Tennis 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Position 1 Match Wins

1
Emily Blom, FR

Pella - Class Class 1A

12
1
Ivy Mehlhaff, FR

Sioux City East - Class Class 2A

12
3
Ella Gilbert, FR

Iowa City Liberty - Class Class 2A

8
3
Lauren Masengarb , FR

Pleasant Valley - Class Class 2A

8
5
Brooke Brown, FR

Clarinda - Class Class 1A

6

Position 1 Set Wins

1
Emily Blom, FR

Pella - Class Class 1A

22
2
Ella Gilbert, FR

Iowa City Liberty - Class Class 2A

17
3
Lauren Masengarb , FR

Pleasant Valley - Class Class 2A

16
4
Ivy Mehlhaff, FR

Sioux City East - Class Class 2A

13
5
Allie Christensen, FR

Johnston - Class Class 2A

12

Position 1 Game Wins

1
Emily Blom, FR

Pella - Class Class 1A

150
2
Ella Gilbert, FR

Iowa City Liberty - Class Class 2A

113
3
Ivy Mehlhaff, FR

Sioux City East - Class Class 2A

105
4
Allie Christensen, FR

Johnston - Class Class 2A

99
5
Lauren Masengarb , FR

Pleasant Valley - Class Class 2A

98

Position 2 Match Wins

1
Katelynn Kock, FR

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class Class 2A

14
2
Ava Petersen, FR

Dowling Catholic - Class Class 2A

10
3
Kiana Schulz, FR

Denison-Schleswig - Class Class 1A

9
4
Celine Matthews, FR

Mason City - Class Class 2A

8
5
Leela Strand, FR

Iowa City Liberty - Class Class 2A

7

Position 2 Set Wins

1
Katelynn Kock, FR

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class Class 2A

28
2
Ava Petersen, FR

Dowling Catholic - Class Class 2A

20
3
Celine Matthews, FR

Mason City - Class Class 2A

16
4
Leela Strand, FR

Iowa City Liberty - Class Class 2A

14
5
Alloree Else, FR

Pella - Class Class 1A

12

Position 2 Game Wins

1
Katelynn Kock, FR

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class Class 2A

175
2
Ava Petersen, FR

Dowling Catholic - Class Class 2A

121
3
Anya Kallenbach, FR

Norwalk - Class Class 2A

109
4
Celine Matthews, FR

Mason City - Class Class 2A

105
5
Leela Strand, FR

Iowa City Liberty - Class Class 2A

97

Position 3 Match Wins

1
Ava Johnson, FR

Norwalk - Class Class 2A

10
2
Brooke Brown, FR

Clarinda - Class Class 1A

8
2
Alexis Narmi, FR

St. Albert - Class Class 1A

8
4
Ava Hagen, FR

Clarke - Class Class 1A

7
5
Rebekah Downs, FR

Marshalltown - Class Class 2A

6

Position 3 Set Wins

1
Ava Johnson, FR

Norwalk - Class Class 2A

17
2
Rebekah Downs, FR

Marshalltown - Class Class 2A

12
3
Brooke Brown, FR

Clarinda - Class Class 1A

9
3
Ava Hagen, FR

Clarke - Class Class 1A

9
3
Alexis Narmi, FR

St. Albert - Class Class 1A

9

Position 3 Game Wins

1
Ava Johnson, FR

Norwalk - Class Class 2A

117
2
Alexis Narmi, FR

St. Albert - Class Class 1A

106
3
Rebekah Downs, FR

Marshalltown - Class Class 2A

91
4
Ava Hagen, FR

Clarke - Class Class 1A

88
5
Brooke Brown, FR

Clarinda - Class Class 1A

72

Position 4 Match Wins

1
Madisyn McCoy, FR

Clarke - Class Class 1A

11
2
Rylei Brick, FR

Mason City - Class Class 2A

6
3
Elise Davison, FR

Camanche - Class Class 1A

5
4
Emily Mosley, FR

Burlington - Class Class 2A

4
4
Aubrey Johnson, FR

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class Class 1A

4

Position 4 Set Wins

1
Madisyn McCoy, FR

Clarke - Class Class 1A

13
1
Rylei Brick, FR

Mason City - Class Class 2A

13
3
Elise Davison, FR

Camanche - Class Class 1A

6
3
Lucy Lohman, FR

Iowa City Liberty - Class Class 2A

6
3
Ava Johnson, FR

Norwalk - Class Class 2A

6

Position 4 Game Wins

1
Madisyn McCoy, FR

Clarke - Class Class 1A

108
2
Rylei Brick, FR

Mason City - Class Class 2A

92
3
Lucy Lohman, FR

Iowa City Liberty - Class Class 2A

61
4
Elise Davison, FR

Camanche - Class Class 1A

48
5
Aubrey Johnson, FR

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class Class 1A

40

Position 5 Match Wins

1
Sriya Kalala, FR

Cedar Falls - Class Class 2A

14
2
Emma Stogdill, FR

Clarinda - Class Class 1A

6
2
Saydie Roling, FR

Central DeWitt - Class Class 1A

6
4
Parrissa Fredricksen, FR

Cherokee Washington - Class Class 1A

5
4
Charlee Larsen, FR

Southwest Valley - Class Class 1A

5

Position 5 Set Wins

1
Sriya Kalala, FR

Cedar Falls - Class Class 2A

29
2
Saydie Roling, FR

Central DeWitt - Class Class 1A

10
3
Mya Messenger, FR

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class Class 2A

9
4
Parrissa Fredricksen, FR

Cherokee Washington - Class Class 1A

7
4
Emma Stogdill, FR

Clarinda - Class Class 1A

7

Position 5 Game Wins

1
Sriya Kalala, FR

Cedar Falls - Class Class 2A

182
2
Parrissa Fredricksen, FR

Cherokee Washington - Class Class 1A

99
3
Saydie Roling, FR

Central DeWitt - Class Class 1A

89
4
Georgie Bohnet, FR

St. Albert - Class Class 1A

78
5
Mya Messenger, FR

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class Class 2A

76

Position 6 Match Wins

1
Merced Ramirez, FR

Red Oak - Class Class 1A

12
1
Avery Link, FR

Xavier - Class Class 1A

12
3
Alexis Opheim, FR

Lewis Central - Class Class 2A

8
4
Addison Walter, FR

Assumption - Class Class 1A

7
4
Ellison Lovett, FR

Clarinda - Class Class 1A

7

Position 6 Set Wins

1
Avery Link, FR

Xavier - Class Class 1A

24
2
Merced Ramirez, FR

Red Oak - Class Class 1A

15
3
Addison Walter, FR

Assumption - Class Class 1A

14
4
Alexis Opheim, FR

Lewis Central - Class Class 2A

10
5
Ellison Lovett, FR

Clarinda - Class Class 1A

8

Position 6 Game Wins

1
Avery Link, FR

Xavier - Class Class 1A

146
2
Merced Ramirez, FR

Red Oak - Class Class 1A

108
3
Alexis Opheim, FR

Lewis Central - Class Class 2A

91
4
Addison Walter, FR

Assumption - Class Class 1A

81
5
Lily Barnes, FR

St. Albert - Class Class 1A

65