - Class Class 1A

21
5
Dasha Svitashev, JR

Johnston - Class Class 2A

18

Position 2 Game Wins

1
Chloe Butler , JR

Columbus Catholic - Class Class 1A

210
2
Courtney Carstensen, JR

Xavier - Class Class 1A

177
3
Allison Narmi, JR

St. Albert - Class Class 1A

165
4
Elli Hanson, JR

Spirit Lake - Class Class 1A

131
5
Elizabeth Alves, JR

Bettendorf - Class Class 2A

128

Position 3 Match Wins

1
Ally Burger, JR

Xavier - Class Class 1A

15
2
Kaitlin Cuvelier, JR

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class Class 1A

11
2
Sarah Mesler, JR

Cherokee Washington - Class Class 1A

11
4
Liberty Wickham, JR

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class Class 2A

10
5
Brooke Schurbon, JR

Mount Vernon - Class Class 1A

9

Position 3 Set Wins

1
Ally Burger, JR

Xavier - Class Class 1A

29
2
Liberty Wickham, JR

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class Class 2A

20
3
Elaine Wang, JR

Valley - Class Class 2A

19
4
Mackenzie Klein, JR

Dowling Catholic - Class Class 2A

17
5
Emma Heggen, JR

Prairie - Class Class 2A

16

Position 3 Game Wins

1
Ally Burger, JR

Xavier - Class Class 1A

191
2
Liberty Wickham, JR

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class Class 2A

135
3
Elaine Wang, JR

Valley - Class Class 2A

124
4
Emma Heggen, JR

Prairie - Class Class 2A

116
5
Sarah Mesler, JR

Cherokee Washington - Class Class 1A

115

Position 4 Match Wins

1
Malina Amjadi, JR

Cedar Falls - Class Class 2A

13
2
Camryn Streicher, JR

Mount Vernon - Class Class 1A

11
3
Abby Schipper, JR

Urbandale - Class Class 2A

10
4
Mara Holland, JR

Decorah - Class Class 1A

9
4
Caroline Mascardo, JR

Iowa City West - Class Class 2A

9

Position 4 Set Wins

1
Malina Amjadi, JR

Cedar Falls - Class Class 2A

26
2
Caroline Mascardo, JR

Iowa City West - Class Class 2A

18
3
Abby Schipper, JR

Urbandale - Class Class 2A

17
4
Mara Holland, JR

Decorah - Class Class 1A

15
4
Allie Singer, JR

Pella - Class Class 1A

15

Position 4 Game Wins

1
Malina Amjadi, JR

Cedar Falls - Class Class 2A

172
2
Abby Schipper, JR

Urbandale - Class Class 2A

136
3
Caroline Mascardo, JR

Iowa City West - Class Class 2A

109
4
Mara Holland, JR

Decorah - Class Class 1A

107
5
NIthya Myneni, JR

Valley - Class Class 2A

103

Position 5 Match Wins

1
Ella Tallett, JR

Xavier - Class Class 1A

10
2
Jenna Marlow, JR

Davis County - Class Class 1A

9
2
Macy Eskelsen, JR

Mount Vernon - Class Class 1A

9
4
Kristi Kjome-Johnson, JR

Decorah - Class Class 1A

8
4
Lydia Welch, JR

Prairie - Class Class 2A

8

Position 5 Set Wins

1
Ella Tallett, JR

Xavier - Class Class 1A

21
2
Lydia Welch, JR

Prairie - Class Class 2A

17
3
Shannon Bush, JR

Assumption - Class Class 1A

13
3
Kristi Kjome-Johnson, JR

Decorah - Class Class 1A

13
5
Macy Eskelsen, JR

Mount Vernon - Class Class 1A

12

Position 5 Game Wins

1
Ella Tallett, JR

Xavier - Class Class 1A

147
2
Lydia Welch, JR

Prairie - Class Class 2A

111
3
Kristi Kjome-Johnson, JR

Decorah - Class Class 1A

89
4
Jenna Marlow, JR

Davis County - Class Class 1A

88
5
Macy Eskelsen, JR

Mount Vernon - Class Class 1A

87

Position 6 Match Wins

1
Jayden Kissack, JR

Clinton - Class Class 2A

13
2
Elena Escalada, JR

Cedar Falls - Class Class 2A

10
3
Izumi Brown, JR

Valley - Class Class 2A

9
4
Ella Conley, JR

Sioux City North - Class Class 2A

7
4
Sophie Behrens, JR

Spirit Lake - Class Class 1A

7

Position 6 Set Wins

1
Jayden Kissack, JR

Clinton - Class Class 2A

27
2
Elena Escalada, JR

Cedar Falls - Class Class 2A

20
3
Izumi Brown, JR

Valley - Class Class 2A

18
4
Madison Lewis, JR

Dubuque Hempstead - Class Class 2A

13
5
Sophie Behrens, JR

Spirit Lake - Class Class 1A

11

Position 6 Game Wins

1
Jayden Kissack, JR

Clinton - Class Class 2A

179
2
Elena Escalada, JR

Cedar Falls - Class Class 2A

143
3
Izumi Brown, JR

Valley - Class Class 2A

108
4
Madison Lewis, JR

Dubuque Hempstead - Class Class 2A

92
4
Sophie Behrens, JR

Spirit Lake - Class Class 1A

92